Prep Baseball Report

PBR Upper Midwest Iowa Club Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Keegan Aitchison IA Waterloo East 2025 SS
Gabe Allison IA Wilton 2028 OF
Austin Andersen IA Linn Mar 2024 C Des Moines Area CC
Julian Anderson IA Linn-Mar 2026 C
Eli Anniss IA Waterloo West 2028 CF
Andy Ballard IL Morton 2026 OF
LayDen Banks IA Bettendorf 2026 SS
Gavin Barber IA Pleasant Valley 2026 2B
Calvin Barrett IA Clarion Goldfield Dows 2027 LHP
Brady Barry IA Linn-Mar 2026 C
Noah Beckett IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2027 3B
Dane Beeler IA Waukee NW 2025 DH
Brock Bell IA North Liberty 2028 C
Zach Benge IA Indianola 2026 C
Jaycob Benson IL Galena 2026 2B
Nicholas Berardi IA Dowling Catholic 2028 MIF
Cody Birlson IA Cardinal 2025 C
Carlo Bocanegra IA WDM Valley 2026 UTILITY
Lucas Booth IA Linn Mar 2024 C Quincy University
Brody Borg IA Pella Christian 2028 RHP
Will Bowers IL Orion 2026 C
Nate Bradley MN Spring Lake Park 2027 LHP
Beau Bratsch MN Maranatha 2025 SS
Jake Bresson IA Cedar Falls 2028 LF
Elijah Brockmeier MN Avail Academy 2027 SS
Drew Budke IA Cedar Falls 2029 C
Colton Bundy IA NA 2025 SS
Jay Burgos IA West 2027 3B
Reid Burkle IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2024 RHP Kirkwood CC
Colin Burns IL Morton 2026 RHP
Patrick Burns MN Providence Academy 2025 2B
Ryne Burroughs IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2026 UTILITY
Drew Byers IA Southeast Polk High School 2027
Carter Cajthaml IA Charles City 2027 C
Cole Callan MN Orono 2025 3B
Caleb Campbell IA Des Moines Lincoln 2027 CF
Logan Caraccio IA Centerville 2026 3B
Brennan Carlson MN Centennial 2028 2B
Jack Carter IA NA 2026 LF
Jack Casey IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2025 SS
Jacob Cates IA Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2024 C Grand View University
Cael Caughron IA Waterloo West 2024 SS Wartburg College
Keaton Chalder IL Moline 2026 C
Conner Chan MN Hopkins 2027 C
Ethan Chapin IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2024 RHP Central College
Dillon Choos IA Waukee Northwest 2027 3B
Bo Collingwood IA Pleasant Valley 2025 RHP
Chris Compiano IA WDM Valley 2026 C
Carson Cook IA Winterset Senior 2027 C
Elijah Cooper IA Southeast Polk 2027 CF
Ethan Cooper IA Ames 2025 RHP
Jack Coughennower IA Valley 2025 3B
Ben Cox IA Davenport Central 2025 OF
Cameron Crawford IL Morton 2026 RHP
Wyatt Cronan IA Solon 2027 OF
Pete Crozier IA Cedar Falls 2026 C
Harrison Curry IL Sherrard 2026 CF
Zach Darras IL United Township 2026 MIF
Will Davies IA Ankeny 2026 RHP
Devin Davis IA Aplington/Parkersburg 2024 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Kai Davis IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 RHP
Michael Day IA Prairie 2025 3B
Derek Deaton IA Southeast Polk 2027 3B
James Decker IA West Marshall 2027 SS
Dylan DeCrane IL Moline 2026 3B
Luke DeGabriele IA Cedar Falls 2024 OF
Bobby Dellit IA waterloo west 2025 C
Jacob DeRuiter IA Centerville 2027 OF
Landon Destival IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2024 3B
Grady Dettbarn IA Center Point-Urbana 2026 MIF
Seamus DeVine IA Davenport North 2025 RHP
Caleb Dickey-Steimel IA Waterloo West 2027 OF
Brody Donaldson IA NA 2026 RHP
Mercer Dougherty NE Cornerstone Christian 2025 RHP
Reagan Driscoll WI New Richmond 2025 2B
Max Droessler IA Dubuque Hempstead 2027 LF
Nolan Ducey IL Moline Sr 2026 C
Colton Duerling IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2025 SS
Ryan DuMond WI River Falls 2027 RHP
