Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Northeast Select

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Apple NY La Salle Institute 2024 RHP Clarkson University
Michael Balducci NY Monroe Woodbury 2024 RHP
Justin Ball NY Canisius 2023 2B
Mike Barkevich NY Shenendehowa 2024 1B
Nicholas Barrese NY Shenendehowa 2022 3B Bentley University
Ethan Barrington NY Shenendehowa 2023 RHP
Ryan Bean NY Shenendehowa 2022 RHP
Christopher Bedard NY Shenendehowa 2023 OF SUNY-Adirondack CC
Jackson Blasingame PA Mt. Lebanon 2022 RHP
Jedidiah Bodine NY Sodus 2023 C
Matt Boffalo NY Pine Bush 2024 SS Canisius
Zander Bratspis AZ Saguaro 2026 SS
Johansel Brito PA Hazleton Area 2023 RHP East Stroudsburg University
Evan Brock NY Rush-Henrietta 2023 3B Monroe Community College
Shea Brown NY Stillwater 2024 LHP University of Saint Joseph
Alex Bucolo NY Pine Bush 2023 RHP Mansfield University
Connor Burkestone NY Niagara Falls 2023 RHP SUNY-Fredonia
Jack Bushnell NJ Fairport 2023 2B
Jake Cagna NJ Egg Harbor Township 2025 2B
Marc Cancelliere Jr NY Pine Bush 2024 OF Belmont Abbey College
Nick Caputo NY Walter Panas 2025 3B
Charles Caputo-Dunlap PA Chartiers Valley 2023 OF
Jason Caragine NY John Jay East Fishkill 2023 C
Bryant Carpenter NY Maine-Endwell 2022 RHP
Peter Chiarello VA Bishop Ireton 2022 LHP
Sean Cleary NY Our Lady of Lourdes 2024 RHP St. John Fisher College
Daniel Cohen NY South Glens Falls 2022 RHP Yale
Sal Colello NY Monroe Woodbury 2024 1B
Zowen Collins NY Cobleskill/Richmondville 2023 1B Dominican College (NY)
Caden Congdon NY Cortland 2022 2B Utica College
Jobe Congdon NY Maine-Endwell 2023 OF
David Conklin NY Hamburg 2023 LHP
Finnegan Conklin NY Canandaigua 2023 LHP
Danny Costello NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 MIF
Chris Couser NY Mechanicville 2025 RHP
Anderson Cowles NY Shenendehowa 2023 RHP
Connor Cronin NY Victor 2022 1B
Ryan Cronin NY Shenendehowa 2024 SS SUNY-Oneonta
Danny Crowley NY Union-Endicott 2023 2B Elmira College
Danny Dailey NY Webster Schroeder 2022 OF
Austin Dean NY CBA-Albany 2023 2B
Tyler Dedrick NY Shenendehowa 2022 OF
Matthew DeFisher NY Williamson 2023 C
Dominic DelVecchio NY Webster Thomas 2021 SS
Evan Derrick NY Albany Academy 2025 RHP
Joe DiNaso NY Cornwall 2025 RHP
Ian Doherty NY Warwick 2024 C
Josh Dozoretz NY Vestal 2024 MIF
Roger Dreher NJ Manahawkin 2024 RHP USC-Upstate
Joe Dyer NY Niagara Wheatfield 2022 RHP
RJ Ensel NY Shenendehowa 2024 RHP
Ryan Enser NY Webster Schroeder 2023 RHP
Cole Fenton NJ Pilgrim Academy 2024 RHP
Andrew Filip NY Minisink Valley 2023 C
Kolby Finch NY Greene 2021 RHP Corning CC
Mitchell Folina NJ Indian Hills 2024 1B
Edward Frye VA South county 2022 2B
Johnny Fuller NY Port Jervis 2024 2B
Jack Gallagher NY Victor 2022 RHP
Robert Gavlik PA Peters Township 2022 RHP Mount Union College
Colin Giles NY Arlington 2023 RHP
Brendan Gonzalez NY Shenendehowa 2023 OF Saint Anselm College
Ian Goodness NY Palmyra-Macedon 2023 RHP
Paul Goodness NY Palmyra-Macedon 2022 OF Finger Lakes CC
Jake Gould NY Royalton Hartland 2024 SS Niagara County CC
Jack Griffin NY Shenendehowa 2022 3B
Aidan Griffith NY Red Jacket 2024 MIF
Evan Grimes NY Shenendehowa 2021 OF
Ryan Grimmick NY Mechanicville 2022 SS
Christopher Gross NY Hancock 2022 SS Houghton College
Sam Grosso NY Shenendehowa 2024 RHP
David Gustafson NY Shenendehowa 2022 OF
Connor Hannan VT Mount Anthony Union 2023 3B
Brian Harper NJ Southern 2024 SS
Cole Herman NY Gowanda 2023 LHP Muskingum University
Jacob Hirner PA Notre Dame 2022 RHP
Bradley Hood PA Panther Valley 2023 RHP Mansfield University
Mason Hoover NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP
Carmen Johnson NY Penfield 2024 RHP
Henry Jones VA Bishop Ireton 2022 RHP
Jack Joseph NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 LHP
Aiden Julian NY Webster Schroeder 2024 2B
Tyler Kearns NY Shaker 2024 OF
Braden Keeney VA Hayfield 2022 3B
Jack Kelly VA TC Williams 2022 SS
Sevren Kinney NY Pine Bush 2023 1B
Evan Kochanskyj NY Shenendehowa 2024 OF
William Kopp VA Bishop Ireton 2022 C
TJ Kurtz NY Greece Athena 2022 RHP Genesee CC
Jack Landau NY CBA-Syracuse 2024 OF
