Prep Baseball Report

The Rock Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Easton Adams OH Hicksville 2028 2B
Parker Adolph IL Deerpath Middle School 2028 OF
John Artinghelli IL Huntley 2028 C
Michael Augustine WI Muskego 2028 3B
Jay Baird IL Hinsdale Central 2028 RHP
Dominic Barbosa WI Brookfield East 2028 CF
Jack Bline WI Union Grove 2028 MIF
Wesley Bogda IL Crystal Lake South 2028 3B
Declan Boyd IL Huntley 2028 1B
Jax Brown IL Gurrie 2028 OF
Logan Brown IL St Gerald Catholic School 2028 CF
Jack Bunyan WI Port Washington 2028 3B
Grady Cheever WI Germantown 2027 C
Levi Chilcote IL Lakes 2028 C
CARMELLO CIARDO WI Gifford 2028 OF
Tommy Ciesla IL Huntley 2027 2B
Gavin Clark WI Mukwonago 2027 1B
William Claussen IL OLHMS 2028 OF
Parker Clugston IN Carroll 2028 C
Kameron Cox IL Montini Catholic 2028 SS
Ben Crisp IL SCA 2028 3B
Owen Crouch IL Jacobs 2028 OF
Dane Currie IL McHenry 2027 UTILITY
Ryan D'Andrea IL St. Catherine's 2028 C
Max Dabbs IL West Oak Middle School 2028 LHP
Andrew Daman IL Prairie Ridge 2027 LF
Braedon Dibb WI Muskego 2027 3B
Cameron Dibb WI Muskego 2029 C
Yanni Douros WI Shorewood 2028 SS
Matthew Dreher IL St Thomas 2028 C
LUKE DRUMMOND WI Union Grove 2028 C
Simon Emard WI NA 2027 3B
Noah Engle IL Edgewood Middle School 2028 SS
Max Fahey IL Carl Sandburg 2028 3B
Brody Fergus IL Stevenson 2028 C
Jarret Fonk WI Indian Trail Academy 2027 LF
Louie Franczak IL Addison Trail 2028 OF
Cullen Frost WI Waterford 2028 C
Parker Frost IL Huntley 2027 3B
Jake Fuchs WI Central High School of Westosha 2028 SS
Corey Gast WI N/A 2028 SS
Noah Gerig IN Carroll Middle School 2028 1B
Nathan Gertz WI Oak Creek 2027 LHP
Kyler Godson WI The Prairie School 2028 OF
Carter Gordon WI Germantown 2027 RHP
Deryan Gordon IN Churubusco High School 2028 OF
Owen Graf WI Muskego 2028 OF
Parker Greenfield IL Andrew 2028 OF
Lucas Grimme IL NA 2028 LF
Easton Grissom WI Westosha Central 2028 2B
Pawel Hahn WI Franklin 2028 CF
Cooper Hall WI Cedarburg 2028 RHP
Levi Hanel WI Oak Creek 2028 SS
Gavin Hasselbrink WI Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 2028 3B
Jack Hermann IL Prairie Ridge 2027 LHP
Bryce Hertel WI Forest Park 2027 OF
Jacob Hite IL Independence Jr. High 2028 OF
Bryson Hoeffler WI Muskego High 2028 OF
Carter Hoeffler WI Muskego High 2028 SS
Brady Holland IL Mount Carmel 2026 SS
Tommy Hosty IL Marist 2027 1B
Jacob Huber IL Libertyville 2028 RHP
Ty Hudik IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 3B
Eric Hudson IN St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 2028 3B
Jordan Hudson IL Harry D Jacobs 2028 SS
Levi Huettl WI Fort Atkinson 2028 LHP
Logan Jackson IL St pats 2028 2B
Camden Jeske WI Oak Creek 2028 1B
Austin Johnson WI Port Washington 2028 CF
Leo Kelly IL Loyola Academy 2028 3B
Nicholas Kohlhase IL Crystal Lake Central 2027 SS
