Prep Baseball Report

PBR Upper Midwest Fall Challenge

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Trevor Addotta IL Belvidere North 2022 OF
Keegan Aitchison IA Waterloo East 2025 SS
Arik Allard IA Akron Westfield 2024 CF
Austin Andersen IA Linn Mar 2024 C Des Moines Area CC
Julian Anderson IA Linn-Mar 2026 C
Alex Ankiewicz IL St. Bede 2024 UTILITY
Eli Anniss IA Waterloo West 2028 CF
Wesley Arnburg IA Roosevelt 2027 SS
Colton Arndt IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 RHP
Brady Baker IA Sioux City Heelan 2024 OF
Cross Bandy IA Dallas Center Grimes 2026 RHP
Brady Barry IA Linn-Mar 2026 C
Jake Battershell IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 C
Cole Baumgart IA Clarinda 2024 SS Des Moines Area CC
Nathan Becker IA Ankeny 2026 C
Noah Beckett IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2027 3B
Kobe Behrens IA Ankeny 2026 2B
Zach Benge IA Indianola 2026 C
Ethan Benjamin IL hononegah community 2018 OF
Logan Bennett IL Hononegah 2024 RHP
Turner Bennett IA Saydel 2026 C
Kadin Bergstrom IL Harlem 2022 3B
Cody Birlson IA Cardinal 2025 C
Kaleb Blanchette ND Fargo Davies 2026 C
Jaron Bleeker IA Bishop Heelan Catholic 2024 RHP Iowa
Carlo Bocanegra IA WDM Valley 2026 UTILITY
Lucas Booth IA Linn Mar 2024 C Quincy University
Dominic Borja NE Gretna East 2027 OF
Braydon Boston IA Saydel 2027 SS
Beckett Breese IA Norwalk 2027 SS
Jake Bresson IA Cedar Falls 2028 LF
Charles Briggs WI Monroe 2022 2B
Preston Bright IA Indianola 2024 2B
Benton Bruner IA Norwalk Senior 2027 2B
Matt Bryant ND Fargo South 2025 MIF
Drew Budke IA Cedar Falls 2029 C
Lucas Buesch IA Ankeny Centennial High School 2026 RHP
Ryan Buffington IA Ankeny 2026 LHP
Caleb Bumann SD Washington 2026 C
Colton Bundy IA NA 2025 SS
Jay Burgos IA West 2027 3B
Marcus Butts ND Bismarck Legacy 2024 C University of Mary
Carter Cajthaml IA Charles City 2027 C
Caleb Campbell IA Des Moines Lincoln 2027 CF
Kaden Campbell IA Carlisle 2027 OF
Logan Caraccio IA Centerville 2026 3B
Shane Carroll IA Urbandale 2026 3B
Caden Carruthers IA Southeast Warren 2025 C
Jack Carter IA NA 2026 LF
Oscar Castro IA Clarke 2024 LF
Charlie Cataldo IA Dowling Catholic 2027 OF
Cael Caughron IA Waterloo West 2024 SS Wartburg College
Kal Chamberlain IA Sioux City North 2026 LHP
Ethan Chapin IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2024 RHP Central College
Isaac Chappell IA Dowling Catholic 2026 SS
Creighton Childress SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2026 CF
Caleb Christianson ND Fargo Davies 2025 SS
Daniel Cintron IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 OF
Jack Clevidence IA Ankeny 2024 RHP Evansville
Jett Collins ND West Fargo - Horace 2026 SS
Ryan Collins IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 C
Ellis Colon IA WDM Valley 2025 3B
Chris Compiano IA WDM Valley 2026 C
Ryan Coon IL Freeport 2024 OF Augustana College (IL)
Alex Cory IA Ankeny Centennial High School 2026 2B
Caden Crow IA Southeast Warren 2025 OF
Tanner Crowder IA Johnston 2026 C
Kevin Croxford IL Guilford 2024 RHP
Pete Crozier IA Cedar Falls 2026 C
Parker Danielson IL Hononegah 2026 RHP
Will Davies IA Ankeny 2026 RHP
Kai Davis IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 RHP
Easton De Jong IA West Lyon 2027 SS
Jax De Jong IA West Lyon 2028 C
James Decker IA West Marshall 2027 SS
Luke DeGabriele IA Cedar Falls 2024 OF
