Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Fall World Series

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jace Albero NY Baldwinsville 2026 OF
Jayven Alexandre RI Cranston East 2024 MIF
Jordan Andino PA Valley View 2025 CF
Dominic Anzalone NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 OF
Garrett Arnold NY Cicero - North Syracuse 2026 C
Colin Avery NY Liverpool 2026 C
Henrik Axelson NY Lansing 2025 RHP
Brady Baldrica PA 2026 LHP
Elijah Barr PA Pittston Area 2026 SS
Alexander Batista RI Dr Jorge Alvarez 2024 3B
Quinton Beckwith NY Sidney 2025 C
Nate Benjamin NY Liverpool 2024 CF
Thomas Bishop NY Albany 2024 OF
Frankie Blake NY Colonie 2023 2B Clarkson University
Colin Bogart PA ELCO 2024 SS
Alexander Boles NY Lansing 2026 2B
Carson Bons NY Auburn 2026 RF
Trey Borkowski NY East Syracuse Minoa 2026 3B
Aiden Borton NY Averill Park 2024 OF
Carter Botindari NY Union Springs 2025 CF
Jacob Bowden NY CBA-Albany 2027 RHP
Ryan Brissette NY Shaker 2027 RHP
Gary Brisson NY Bishop Grimes 2026 SS
Asa Brown NY Union Springs 2026 LF
Cael Bruce NY Baldwinsville 2027 SS
Conor Bryant NY Hudson 2026 OF
Conlan Buletza PA Schuylkill Haven 2024 SS Elizabethtown College
Cam Bush NY St Francis 2025 RHP
Ben Carroll NY Bishop Grimes 2026 1B
Roscoe Carroll NY LaSalle Institute 2024 SS SUNY-Oneonta
Joey Casella NY Westlake 2024 OF Alvernia University
Colin Cassidy NY Liverpool 2027 RHP
Tyler Castrataro NY Mahopac 2024 SS Hofstra
Thomas Cheplick NY Thomas A. Edison 2024 SS Niagara County CC
Jack Chieco NY Vernon Verona Sherril 2026 OF
Matthew Chofay RI The Prout School 2025 UTILITY
Andrew Chupeck NY LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL 2028 OF
Drew Cisney PA Holy Redeemer 2025 SS
Aidan Clarke-Cabezas NY Charles O. Dickerson 2026 SS
David Cloyd NY Canisius High School 2025 C
Sam Comstock NY St. Francis 2025 2B
Ray Contessa NY Lasalle Institute 2025 RHP
Anthony Cosamano NY Clayton A. Bouton 2025 2B
Chris Couser NY Mechanicville 2025 RHP
Luke Crawford NY Liverpool 2024 C
Zayden Crouse NY Watervliet 2025 C
Abe Cushing NY Cambridge 2027
Michael Daniel NY LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Bryce DeVan PA Central Dauphin 2023 RHP
John Devine RI Senior 2024 RHP
Caden Ditzel NY Shaker 2027 MIF
Jason Douglas NY Yorktown 2024 OF SUNY-Polytechnic Institute
Jonathan Duffy NY Walt Whitman 2026 OF
Aiden Dyer NY La Salle Institute 2024 OF
Braedon Eck PA Hempfield 2027 1B
Anthony Edwards NY CBA - Albany 2026 RHP
Bobby Ehrmann PA 2026 SS
Zach Elinich NY West Genesee 2025 OF
Talon Elkins NY WEST GENESEE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2024 SS SUNY-Cortland
Radhames Emaniel NY Proctor 2025 CF
Cass Fabbie NY Mahopac 2025 C
Ayden Fall NY Duanesburg 2026 SS
Peyton Fall NY Duanseburg 2023 LHP College of Central FL
Joseph Farina NY MacArthur 2025 RHP
Malaquias Fernandez RI East Providence 2024 LHP
Dominic Figueroa NY Cohoes 2027 C
Quinlan Finnigan NY Columbia 2025 LHP
Miles Fontaine RI Barrington 2025 SS Maine
Christopher Forman NY Longwood 2024 RHP Adelphi University