Kaleb Kopacz IL Lincolnway West 2028 MIF
Max Kostowicz WI N/A 2028 OF
Dylan Krestan IL Homer Jr 2028 OF
Shane Kuehl WI Lake Geneva Middle School 2028 1B
Shay Landers IL Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School 2028 2B
Ryan Lawlor IL Marist 2026 MIF
Olin Leafblad WI Bristol 2028 OF
Drew Lehman IL St Daniel the Prophet 2024 3B
Ryan Lotus IL St. Laurence 2027 SS
Ty Lotus IL St Laurence 2029 SS
Mason Marable IL Palos South 2028 C
Brady Martin WI Oak Creek High 2027 C
Declan Martin IL Divine Providence 2028 1B
Liam Martin IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2026 RHP
Logan Matiya IN Indian Springs Middle School 2028 C
Taylor McDoniel IL N/A 2028 2B
Remington McKeever IN Maple Creek 2028 SS
Chace McKnight IL SJF 2028 OF
TJ McMahon IL Libertyville 2028 3B
Mikey Menza IL Hinsdale 2028 SS
Maddux Miller IL X 2027 CF
Ryan Miller IL Lyons Township 2028 C
Ian Moore IL Roosevelt 2028 SS
Johnathan Morgan IL Crystal lake south 2028 1B
Ryan Morgan IL Crystal lake south 2028 3B
Erik Novak WI Union Grove 2028 2B
Jonathan Nuemaier WI Brookfield East 2028 3B
Tim O'Grady WI Badger High 2028 2B
Samuel Ortiz WI Oak creek 2029 OF
Dylan Ott IN Homestead 2028 2B
Varun Paluri IL Morgan Park Academy 2026 C
Shaan Patel IL Huntley 2028 LHP
Brady Peterson WI Union Grove 2028 MIF
Lee Phillippi WI Catholic Memorial 2028 C
Nick Pigatto IL N/A 2028 SS
Mason Popp IL Crystal Lake Central 2028 CF
JJ Quinlan IL St Daniel 2028 OF
Braden Quinn IL St. Rita 2027 SS
Enda Raftery IL St Geralds 2028 LHP
Carson Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2028 OF
Liam Regner WI The Prairie School 2028 OF
Matthew Ritter IL IMG JR HIGH 2028 SS
John Rose IL undecided 2028 C
Tej Saini IL n/a 2028 CF
Gavin Schiek WI Franklin 2028 OF
Brody Schimpf WI Kettle Moraine 2028 CF
William Schmitzer WI Catholic Memorial 2028 RHP
Cooper Schnitzler WI Oak Creek 2028 1B
Mason Schrage IL Stevenson 2028 SS
Eli Sigal IL Stevenson 2028 3B
Aiden Simios IL Huntley 2027 1B
Benjamin Smet-Cooper WI Westosha Central 2028 3B
Theo Soifer IL Highland Park 2028 SS
Reid Staudacher WI Muskego 2028 UTILITY
Gavin Stewart IN Valparaiso 2028 C
Michael Stulga IL Arbor park middle school 2028 OF
Jackson Suttle WI Brookfiled East 2028 C
Noah Taylor IL N/A 2028 C
Mason Thoen WI Waterford 2027 SS
Jurenth Tiedemann WI Watertown 2028 C
Frank Tomaszewski IN Homeatead 2028 OF
Ayden Toth IL Cardinal Joseph Bernardin 2028 RHP
Cade Tyrrell IL Libertyville 2028 2B
Bret Varek IL NA 2028 LF
Nicky Vitucci WI Whitefish Bay 2028 SS
William (AJ) Wagner IL Summit Hill 2027 C
Charlie Weist WI Union Grove 2028 C
Gavin Weston IL Hampshire 2028 SS
Christopher Williams IL Jacobs 2029 C
Ryan Wollschlager IL St. Laurence 2026 RHP
Weston Wyzukovicz IL Libertyville 2028 C
Cole Yeaser OH Hicksville Middle School 2028 3B
Kyle Young IN Carroll HS 2027 OF