Braydon Dutton IA Bondurant-Frarrar 2028 C
Camden Eibey IA Janesville Junior-Senior 2028 C
Rogan Eighme IA Alburnett 2026 RF
Drew Eklund IA Waukee 2028 3B
Luke Erselius IA Montezuma 2026 SS
Victor Esparza IA Norwalk Senior 2027 C
Michael Everson WI River Falls 2027 RHP
Tanner Evitts IA Urbandale 2025 UTILITY
Tate Fassler IA Linn-Mar 2025 LHP
Ethan Fehrenkamp MN West Lutheran 2027 1B
Clayton Feldman IA Linn-Mar 2024 LHP Marshalltown CC
Max Feldmann MN Holy Family 2025 RHP
Wyatt Fettkether IA Dunkerton 2026 2B
John FitzPatrick IA Dubuque Senior 2027 C
Matthew Florence IA Dyersville Beckman 2024 C Simpson College
Joey Folkens MN Holy Family 2026 C
Aiden Ford IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2028 CF
Cooper Foster IA Alburnett 2025 SS
Nolan Foster IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2025 OF
Jayce Fox IA Indianola 2027 C
Lincoln Fox IA Indianola 2026 RHP
Mitchell Fox IA DES MOINES CHRISTIAN 2027 3B
Kamren Francois IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2025 2B
Gavin Frederiksen IA Union 2027 UTILITY
William Frederiksen IA Pleasant Valley 2026 1B
Cole Frost IA BOSCO CATHOLIC 2024 CF
Kale Gallagher IA Benton 2026 LF
Ben Garvin IA Wilton 2025 CF
Jakob Gaskill NE Blair 2025 C
Jack Gerbig MN Mound Westonka 2027 SS
Gavin Gerbracht IA Dike-New Hartford 2027 RHP
Dawson Glaser IA NA 2025 UTILITY
John Glatt IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 2B
Joey Goodwin IA Cedar Falls 2027 1B
Lane Goodwin IL moline 2026 1B
Joseph Gordon IA Washington High School 2026 RHP
Gavin Gorzelanny IA Iowa City Liberty 2028 SS
Nathan Granados IA Lincoln 2027 1B
Robert Grant IA Dowling Catholic 2028 OF
Josh Grete IA Cedar Falls 2026 RHP
Trent Grevengoed IA WDM Valley 2026 OF
Lincoln Grimm IA Marion 2025 RHP
Ethan Groom IA Waukee Northwest 2027 UTILITY
Jayden Grove MN Maranatha Christian Academy 2025 C
Carver Hague IA NA 2025 LHP
Jordan Hammond IA Indianola 2027 OF
Login Hanlin IA Denver iowa 2025 3B
Sawyer Hansel IA Solon 2027 SS
Will Hansen IA East Buchanan 2025 LHP
Maddox Harn IA Waterloo East 2025 1B
Declan Harper IA Dubuque Hempstead 2027
Hayden Harper IA Dubuque Hempstead 2027 3B
Andrew Harrington IA Cedar Falls 2028 C
Easton Harris NE NA 2026 SS
Grady Harris IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2027 C
Jett Harris IA Urbandale 2026 UTILITY
Kaden Harris IA Linn-Mar 2025 SS
Andrew Harshbarger IA Southeast Polk 2027 SS
Ayden Harsma IA Sioux City East 2025 1B
Nathan Hawkinson MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2024 MIF
Brody Healey IA Ankeny 2027 OF
Sammy Heer IL Morton 2026 C
Henry Hegdahl IA Union 2026 2B
Callen Heller IA Urbandale 2025 3B
Jonah Helmrichs IA NA 2025 1B
Demaris Henderson Jr IA Waterloo East 2024 C Iowa Central CC
Jackson Henning IA Waverly-Shell Rock Senior 2025 C
Chase Henry IL Moline Senior 2025 3B
Tyler Hermansen IA NA 2026 1B
Everett Hickman IA WDM Valley 2026 3B
Kellen Hines IA Cedar Falls 2028 OF
Ayden Hoffert IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2024 OF
Ben Hoffman IA Indianola 2024 3B
Griffin Hoffman IL Morton 2027 C
Carter Hohertz IA Earlham 2025 3B
Kolton Holub IA NA 2026 OF
Evan Hook IL Abingdon-Avon 2026 CF
Isaac Hotchkiss IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2025 3B
Jamison Howard IA Sumner Fredricksburg 2024 LHP
Liam Howard IA Ankeny 2027 RHP
Darrin Hoyt IL Moline 2026 RHP
Aidan Hubka IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2026 SS
Cooper Hummel IA Cascade 2025 1B