Landon Destival IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2024 3B
Grady Dettbarn IA Center Point-Urbana 2026 MIF
Seamus DeVine IA Davenport North 2025 RHP
Matthew Dick ND Horace 2027 SS
Caleb Dickey-Steimel IA Waterloo West 2027 OF
Tate Dierking IA Southeast Warren 2024 1B
Hudson Dinger ND West Fargo Sheyenne 2026 3B
Brayden Dollen NE Omaha Gross 2027 1B
Leyton Dombrosky NE Elkhorn South 2027 3B
Brody Donaldson IA NA 2026 RHP
Ayden Downing IA Johnston 2026 RHP
Austin Dresser IL Hononegah 2024 3B
Logan Edward IL Hononegah 2024 CF
Logan Edwards SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2025 LHP
Camden Eibey IA Janesville Junior-Senior 2028 C
Talon Elder IA Southeast Polk 2027 1B
Drake Emanuel IL Hononegah 2022 SS
Jace Embry IA Saydel 2024 C Iowa Lakes CC
Elijah Emineth ND Fargo 2027 3B
Raiden Ericson IA Sioux City Heelan 2024 C
Luke Erselius IA Montezuma 2026 SS
Margarito Espain IL North Boone 2025 OF
Tyler Etten IA Urbandale 2026 OF
Noah Fagan IA Norwalk 2027 OF
Tate Fassler IA Linn-Mar 2025 LHP
Clayton Feldman IA Linn-Mar 2024 LHP Marshalltown CC
Wyatt Fettkether IA Dunkerton 2026 2B
Luke Finn ND West Fargo 2026 C
Jake Flanders IL Hononegah 2025 1B
Matthew Florence IA Dyersville Beckman 2024 C Simpson College
Aiden Ford IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2028 CF
Cooper Foster IA Alburnett 2025 SS
Jacob Foudree IA WDM Valley 2025 C
Eli Fox IA Indianola 2024 C
Gavin Frederiksen IA Union 2027 UTILITY
Kale Gallagher IA Benton 2026 LF
Javy Garcia IL Harlem 2022 1B Rock Valley JC
Ben Garvin IA Wilton 2025 CF
Liam George NE Lincoln East 2027 C
Gavin Gerbracht IA Dike-New Hartford 2027 RHP
Hunter Giere ND Fargo South 2026 OF
Beckett Gigstad ND Fargo Davies 2027 LHP
Colton Gillespie NE Nebraska City 2027 C
Dominick Girardin IL Belvidere North 2025 SS
Ashton Giza IA Clarke 2024 RHP
Dawson Glaser IA NA 2025 UTILITY
Joey Goodwin IA Cedar Falls 2027 1B
Joseph Gordon IA Washington High School 2026 RHP
Nathan Granados IA Lincoln 2027 1B
Josh Grete IA Cedar Falls 2026 RHP
Trent Grevengoed IA WDM Valley 2026 OF
Lincoln Grimm IA Marion 2025 RHP
Tanner Groseclose ND Bismarck 2025 LHP
Josh Gustafson ND West Fargo 2027 RHP
Parker Hann ND Minot 2024 SS Northern Oklahoma Tonkowa
Will Hansen IA East Buchanan 2025 LHP
Colby Hanson ND Fargo North 2025 OF
Maddox Harn IA Waterloo East 2025 1B
Andrew Harrington IA Cedar Falls 2028 C
Grady Harris IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2027 C
Jett Harris IA Urbandale 2026 UTILITY
Kaden Harris IA Linn-Mar 2025 SS
Andrew Harshbarger IA Southeast Polk 2027 SS
Ayden Harsma IA Sioux City East 2025 1B
Mason Hedrick IA Southeast Polk 2025 RHP
Henry Hegdahl IA Union 2026 2B
Jonah Helmrichs IA NA 2025 1B
Demaris Henderson Jr IA Waterloo East 2024 C Iowa Central CC
Jackson Henning IA Waverly-Shell Rock Senior 2025 C
Tyler Hermansen IA NA 2026 1B
Aiden Herner ND Bismarck Century 2027 RHP
Everett Hickman IA WDM Valley 2026 3B
Jack Hille SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2026 OF
Brander Hilmert ND Fargo South 2026 OF
Kellen Hines IA Cedar Falls 2028 OF
Parker Hoff ND West Fargo 2026 RHP
Liam Hogan IA Dowling Catholic 2027 2B
Jayce Hollenbach NE Creighton Prep 2027 OF
Carson Hollst NE Yutan 2027 LHP
Kolton Holub IA NA 2026 OF
Isaac Hotchkiss IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2025 3B
