Prep Baseball Report

Upperclass Fall World Series

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Doug Anderson GA Harrison 2023 RHP
Mickey Anderson OH Piqua 2024 OF
Connor Apple OH Miami East 2024 SS Ohio Northern University
Payton Armour TN Meigs County 2023 SS Lincoln Memorial University
Andrew Armstrong GA Harrison 2023 OF
Jace Armstrong GA Model 2023
Lorenzo Atwell GA Hillgrove 2023 RHP Walters State CC
Ethan Babcock GA Kings Ridge Christian 2024 C
Kayde Baker OH Brookville 2024 C
Parker Bare GA North Cobb 2025 OF
Carter Barth GA Westminster 2024 RHP
Michael Bass GA Woodstock 2023 OF
Ben Bates OH Milan Edison 2023 RHP Adrian College
Tyler Bayer GA South Forsyth 2024 OF Kennesaw State
Jordan Baynes GA McEachern 2023 C
Davis Beale KY McCracken County 2023 RHP Rend Lake JC
Jacob Beck OH Northmont 2024 1B Adrian College
BRYCE BESSHO SC Wando 2023 MIF
Chris Billingsley AL Bibb County 2023 RHP East Central CC
Joe Blackwell GA Lassiter 2023 OF
Chapman Blevins AL Spain Park 2024 OF
Ryan Blough VA Dominion 2023 MIF
Kaleb Bodman GA Maynard Jackson 2023 RHP
Wynn Boren GA Greater Atlanta Christian 2023 LHP
Andrew Bovard OH Elder 2024 RHP
Tysen Brasington SC May River 2025 3B Charleston Southern
Gavin Brewer TN Farragut 2024 C
Derek Brooks GA North Cobb 2022 OF
RJ Brooks AL Oxford 2024 OF Jacksonville State
Hunter Brown TN Greenbrier 2023 LHP Cumberland University
Jacob Brown MI P27 Academy 2023 UTILITY
Slaide Burd SC Hilton Head Christian Academy 2026 SS
Bauer Burkart VA Tuscarora 2023 SS Marshall
Bryce Burkhart TN Powell 2023 OF
Xavier Burress AL Buckhorn 2025 C
Luke Burroughs OH Springboro 2024 RHP
BRYSON BUTLER SC Carolina Forest 2023 LHP
Zavier Cahill GA Hillgrove 2024 SS
Hudson Calhoun TN McCallie School 2023 RHP Mississippi
Cason Cannon GA Pickens 2024 RHP Columbus State University
Charlie Capretta GA St. Pius X Catholic 2024 2B
Josh Cardin GA River Ridge 2023 LHP
Cade Carr AL Hoover 2023 C Samford
Caden Carroll GA Cartersville 2023 RHP Kennesaw State
Ethan Carroll GA McEachern 2023 RHP Florida State College at Jacksonville
Rhaylin Carvajal GA Berkmar 2023 RHP
Max Cassle TN Vol State CC 2023 RHP Volunteer State CC
Brody Casteel TN Bradley Central 2024 RHP
Braden Chambers OH Brookville 2024 RHP
Dreson Champagne AL Southside 2023 RHP
Chase Charles GA Lambert 2025 1B
Harrison Childers GA Cartersville 2023 SS
Drew Childress TN Seymour 2025 SS
Nathan Clarke MD Severna Park 2023 RHP Lebanon Valley College
Chase Clatur TN Nolensville 2024 RHP Murray State
Christian Clayton GA Westlake 2023 MIF
TJ Coats KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 3B Johnson County CC
Brady Cole GA East Paulding 2024 OF
Ryan Cole AL Spain Park 2023 RF
Sebastian Collender GA Dominion Christian 2023 C Glenville State
Ben Connelly GA Harrison 2024 2B
Jayce Cook SC Johnsonville 2025 SS
Joe Cooney GA Carrollton 2023 OF
Conner Cooper SC Johnsonville 2023 OF
Cade Cosper GA Carrollton 2023 RHP Mercer
Corey Costello VA Loudoun County 2023 LHP East Carolina
Ethan Crawley GA Allatoona 2023 SS Columbus State University
Baron Cribbs TN Sequatchie county 2023 C
Nathaniel Crossman MI Father Gabriel Richard 2023 MIF
Ethan Crump TN McCallie 2023 RHP Rhodes College
Ben Daniel TN Ensworth 2023 OF
Pete Daniel TN Ensworth 2023 SS Belmont
Drew Dawson MI Plymouth 2023 OF Wayne State University (MI)
Izaiah Delossantos GA Central Gwinnett 2026 SS
Michael Delph TN Farragut 2024 RHP Army
Jacob Dillon TN Hardin Valley Academy 2024 1B
Breydon Divine GA Alexander 2023 SS Southern Union State CC
Asher Doepel AL Hartselle 2026 2B
Emiliano Dominguez GA South Forsyth 2024 C Georgia Highlands JC
Tommy Dowd GA Cambridge 2024 RHP Young Harris College
Payton Doyle GA North Paulding 2023 MIF Snead State CC
Cole Draper TN Farragut 2025 MIF Wofford
Gavin Dufault TN Clarksville 2023 OF Maryville College
Bayler Duncan GA South Forsyth 2024 OF
CONNOR DUPUIS SC Georgetown 2023 LHP
Cole Eison GA Alexander 2023 OF Columbus State University
Eli Emery TN Mt Juliet 2024 RHP Quincy University
Kannon England GA Sonoraville 2023 OF
Cooper Evans GA Calhoun 2023 RHP Bossier Parish CC
Landon Everhart NC West Brunswick 2023 OF Brunswick CC
Ryan Fallmann GA The Walker School 2023 RHP