Orion Lansing NY Saratoga Springs 2023 2B Brockport State
Jason Leonardo NY Webster Schroeder 2023 RHP
Charlie Lyons NY Our Lady of Lourdes 2025 3B
Condon Lyons NY Shenendehowa 2023 RHP
Michael Mack NY Saratoga Springs 2024 RHP Northeastern
Jeffrey Maddalone NY LaSalle Institute 2022 OF
Michael Magliocca NY Broadalbin-Perth 2022 2B
Jonathan Maier NY Webster Schroeder 2022 SS
Cameron Mailloux NY Shaker 2023 C Virginia Wesleyan University
Mason Maksymiu NY Penfield 2024 SS
Bryan Maldonado NJ Paterson Arts and Science Charter 2022 OF
Noah Marshall NY Amsterdam 2022 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Harrison Maull PA Garnet Valley 2026 SS
Aidan McBride NY Maine-Endwell 2023 1B Herkimer County CC
Daniel McCue NY La Salle Institute 2024 1B Holy Family University
PJ McGrory NY Carmel 2023 3B
Ronan McManus PA Delaware Valley 2024 RHP
Ian McNabb NY Webster Thomas 2021 LHP
Zach Messier NY Shenendehowa 2024 RHP
Christian Mikulski NY Bethlehem Senior 2024 2B
Sam Miller NY Fairport 2024 OF Binghamton
Zachary Miner NY Churchville Chili 2022 LHP Alfred State College
Lucas Mirti NY Williamsville South 2023 3B SUNY-Fredonia
Quinten Morgan NY Minisink Valley 2024 1B
Christopher Moroz NY Canandaigua 2021 3B Corning CC
Scott Mueller NY Shenendehowa 2024 RHP
Alex Namorato NY CBA Albany 2023 OF
Preston Nezelek NY Maine-Endwell 2024 LHP
Patrick O'Hara NY Newburgh Free Academy 2024 OF
Nicholas Olmo NY Webster Thomas 2023 RHP
John Ondus NY Gowanda 2023 RHP Niagara
Connor Osier NY Greece Athena 2024 RHP Houston
Ryan Osinski VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2022 RHP Bucknell
Anthony Paradise NY Shenendehowa 2024 LHP
Collin Petruzzelli NY McQuaid Jesuit 2023 SS
Keaton Phillips PA Delaware Valley 2024 3B John Carroll University
Bradyn Pomainville NY Shenendehowa 2023 RHP
Michael Quinn NJ Teaneck 2022 3B CC of Morris
Alexander C. Ramos NY Goshen 2024 OF
Trenton Rapp NY Greene 2022 SS
Scott Raymond NY Clarence 2022 OF
James Redick NY Shenendehowa 2024 RHP Fordham
Owen Redick NY Saratoga Springs 2023 OF
Ayden Reyes NY IMG 2023 3B
Gianni Ricci NY La Salle Institute 2025 RHP
Colin Richardson NY Mechanicville 2024 RHP Adelphi University
John Rigas NJ Boonton 2022 RHP Caldwell University
Bryan Rios NJ Saint Joseph 2023 3B Felician College
Max Robinson PA Canon-McMillan 2021 RHP
Nate Rodriguez NY Saratoga Springs 2022 3B Ithaca College
Cooper Romich NY Churchville Chili 2023 C Le Moyne College
Max Rosen NY Walt Whitman 2023 RHP
Evan Rossi PA Mt. Lebanon 2022 RHP Seton Hill University
Nino Salati NY Shenendehowa 2023 2B
Alex Sandberg NY Shenendehowa 2022 C
Jacob Sankowski NY Shenendehowa 2024 C
Anthony Scalise PA Chartiers Valley 2023 1B Penn State University-Fayette
Nevin Scaperotti NY Carmel 2023 RHP
Nicholas Schewtschenko NY Cornwall 2025 OF
Tyler Scorzelli NY Shaker 2023 OF SUNY - Cobleskill
Lucas Semenza NY Shenendehowa 2022 2B
Matt Sgambati NY CBA-Albany 2024 RHP Stony Brook
Brendan Shea NY Colonie 2024 SS College of Saint Rose
Owen Simonsen NY Guilderland 2023 RHP Hudson Valley CC
Francesco Sirtori NY Shaker 2023 RHP Utica College
Ethan Slowik NY Minisink Valley 2023 LHP
Josh Soroka NY Shenendehowa 2025 3B
Tyler Spenard NY Troy 2023 RHP
Garrett Srednicki NY Warwick 2025 RHP
Tyler Stack NY Webster Schroeder 2022 LHP Monroe Community College
Nico Stancato PA Hazleton Area 2022 RHP Mansfield University
Nick Stilloe NY Susquehanna Valley 2022 RHP St. John Fisher College
Jacob Taylor NY Johnson City 2024 MIF
Zander Teator NY Saratoga Springs 2022 SS Babson College
Brendan Teter NY Shenendehowa 2023 OF
Jonathan Tetzlaff NY Goshen 2024 C Norwich University
Aidan Traver NY Vestal 2024 RHP
Kodi Traver-Muller NY Shenendehowa 2023 RHP
Joseph Trombley NY Shaker 2023 1B Sacred Heart
Benjamin Tymeson NY Shenendehowa 2024 SS
Michael Valente NY Marlboro 2022 SS
Anthony Valenti NY Shaker 2024 RHP
Ethan Vo NY Herricks 2024 C
Josh Warming NY Eldred 2024 RHP Nichols College
Wes Warren NY mcquaid jesuit 2025 OF
Shawn Watson NY Niagara Wheatfield 2024 RHP
Ozzie Weber VT Burr & Burton Academy 2024 RHP University of Saint Joseph
Abe Wingfeld VA TBD 2022 LHP
Nathan Winterbottom NJ Cedar Creek 2025 1B