Kaleb Hupke IA Benton 2027 UTILITY
Trey Iranzi IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 SS
Drake Irwin IA Albia 2026 2B
Jack Isenhart IA Des Moines Christian 2027 RHP
Eric Jackson IA Davenport North 2026 3B
Nick Jackson IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 C
Deacon Jacobs IA Indianola 2027 3B
Preston Janssen IA Aplington-Parkersburg 2025 UTILITY
Sullivan Janssen IA Aplington-Parkersburg 2026 OF
Saahas Jetti IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP
Braden Johnson IA Carlisle 2025 UTILITY
Hayden Johnson IA Linn-Mar 2024 MIF
Gavin Josie IA Pleasant Valley 2027 OF
Everett Kahn IA Iowa City Liberty 2028 C
Luke Kamienski IL Washington 2026 2B
Cyler Kaufman IA Waukee 2026 RHP
Jeremiah Kellow IA indianola 2027 MIF
Kellen Kennedy IL United Twp 2025 C
Jacob Kenney IL Mercer County 2025 OF
Jayden Kephart NE Bellevue West 2026 3B
Jackson Kinman IA Indianola 2027 2B
Karsten Klassen IA Roosevelt 2027 UTILITY
Gradyn Klehn IA Waukee Northwest 2027 LHP
Cayden Klungseth MN Anoka 2027 C
Owen Knapp IL Moline Sr 2027 RHP
Benjamin Koerperick IA Bettendorf High School 2026 OF
Alex Konietzko MN Waconia 2025 1B
Nelson Kosch NE Blair 2025
Jaxen Kramer IA Cedar Falls 2028 SS
Jacob Krantz IA Cedar Falls 2026 1B
Caiden Kucera IA Waukee Northwest 2029 1B
Kai Kuempel IA Cedar Falls 2024 OF
Tucker Ladeburg IA Wapsie Valley 2024 Wartburg College
Bryce Lakers NE Gretna 2026 SS
Kingston Lamb IA Norwalk 2026 LHP
Rhys Land IA Sumner Fredericksburg 2025 C
Ben Lang MN Orono 2025 2B
Jaxton Leach IA Bellevue 2027 SS
Ayden Ledvina IA Bondurant-Farrar 2028 RHP
Keegan Lee MN Forest Lake 2025 C
Patrick Lentz IA Dowling Catholic 2027 OF
Colin Lesyshen IA NA 2026 2B
Ethan Link MN Hopkins 2027 CF
Ryan Linn NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2026 2B
Owen Loge MN HLWW 2025 RHP
Carson Lucey MN Orono 2025 OF
Bengt Luckey IL Moline 2025 LHP
Nick Lugrain IA Dubuque Hempstead 2027 1B
Sam Lutz MN Orono 2025 OF
Ben Madole IA Norwalk Senior 2027 OF
Simon Malcolm IL Dunlap 2026 SS
Dylan Mangler IA Maquoketa 2024 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Brent Martin IA NA 2026 3B
Enzo Martin IA Dowling Catholic 2026 LHP
Kaleb Martin IA Linn Mar 2024 RHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Jace Martinez IA Des Moines Lincoln 2027 RHP
Tobias Martinez IA Ames 2025 1B
Jax McCabe MN Rosemount 2027 C
Chase McDonald IA Linn Mar 2027 C
Connor McFall IA Albia 2026 1B
Brody McNeal IA Iowa Falls-Alden 2027 OF
Jax Mead IA Dowling Catholic 2029 3B
Gabe Meaney IA Janesville 2025 RHP
Landon Meinders IA Cedar Falls 2028 3B
Hudson Mercado IA IA, Denver 2025 UTILITY
Camden Merino IA Mt. Vernon 2026 UTILITY
Jonah Meyer IA Vinton-Shellsburg 2028 LHP
Spencer Meyer IA Dubuque Senior 2027 C
Bruno Mezzomo IA Pleasant Valley 2026 2B
Jaxson Milby IA Indianola 2026 CF
Carter Miller IA North Buther 2024 RHP
Jake Miller IA Marion 2025 SS
Logan Miller IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2025 C
Reid Miller IA Waukee Northwest 2026 3B
Jacob Mills IA Wilton 2026 OF
Carson Mitchell IL Morton 2027 OF
Jace Mitchell IA Ottumwa 2026 SS
David Monosmith IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 C
Dylan Montgomery Baker MN Breck 2028 UTILITY
Dominik Montiel IA Union 2025 CF
Brayden Moore IA Waukee 2026 SS
Kinnick Moore IA Urbandale 2029 3B
Caleb Mossman IA Linn-Mar 2024 LHP Mount Mercy University
Cain Mueller IA Waukee Northwest 2028 SS
Connor Mullinex IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2025 RHP