Aidan Hubka IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2026 SS
Kaleb Hupke IA Benton 2027 UTILITY
Mason Inman IA Carlisle 2025 SS
Trey Iranzi IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 SS
Drake Irwin IA Albia 2026 2B
Cameron Jackson IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 C
Nick Jackson IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 C
Preston Janssen IA Aplington-Parkersburg 2025 UTILITY
Sullivan Janssen IA Aplington-Parkersburg 2026 OF
Leo Jensen IA Ames 2027 RHP
Hayden Johnson IA Linn-Mar 2024 MIF
Carter Johnson II IA Waukee Northwest 2026 SS
Boyd Jones IA Saydel 2024 OF Iowa Lakes CC
Kam Jorgensen IA Carlisle 2026 1B
Josh Joseph IL Belvidere North HS 2024 1B
Cael Julander IA Southeast Polk 2024 RHP Iowa Central CC
Charlie Kalbrener MN Fargo North (ND) 2024 RHP Iowa Western CC
Cyler Kaufman IA Waukee 2026 RHP
Sam Kinney IA Johnston 2026 OF
Karsten Klassen IA Roosevelt 2027 UTILITY
Nicholas Klisares IA Southeast Polk 2024 Grand View University
Bronx Knudtson NE Millard North 2027 SS
Aiden Kocer SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2026 SS
Zander Koch IL Hononegah 2024 3B
Chase Koelling IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 RHP
Sam Kogel SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2026 OF
Wyatt Kosidowski ND Fargo Davies 2026 OF
Kaleb Kosman IA Johnston 2026 SS
Jaxen Kramer IA Cedar Falls 2028 SS
Jacob Krantz IA Cedar Falls 2026 1B
Evan Krogen ND Horace 2025 1B
Bryce Kudron NE Millard West 2027 RHP
Kai Kuempel IA Cedar Falls 2024 OF
Harrison Kurth IA Johnston 2027 CF
Kaleb LaFavor IA Sioux City Heelan 2026 RHP
Renton LaHolt NE Standing Bear 2027 RHP
Rhys Land IA Sumner Fredericksburg 2025 C
Ryan Larson IL Rockford East 2022 OF
Colin Lesyshen IA NA 2026 2B
Judah Lock IA Grand View Christian 2026 SS
Noah Lofberg ND Bismarck 2027 LHP
Chris Logue SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2026 OF
Jay Lowe IA N/A 2027 RHP
Noah MacFarlane SD Jefferson High School - 67 2026 RHP
Maddox Macias IA Southeast Polk 2027 3B
Tyrus Mack NE Elkhorn North 2027 C
Luke Madigan IL Lena-Winslow 2026 RHP
Ben Madole IA Norwalk Senior 2027 OF
Brady Manly ND Fargo North 2024 LHP Iowa Lakes CC
ayden marinelli IL Guilford 2024 3B
Alex Martin IA Martensdale St. Mary's 2025 1B
Brent Martin IA NA 2026 3B
Kaleb Martin IA Linn Mar 2024 RHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Jace Martinez IA Des Moines Lincoln 2027 RHP
Bowdy McAlpin NE Elkhorn South 2027 OF
Brooks McCarty IA MOC-Floyd Valley 2026 LHP
Connor McFall IA Albia 2026 1B
Connor McGinnis SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2026 C
Brody McNeal IA Iowa Falls-Alden 2027 OF
Kingston McNeal NE Elkhorn North 2027 RHP
Aiden McQuiston IA Indianola 2024 1B
Brody Medina ND West Fargo 2027 SS
Boden Meier ND Fargo Shanley (ND) 2024 RHP Iowa Western CC
Adam Mein IA Saydel High School 2025 RHP
Landon Meinders IA Cedar Falls 2028 3B
Camden Merino IA Mt. Vernon 2026 UTILITY
Jonah Meyer IA Vinton-Shellsburg 2028 LHP
Carter Miller IA North Buther 2024 RHP
Gage Miller ND Mandan 2024 LHP Des Moines Area CC
Logan Miller IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2025 C
Reid Miller IA Waukee Northwest 2026 3B
Eli Mills IA Norwalk 2027 CF
Jace Mitchell IA Ottumwa 2026 SS
Colton Moffit IA Baxter 2026 RHP
Dominik Montiel IA Union 2025 CF
Brayden Moore IA Waukee 2026 SS
Easton Morehouse IL Rockford Christian 2024 SS