Gavin Foy NY Marcellus 2026 RHP
Max Gladke NY Hamburg 2025 OF
Ethan Gola PA Ephrata 2024 C
Hector Gonzalez NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 OF
Johnny Gorel PA Carbondale Area 2026 OF
Brendan Gossling NY Bishop Timon 2025 RHP
Cole Granoski NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2027 OF
Jaden Grose NY Walt Whitman 2026 RHP
Caden Grygiel NY Camden 2025 RHP
Nolan Gurney NY Pleasantville 2026 OF
Owen Hoefen NY Brighton 2027 RHP
Jackson Horner NY Niskayuna 2026 CF
Jordan Hughes NY Whitesboro 2024 LHP Alfred State College
Tyler Huson NY Liverpool 2027 3B
Caleb Jackson NY Canisius 2025 RHP
Aidan Jernigan PA Central York 2024 C
Aaron Johnson NY Union Springs 2025 SS
Declan Johnson NY Maple Hill 2023 3B SUNY-Adirondack CC
Hunter Johnson NY Altmar Parish Williamstown 2026 RHP
August Jones NY HOLLAND PATENT CENTRAL 2026 LHP
Avery Jones NY Shaker 2027 C
Andrew Kelly NY NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Will Kelly NY LaSalle 2024 OF
Alex Kerr NY Niskayuna 2025 3B
Andrew Kim NY Croton 2025 RHP
Anthony Kita NY Shaker 2023 RHP Herkimer County CC
Sam Klinger PA Central Dauphin 2026 2B
Caden Krzykowski NY CBA - Albany 2025 2B
Brody Kwoka NY Spencerport 2026 SS
Luke Lang NY St. Dominic 2025 RHP Iona
Robbie Langdon NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 SS
Seamas LeBuis NY Albany 2026 LHP
Dalton Loguidice NY Liverpool 2028 SS
Aidan Loszynski NY Maple Hill 2024 SS
Korbin Lovejoy NY Lansing 2025 C
Oliver Lubin NY Shaker 2026 OF
Cooper Lukasavage PA Mid Valley 2026 RHP
Jacob Magats NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 OF
Cameron Mailloux NY Shaker 2023 C Virginia Wesleyan University
Lucas Malinoski NY Shaker 2027 C
Robbie Malvino NY Glen Cove 2025 RHP
Anthony Marino NY Proctor 2025 C
Nathan Markevicz NY Pittsford-Mendon 2026 RHP
Sawyer Martin PA Warwick 2024 OF Elizabethtown College
Daniel McCue NY La Salle Institute 2024 1B Holy Family University
Adam McNeff NY Columbia 2024 3B
Trevor Meidenbauer NY Niagara Falls 2025 LHP
Carlos Merejo RI Cranston East 2024 C Central Connecticut State
Eric Michel NY Skaneateles 2025 UTILITY
Julius Milano NY Ithaca 2025 1B
Collin Miller PA Ephrata 2027 RHP
David Miller RI Bishop Hendricken 2024 1B
Ethan Mineweaser PA Bishop Shanahan 2024 3B
Joey Mistretta NY McQuaid Jesuit 2027 RHP
Joshua Monti NY Canisius 2025 C
Johnny Montoro PA Scranton 2026 1B
Noah Morcom PA Annville-Cleona 2025 LHP
Preston Mowers NY North Syracuse 2027 OF
Michael Murphy NY Liverpool 2027 C
Cayden Nappa NY Liverpool 2026 SS
Jake Nargi NY Westlake 2024 RHP
Mitch Neer NY Marlboro 2024 SS Russell Sage College
Evan Neihaus PA Donegal 2026 MIF
Nolan Nobile NY Kenmore West 2024 MIF
Lincoln Nye PA Manheim Central 2027 1B
Bailey O'Connor NY Liverpool 2025 3B
Justin Ostempowski NY Canisius 2026 2B
Nick Pagano PA Eastern Lebanon County 2023 1B Neumann College
John Paul Pannizzo PA Mifflin County 2024 OF
Shane Perkins NY Union Springs 2025 OF
Aiden Piccolo NY Forestville 2024 RHP
Grant Pinkney NY Auburn 2025 RHP
Tommy Pitts NY Mechanicville 2025 CF