Bode Nagelmaker IA Dubuque Wahlert 2025 C
Jude Neil IA Waukee Northwest 2028 SS
Ben Nichols IA Cedar Falls 2026 RHP
Aidan Nielsen IA Dike-New Hartford 2027 1B
Tatum Nuss IA Sumner-Fredericksburg 2025 SS
Jacob Nye MN 277 WESTONKA AREA LEARNING ACADEMY 2027 1B
Nolan O'Brien MN Rogers 2027 LHP
Will Oberhoffer IA Dubuque Hempstead 2027 OF
Patrick OBrien IA Pleasant Valley 2026 RHP
Ryan Oelke IL Rockridge 2026 LHP
Logan Pacha IA Mid Prairie 2029 UTILITY
Gage Painter IL Orion 2026 OF
Hayden Palmer IA Linn Mar 2025 RHP
Jackson Parker IA Don Bosco 2026 1B
Jude Parnham IL Morton 2027 SS
Mason Parnham IL Morton 2026 RHP
Kyle Pasker IA West Delaware 2026 1B
Trent Paxton IA NA 2026 3B
Caleb Peters IA Waterloo East 2026 SS
Taylor Petersen IA Waverly Shell Rock 2027 2B
Wyatt Petersen MN Hopkins 2025 C
Brady Peterson IL Sherrard 2025 RHP
Michael Peterson IL Geneseo 2026 C
Zach Peterson IL Moline Sr 2025 MIF
Dawson Petsche IA Central DeWitt 2027 C
Benjamin Pfab IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2024 C
Sam Phillips IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2027 SS
Sam Phillips IA Cedar Falls 2026 SS
William Pierro IA Dubuque Wahlert 2025 RHP
Talan Pletz IA Janesville 2026 C
Nathan Popovich IA Homeschool (AB) 2027 CF
Bradley Porter IA Linn-Mar 2027 RHP
Gil Poshard IL Morton 2026 1B
Bek Powers IL Morton 2026 OF
Jon Primmer NE Concordia 2026 OF
Josh Quinlin IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 C
Jarek Quinn IL Richwoods 2026 RHP
Sam Ralston IA Dowling Catholic 2027 C
Carter Ramsey IL East Moline United Township 2025 OF
Zyres Ramsey IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 OF
Teegan Rath IA Cedar Falls 2024 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Hayden Rausch IA Denver 2024 RHP
TJ Reinsch MN Totino Grace 2026 3B
Collin Renkes IL Morrison 2026 OF
Mike Resendez MN St. Francis 2027 1B
Erich Rinderknecht IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2024 SS
Eric Rodriguez IA Bondurant-Farrar 2027 SS
Lincoln Roethler IA Denver 2027 RHP
Ernesto Romero IA WDM Valley 2026 2B
Karson Rose IA Alburnett 2024 UTILITY
Blake Rost IA Bondurant-Farrar 2025 RHP
Rylen Rozek IA Alburnett 2025 C
Peyton Ruble IA WDM Valley 2026 1B
Cash Ryan IA Waverly Shell-Rock 2028 RHP
Anders Ryberg MN Parnassus Prep 2025 RHP
Kyler Sallis IA NA 2027 C
Hunter Sauer IA Alburnett 2026 1B
Maxwell Sayre IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2027 1B
Tyler Schaus IA Ottumwa 2026 OF
Tye Schellhorn IA NA 2024 Grand View University
Jackson Schemmel IA Cedar Falls 2027 CF
Daniel Schiaffino IA Carlisle 2027 SS
Cale Schissel IA Jesup 2024 1B
Jake Schmidt IA Dyersville Beckman 2025 SS
David Schmitz IA Don Bosco 2025 RHP
VJ Schulte IA NA 2025
Jace Schultz IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 C
Sammy Schultz MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2024 LHP
Henry Schuster IA Cedar Rapids George Washington 2026 SS
Ethan Scott IL Dunlap 2026 C
Quinn Scott IL United Township 2026 C
Collin Selby IA Indianola 2027 RHP
Jack Sellnau IA Anamosa High School 2024 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Darin Severs IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 UTILITY
Will Severson MN Maranatha Christian Academy 2024 OF
Hunter Shatto IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 RHP
Carter Sherard IA NA 2025 SS
Samuel Shiltz IA NA 2026 1B
Kaden Shir MN Centennial 2028 RHP
Wes Shirk IA Aplington-Parkersburg 2027 OF
Dash Shortway IA Cedar Falls 2025 RHP