Blake Morgan IA Ankeny 2024 RF
Cooper Morris NE Creighton Prep 2027 2B
Caleb Mossman IA Linn-Mar 2024 LHP Mount Mercy University
Tate Moulton IA Grand View Christian 2026 RHP
Trey Mudloff NE Elkhorn 2027 OF
Brooks Mullen NE Westview 2027 3B
Connor Mullinex IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2025 RHP
Caden Nelson ND Fargo South 2027 SS
Ben Nichols IA Cedar Falls 2026 RHP
Aidan Nielsen IA Dike-New Hartford 2027 1B
Andru Nielsen IA Saydel 2024 OF
Cooper Oberbroeckling IA Martensdale-St Marys 2024 SS
Bo Otto IA Clarke 2024 SS
Gabe Otto IA Newton 2026 3B
Hudson Otto NE Holdrege 2027 3B
Kasyn Paige IA Chariton 2024 SS
Hayden Palmer IA Linn Mar 2025 RHP
Gus Pankratz ND Fargo Davies 2026 OF
Jackson Parker IA Don Bosco 2026 1B
Kyle Pasker IA West Delaware 2026 1B
KeyShaun Patton IA DOWLING CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Trent Paxton IA NA 2026 3B
Caleb Peters IA Waterloo East 2026 SS
Taylor Petersen IA Waverly Shell Rock 2027 2B
Parker Peterson IA Sioux City North 2025 3B
Rory Peterson IA Southeast Polk 2027 C
Benjamin Pfab IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2024 C
Sam Phillips IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2027 SS
Sam Phillips IA Cedar Falls 2026 SS
Jonah Piske IL Hononegah 2022 RHP
Talan Pletz IA Janesville 2026 C
Dayton Poen IA Norwalk Senior 2027 C
Grant Pollard NE Elkhorn South 2027 1B
Logan Prine IL Rockford Guilford 2024 C
Kylan Pulkrabek ND West Fargo Sheyenne 2027 OF
Teegan Rath IA Cedar Falls 2024 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Alec Renaud IA Valley 2027 OF
Alek Richardson IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 OF
Carson Riggs IA Ankeny 2024 2B Iowa Lakes CC
Erich Rinderknecht IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2024 SS
Jacob Roberts IA Bondurant Farrar 2024 C Simpson College
Eric Rodriguez IA Bondurant-Farrar 2027 SS
Aidan Roessler IL N/A 2024 2B
Lincoln Roethler IA Denver 2027 RHP
Ernesto Romero IA WDM Valley 2026 2B
Karson Rose IA Alburnett 2024 UTILITY
Rylen Rozek IA Alburnett 2025 C
Peyton Ruble IA WDM Valley 2026 1B
Tony Ruden IA Urbandale 2026 OF
Payton Rummans IA Saydel 2024 1B
Cash Ryan IA Waverly Shell-Rock 2028 RHP
Kyler Sallis IA NA 2027 C
Isiah Sambu IA Southeast Polk 2027 3B
Peter Samp SD Sioux Falls Lutheran 2026 C
Samuel Sandvig IA Ankeny 2025 RHP
Hunter Sauer IA Alburnett 2026 1B
Dylan Sayles IL Hononegah 2022 C Indian Hills CC
Maxwell Sayre IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2027 1B
Tyler Schaus IA Ottumwa 2026 OF
Tye Schellhorn IA NA 2024 Grand View University
Jackson Schemmel IA Cedar Falls 2027 CF
Nick Schiller IA Norwalk Senior 2027 1B
Davis Schmidt NE Gretna East 2027 2B
Jake Schmidt IA Dyersville Beckman 2025 SS
Rhylee Schmidt IA Norwalk 2027 C
Henry Schrum ND Fargo South 2028 C
Ayden Schrunk IA Sioux City North 2024 RHP Kirkwood CC
Elliott Schrunk IA Sioux City North 2024 C
Jace Schultz IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 C
Henry Schuster IA Cedar Rapids George Washington 2026 SS
Alex Seaver ND Red River 2026 RHP
Ethan Seipts IL Harlem High School 2022 LHP
Jack Sellnau IA Anamosa High School 2024 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Preston Sewell IL Belvidere North 2022 C Elmhurst University
Landon Seymour IL Hononegah Community 2024 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Bryce Shapiro NE Gretna East 2027 LHP