Stephen Polichetti NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 2B
Silvio Polsinelli NY Niskayuna 2026 C
Ethan Postle NY Pittsford Mendon 2026 LHP
Cody Quaglia PA Holy Redeemer 2026 SS
Vaughn Rainsberg NY Shaker 2025 OF
Anthony Randesi NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2027 1B
Lucas Raucci NY CBA-Albany 2025 2B
Aidan Reed PA Mifflin County 2024 1B
Jack Rider NY Baldwinsville 2027 SS
Brayden Rishell PA Hempfield 2027 SS
Garrett Rizzuto NY Shaker 2027 1B
Colby Robb PA Lebanon Senior 2024 1B
Carter Robert NY Mexico 2026 2B
JJ Roberts NY Whitesboro 2025 RHP
Anderson Roden NY Liverpool 2024 3B Onondaga CC
Nolan Rodman RI The Prout School 2025 1B
Brody Rogers NY Maple Hill 2023 RHP SUNY-Adirondack CC
Jaadiell Romero NY Proctor 2025 RF
Owen Rowe NY Schalmont 2023 2B SUNY-Adirondack CC
Joshua Ryan NY Shaker 2023 OF Virginia Wesleyan University
Patrick Ryan NY CBA - Albany 2026 OF
Elvis Santos RI Times Elementary School 2024 RF
Connor Scheridan NY Cold Spring Harbor 2026 CF
Tim Scholl NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 3B
Tyler Scorzelli NY Shaker 2023 OF SUNY - Cobleskill
Jack Shanahan NY CBA-Albany 2026 2B
Brendan Shea NY Colonie 2024 SS College of Saint Rose
Ryne Shelton NY Southern Cayuga 2025 1B
Dillon Shortuse PA Ephrata 2024 LHP
Ethan Shumway NY CCHS 2027 1B
Giovanni Sisti PA Kennard-Dale 2027 SS
Wylie Smalls NY Ithaca 2026 SS
Cooper Smith NY Chittenango 2026 OF
Xavier Smith PA Mifflin County 2024 3B Millersville University
Brayden Starowicz NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 OF
Jack Steiner NY Canisius 2025 RHP
Kayden Stevenson PA Holy Redeemer 2025 C
Lincoln Stoltzfus PA Manheim Township 2027 RHP
Jeremiah Strock NY Cohoes 2025 C
Jonathan Szozda NY Cohoes 2026 CF
Gabe Tanous RI Barrington 2024 SS Central Connecticut State
Lucas Tanous RI Barrington 2026 C
Christian Tedford NY Coxsackie Athens 2024 3B
Brennan Thomas NY CBA-Albany 2027 CF
Connor Thomas PA Scranton 2026 C
Owen Tierney NY Bishop Grimes 2025 1B
Trustin Tolliver NY CBA - Albany 2027 CF
Anthony Valenti NY Shaker 2024 RHP
Ben Viggiani NY Albany 2024 LHP
Robert Viglione NY Yorktown 2025 1B
Grayson Virkler NY East Syracuse Minoa 2027 RHP
Jack Walters NY Union Springs 2025 RHP
Ian Wasielewski NY Bishop Timon St Jude 2025 SS
Ben Watkins NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 C
Eddison Wayman-Bender NY Schoharie 2025 RHP
Andrew Weinbaum NY Walter Panas 2024 OF
Caleb Welcome NY Columbia 2024 C Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Asher Westberg-Rubin RI Classical 2025 LHP
Clark Whalen NY Cicero North Syracuse 2026 RHP
Damien Wholey RI Cranston East 2026 RHP
Dylan Wiggins NY Liverpool 2026 3B
Jackson Wilkins-Nies NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 1B
Shacory Williams NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2025 1B
Lucas Witter NY Union Springs 2026 C
Jason Wofgang NY Albany 2025 RHP
Brian Wolff NY Niskayuna 2025 2B
Dom Zangardi PA Dallas 2026 OF
John Zilles NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2027 2B