Kobe Sindt IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 3B
Shawn Slade IA Cedar Falls 2026 SS
Ben Slag MN Maple Grove 2027 C
Talyn Slater IA WDM Valley 2025 1B
Brayden Smith IA Alburnett 2024 SS
Reed Smith IA Winterset 2026 C
Connor Soesbe IA Northeast 2026 OF
Kinnick Sokol IA Solon 2027 C
Alex Solberg WI New Richmond 2027 C
DJ Soper IA Midland 2024 RHP
Tavian Soppe IA Linn Mar 2026 1B
Tanner Soucinek IL Moline 2025 OF
Jason Sousa MN Rosemount 2027 C
Will Specht IA Dubuque Wahlert 2025 OF
Sawyer Spence IA Union 2026 2B
Dawson Steele NE Bellevue West 2026 RHP
Cade Steffen IA Cedar Falls 2025 UTILITY
Isaac Stensland IA Alburnett 2024 OF
Lincoln Stensland IA Alburnett 2024 RHP
Ryan Stice NE Concordia 2025 RHP
Dominic Stottler IL United Township 2026 SS
Trevor Stout IA Southeast Polk 2027 LF
Maddox Strassburg IA Cedar Falls High School 2025 2B
Peter Strathman IA Iowa City Liberty 2025 OF
Parker Studtmann IA Dubuque Wahlert 2025 SS
Dane Sudduth NE Bellevue West 2026 1B
Patrick Sullivan IA Dowling Catholic 2026 CF
Mavick Sunken IL AlWood 2027 RHP
Carter Swanson IA Pleasant Valley 2026 SS
Blake Swart IA Mid-Prairie 2025 OF
Nolan Swett NE NA 2026 C
Gavin Tarras WI New Richmond 2025 3B
Tyson Tate MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2027 2B
Conner Tax MN Watertown-Mayer 2025 OF
Camden Taylor IL Morton 2026 2B
Grant Tenhaeff MN Parnassus prep 2025 SS
Cooper Terrell IA Southeast Polk 2026 OF
Kaleb Theisen IA Cedar Falls 2026 OF
Oliver Thompson IA Homeschool 2024 OF
Ryan Thompson NE Bellevue West 2026 C
Gehrig Tibbitts IA Waverly-Shell Rock Senior 2026 3B
Blake Tiemeyer IA Earlham 2025 UTILITY
Avery Tighe MN Centennial 2028 RHP
Brayden Todd IA ADM 2026 1B
Brody Todd IA ADM 2026 2B
Jameson Toma IA Waverly-Shell Rock Senior 2025 SS
August Toussaint-Kuehl MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2024 SS
Braxton Toyne IA West Marshall 2027 MIF
Conor Tripp-Rieks IA Cedar Falls 2027 UTILITY
Mason Tyler IA Wilton 2025 2B
Kai Valleroy IA Pleasant Valley 2025 3B
Tate Van Dyke IA Hudson 2026 3B
Davis Van Sickle IA Sumner-Fredericksburg 2024 C
Evan Varcoe IA Waukee NW 2027 SS
Aidan Vens IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2026 RHP
Jayden Walters IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 3B
Brody Wangsness IA North Butler 2026 RHP
Cole Wardlow IA Norwalk 2025 SS
Gabriel Waseskuk IA Cedar Falls 2026 RF
Jackson Watters IA Anamosa 2025 RHP
Parker Webb IA Carlisle 2027 C
Kadaris Welsh IA Thomas Jefferson 2025 RHP
Ray Welters MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2025 RHP
Nash Wentland IA Pleasant Valley 2026 MIF
Cian Wenzel IA Cedar Falls 2024 C
Ciaran Wenzel IA Cedar Falls 2027
Owen Werner IA Bondurant-Farrar 2027 SS
Landon Wertz IA Waterloo West 2025 OF
Carson White IA NA 2026 LHP
Jager White IA Centerville 2026 SS
AJ Whiting MN Zimmerman 2027 RHP
Colton Wight IA Knoxville 2026 3B
Patrick Wilbanks IA Urbandale 2025 1B
Gavin Wilburn IL Alleman 2026 3B
Kinnick Wilhelm IA Alburnett 2026 CF
Ayden Williams IA Cedar Falls 2028 C
Landen Williams IA WAHLERT CATHOLIC 2027 UTILITY
Jack Wilson IA Cedar Falls 2027 RHP
Tristan Wilson MN Brainerd 2025 C
Ethan Winnike IA Union 2026 3B
Jordan Woodhouse IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2025 RHP
Kooper Wright IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2025 C
Camden Wroe IA Cedar Falls 2026 CF
Logan Wroe IA Cedar Falls 2024 CF
Andrew Wulff IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2025 C