Prep Baseball Report

PBRT South Carolina Fall Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brody Adams NC Lee Park Preparatory 2025 UTILITY
Kenyon Addie NC Westminster Catawba 2024 UTILITY
Jacob Addison NC East Mecklenburg High School 2026 3B
Angel Aguilar NC Independence 2026 RHP
Dalton Anderson NC North Buncombe 2025 3B
Samuel Ashley SC Clover 2027 OF
West Barberio NC Weddington 2025 OF
Travail Barnes NC Thomasville 2026 2B
Brayden Bartholomew NC South Mecklenburg High School 2026 SS
Christopher Bestwick NC Weddington 2027 2B
Ian Black NC Butler 2024 RHP
Brayden Blinn NC Ardrey Kell 2026 RHP
Avery Booker NC Charlotte Latin 2025 SS Queens University (NC)
Ashton Bowes NC Person 2027 MIF
Will Bradshaw NC Carson 2024 3B
Zackary Bridges SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 2B
Jonah Brzuchowski NC Central Academy of Technology and Arts 2024 CF
Luke Burrell SC York Preparatory Academy 2027 C
James Carlin SC Catawba Ridge 2026 C
Brayden Carter NC Forsyth Country Day 2026 RHP
Collin Chappel NC Maiden 2025 RHP
Mark Chimienti NC Cuthbertson High 2026 RHP
Noah Clark NC n/a 2027 MIF
James Cloutier III NC Central Cabarrus 2025 C
Caleb Coggins NC Wheatmore 2025
Jesse Covington NC Westchester Country Day 2028 2B
Conner Coy NC South Rowan 2025 C
Zack Czaniecki NC Marvin Ridge 2026 3B
Greyson Daniels NC Concord 2025 LF
Charlie Davis NC South Mecklenburg 2024 3B Cleveland Community College
Dalton Davsko NC East Forsyth 2026 SS
Ethan DeForest NC Cuthbertson High 2027 1B
Logan DePalma NC NA - N/A - Not Available 2025 SS
Cole Detwiler NC Cuthbertson High 2027 3B
Gabriel Diaz NC Palisades 2027 3B
Brantley Dickinson NC porter ridge high 2027 2B
Milo Donnelly SC Indian Land 2026 OF
Nolan Drye NC Weddington 2028 MIF
John Dunlap NC Northpoint Christian Academy 2027 OF
Jacob English NC West Lincoln 2025 RHP
Barrett Erwin NC East Lincoln 2025 LHP
Sebastian Estrada SC Catawba Ridge 2028 OF
Alex Frederick NC Marvin Ridge High 2027 LF
Zach Frost NC HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 2025 RHP
Cooper Gandossy NC Weddington 2025 1B
Will Gaynor NC WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 3B
Jake Gibson NC Homeschool (NC) 2024 UTILITY
Blake Goff NC North Davidson 2026 3B
Cooper Gornet NC Charlotte Catholic 2026 SS
Christian Hall SC Legion Collegiate 2026 C
Matthew Hall NC Marvin Ridge 2026 1B
Ryan Hamer NC Weddington 2025 2B
Ben Harrington NC Weddington 2025 C
Coleman Harvey SC York Comprehensive High 2024 LHP
Caleb Hasty NC WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2027 CF
Isaac Hernandez NC Porter Ridge 2025 MIF
Jackson Hilton NC Oak Grove 2027 RHP
Kyler Hood SC South Pointe 2027 C
Kaden Howard NC North Lincoln 2025 SS
Luciano Huertas NC Cuthbertson 2026 CF
Landon Jenkins NC West Lincoln 2025 UTILITY
Sean Jenkins NC Fred T Foard 2025 RHP East Carolina
Finn Jones NC Weddington 2025 C
Gibson Jones NC Weddington 2025 RHP
Jack Katkowsik NC Butler 2026 C
Grey Kneidel SC Nations Ford HS 2026 SS
Christopher Knox NC Olympic 2025 OF
Gabe Lance NC WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2027 C
Briggs Lee SC Legion Collegiate 2026 3B
Anthony Lemma NC Cuthbertson High 2027 C
Brighton Ligon SC Northwestern 2027 OF
Carter Loehr NC WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN 2025 2B