Chase Sharp IA Saydel 2026 OF
Hunter Shatto IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 RHP
Ben Sheets ND Fargo North 2027 1B
Carter Sherard IA NA 2025 SS
Carson Shiek ND Fargo South 2026 RHP
Wes Shirk IA Aplington-Parkersburg 2027 OF
Colton Sillman NE Gretna East 2027 UTILITY
Carson Silvers IA Norwalk 2027 1B
Weston Simpson IL Hononegah 2022 RHP
Kobe Sindt IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 3B
Elijah Skidmore IL Harlem 2024 RHP Rock Valley JC
Shawn Slade IA Cedar Falls 2026 SS
Aiden Smith IA Norwalk 2027 OF
Brayden Smith IA Alburnett 2024 SS
Jack Smith IA Norwalk 2027 SS
DJ Soper IA Midland 2024 RHP
Tavian Soppe IA Linn Mar 2026 1B
Sawyer Spence IA Union 2026 2B
Nolan Spencer NE Gretna 2027 C
Payton Spitzer MN Fargo North 2027 OF
RJ St. Romain IA Ankeny High School 2026 SS
Cade Steffen IA Cedar Falls 2025 UTILITY
Isaac Stensland IA Alburnett 2024 OF
Lincoln Stensland IA Alburnett 2024 RHP
John Stover IA Johnston 2027 C
Brody Strahm ND Horace 2026 2B
Joe Strange IA Indianola 2024 SS
Maddox Strassburg IA Cedar Falls High School 2025 2B
Cason Sturgill IA Urbandale 2027 SS
Patrick Sullivan IA Dowling Catholic 2026 CF
Mason Tell IA Johnston 2026 OF
Jax Theeler IA Sioux City East 2025 1B
Kaleb Theisen IA Cedar Falls 2026 OF
Isaiah Thompson IA Johnston 2027 LF
Gehrig Tibbitts IA Waverly-Shell Rock Senior 2026 3B
Jude Timat SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2026 1B
Brayden Timmins NE Millard South 2027 C
Brayden Todd IA ADM 2026 1B
Brody Todd IA ADM 2026 2B
Gavin Tolrud SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2026 2B
Jameson Toma IA Waverly-Shell Rock Senior 2025 SS
Braxton Toyne IA West Marshall 2027 MIF
Conor Tripp-Rieks IA Cedar Falls 2027 UTILITY
Jackson Truax IL Belvidere North 2025 C
Mason Tyler IA Wilton 2025 2B
Tate Van Dyke IA Hudson 2026 3B
Davis Van Sickle IA Sumner-Fredericksburg 2024 C
Lucas Vasey ND Bismarck Legacy 2024 3B University of Jamestown
Aidan Vens IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2026 RHP
Charlie Voigt IA Ankeny 2024 OF
Blake Wadsworth IA Urbandale 2026 2B
Cael Walrod IA Sioux City North 2025 CF
Brody Wangsness IA North Butler 2026 RHP
Gabriel Waseskuk IA Cedar Falls 2026 RF
Jackson Watters IA Anamosa 2025 RHP
Hunter Wauhob IA Sioux City Heelan 2025 SS
Parker Webb IA Carlisle 2027 C
Mason Weckler IL Belvidere North 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Kadaris Welsh IA Thomas Jefferson 2025 RHP
Cian Wenzel IA Cedar Falls 2024 C
Ciaran Wenzel IA Cedar Falls 2027
Owen Werner IA Bondurant-Farrar 2027 SS
Miles Wewel NE Mount Michael Benedictine 2027 C
Jager White IA Centerville 2026 SS
Slade White IA Norwalk Senior 2027 3B
Neiko White-Bowler IA Bondurant Farrar 2027 OF
Beckett Whitlock SD Roosevelt 2027 CF
Zack Wieczorek NE Millard South 2027 SS
Kinnick Wilhelm IA Alburnett 2026 CF
David Wilhite IL Stillman Valley 2022 SS Quincy University
Ryan Wille IA Ankeny 2027 1B
Ayden Williams IA Cedar Falls 2028 C
Ethan Winnike IA Union 2026 3B
Cael Wishman IA Baxter 2026 C
Kenyon Wright IA Norwalk 2026 C
Kooper Wright IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2025 C
Camden Wroe IA Cedar Falls 2026 CF
Logan Wroe IA Cedar Falls 2024 CF
Andrew Wulff IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2025 C
Jaxon Zavadil ND West Fargo Sheyenne 2025 C