Zachary Lowder NC North Stanly High 2025 C
Evan Matile NC East Lincoln 2025 OF
Chad Matthews NC North Lincoln 2025 OF
Hank Matthews NC Watauga 2025 CF
Lucas McElhoe SC Indian land 2027 SS
Parker McGee SC Lancaster 2026 SS South Carolina
Peyton McGee NC WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN 2026 MIF
Luke Mclean NC Porter ridge 2025 C
Gavin Melvin NC South Iredell 2025 RHP
Alexander Metayer NC COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 2026 SS
Nolan Milanowski NC Marvin Ridge High 2024 OF
Connor Monaghan NC Sun Valley 2026 OF
Ethan Moore NC AK 2026 SS
Isaiah Moore NC 8th 2029 3B
Hunter Murphy NC Grace Academy 2026 LHP
Evan Myers NC Lincoln Charter 2025 LHP Western Carolina
Jack Neal SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 OF
Josh Noel NC Cuthbertson High 2027 2B
Nico Nunziato SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 LHP
John Nypaver SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 LHP
Shawn O'Donnell NC CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 2B
Conner Ort SC Fort Mill 2024 OF
Jace Parenteau NC Cuthbertson High School 2025 OF
Zac Parenteau NC Cuthbertson 2026 OF
Christian Pawl NC Union Academy 2025 3B
Gavin Perez SC Northwestern 2027 MIF
Jayden Pipes NC WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2027 1B
Jay Polite NC Myers Park 2024 OF Queens University (NC)
Carson Politsch SC Clover 2026 C
Carter Powell SC Nation Ford 2026 1B
Reagan Price NC NorthPoint Christian Academy 2027 CF
Michai Prowisor SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 SS
Colby Putnam NC Burns 2025 RHP Gardner-Webb
Brady Raye NC North Buncombe 2025 RHP
Houston Rector NC North Gaston High 2024 SS
Quincy Richardson SC Rock Hill 2026 1B
John Risk SC Fort Mill 2025 2B
Lewis Robertson NC Sun Valley 2027 3B
Grady Rodden NC parkwood 2026 RHP
David Rodriguez NC Porter Ridge 2025 C
Spencer Roe NC Marvin Ridge High 2026 3B
Mason Rohleder NC Sun Valley High 2027 RHP
Nathan Rollins NC Lincoln Charter 2025 SS
Casey Romano NC Marvin Ridge 2025 UTILITY
Kody Romero SC Fort Mill 2025 RHP
Jacob Rowland NC Porter Ridge 2026 3B
Logan Sammons NC north lincoln 2024 OF
Dylan Sampson SC Indian Land 2026 3B
Daxton Savage NC Jesse Carson 2024 MIF
Liam Sharer NC Weddington 2025 RHP
Barger Shook NC East Burke 2025 1B
Eli Sipe NC North Lincoln 2025 3B
Aiden Smith SC Clover 2026 RHP
Alex Smith SC Nation Ford 2026 OF
Brody Smith NC GASTON DAY SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Denton Smith SC PAC 2026 C
JT Smith NC Hendersonville 2025 C Wofford
Tyler Smith NC Northwest Cabarrus High 2024 C
Seth Stanton NC GRACE ACADEMY 2027 C
Nathan Steigerwald SC Clover 2025 OF
Stephen Stroupe NC Gaston Christian School 2024 1B Montreat College
Mac Summerville NC CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 2026 OF
Alex Trautman NC charlotte catholic 2027 MIF
Easton Tucker NC Concord High School 2026 LHP
Aiden Vandenbroek NC Porter Ridge 2025 RHP
Aiden Wainscott SC Clover 2025 RHP
Carson Wallace NC Clyde A. Erwin 2025 SS
JB Walters SC Fort Mill 2025 SS
Landon Welch NC Davie County High 2027 C
Zane Williams NC Maiden 2025 C
Roddy Woodard NC Wesleyan Christian Academy 2026 RHP
James Yanz NC Weddington 2025 RHP
Wyatt Yeargin NC Cuthbertson High 2026 CF