Timothy Fant GA Dominion Christian 2023 SS
Jackson Fardo GA Cambridge 2024 C
Ryan Farr GA Adairsville 2024 3B
Austin Felger GA Allatoona 2024 LHP
Harrison Felger GA Allatoona 2024 C
Parker Fennelly GA North Paulding 2025 RHP
Logan Fitzgerald AL Gardendale 2024 LHP Bishop State CC
Stephen FitzGerald GA Blessed Trinity Catholic 2024 C Holy Family University
James Fordham GA Bleckley County 2023 RHP Georgia Southwestern State University
Alec (AJ) Fundora GA West Forsyth 2024 1B
Krish Gandhi GA Lambert 2024 OF
Wallace Gibson TN Mccallie School 2023 1B
Cooper Gilreath GA Etowah 2024 UTILITY
Hayden Glover GA Allatoona 2024 RHP
Evan Goins TN Bearden High School 2023 SS Cleveland State CC
Carter Goodwin TN Hardin Valley Academy 2024 C
Brody Gordon GA Jones County 2023 LHP
Geoffrey Gore GA Cartersville 2023 RHP
Alex Graham GA Etowah 2023 LHP
Ben Graham AL Calera 2023 3B
James Graphos AL Mountain Brook 2024 SS Shelton State CC
Logan Grass GA Allatoona 2024 RHP East Tennessee State
Aidan Guilbeau GA Allatoona 2024 1B
Austin Gurley GA South Paulding 2023 CF
Joseph Gurr GA East Forsyth 2024 2B
Isaiah Guthrie GA Decatur 2024 RHP
Emanuel Gutierrez MI Roosevelt 2023 OF
Brady Haas OH Middletown Madison 2024 C
Chace Hall GA East Forsyth 2024 C
Ashton Ham AL Pell City 2024 3B
Bradlee Hamby GA East Forsyth 2024 RHP
J.K. Hamilton TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2023 OF
Tully Hanlin GA Riverwood 2024 MIF
Charlie Harbuck GA North Forsyth 2025 RHP
Fisher Harrell SC St. James 2023 1B
Jackson Harris AL Vestavia Hills 2023 UTILITY Samford
Hayes Harrison AL Oxford 2023 1B Northwest-Shoals CC
Riley Hartline TN Karns 2023 LHP
Connor Hassan VA Centreville 2023 OF Mary Washington
Owen Hayes OH Bishop Fenwick 2024 LHP
Timothy Henderson TN Coffee County 2024 LHP Trevecca Nazarene University
Brayden Hendrickson TN Unicoi County 2023 SS
Lucas Henry GA Adairsville 2024 C
Brady Hermann GA Ringgold 2023 OF
Carson Hill GA Cass 2023 C
Luke Hill GA Kings Ridge 2024 OF West Florida
Conner Hilton GA Bethlehem Christian Academy 2023 RF East Georgia State JC
Aaron Hobson GA Greater Atlanta Christian School 2023 SS Presbyterian
Xavier Holiday GA Cedartown 2024 SS
Daniel Hong GA St. Pius X 2024 OF
Drew Hoover TN West Ridge 2023 LHP
Julian Horner GA Dawson 2024 OF Georgia Highlands JC
Carson Howard GA Sequoyah 2024 LHP
Rhett Howard GA Lambert 2024 RHP
Hunter Howell AL Cullman 2023 LHP
Ian Hubbard TN Knoxville Catholic 2023 OF
Jackson Hulcher VA Broad Run 2023 RHP Richard Bland College
Yash Jain GA South Forsyth 2023 RHP
Chone James SC Socastee 2024 C Virginia
Cooper Jarvis AL Gardendale 2024 Gadsden State Community College
Kevin Jasinski AL Oak Mountain 2024 SS
Payne Jefcoat MS Hartfield Academy 2024 3B Wallace CC-Dothan
Malachi Jeffries GA Mountain View 2023 SS Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Pete Jezerinac, Jr. GA Kennesaw Mountain 2024 LHP Kennesaw State
Jacob Johnson GA Etowah 2023 3B
Olin Johnson TN McCallie School 2023 RHP North Carolina
Braden Jones GA Villa Rica 2023 SS Kennesaw State
Drew Jones TN Wilson Central 2023 OF
Maddox Jordan VA Independence 2023 CF
Reece Jordan TN McCallie 2023 2B
Reese Jordan SC Saint James 2023 2B South Carolina-Salkehatchie JC
Victor Junco GA North Paulding 2024 2B
Garrison Kahn AL Oak Mountain 2023 RHP
Evan Kaiser OH Troy 2024 OF
Noah kalarickal GA Cambridge 2024 RHP
Sawyer Kale GA Hillgrove 2024 RHP
Tommy Kanakos VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 C Elizabethtown College
Caputo Kassey GA Homeschool 2023 1B
Drew Kennedy PA Malvern Prep 2023 1B Tampa
Tanner Kilgore TN Dobyns Bennett 2023 C Carson-Newman College
Gavin King TN Liberty Creek 2024 RHP South Carolina
Brady Knepper TN Greenbrier 2023 SS Cumberland University
Tee Knight GA Pickens 2023 LHP
Lucas Kniola GA East Forsyth 2024 3B
Josh Kovach TN Hendersonville 2023 RHP
Cameron Krosbakken CO Mountain Vista 2024 LHP
Keaton Lance AL Hartselle 2025 OF
Cy Lane TN Hardin Valley Academy 2025 3B
Brodie LaPorta GA Woodstock 2024 LF
Kyle Latham GA Cambridge 2024 1B
Luke Lawson TN Halls 2023 OF Volunteer State CC
Jackson Lea TN Lebanon 2023 2B
Sincere Ledbetter NC West Brunswick 2023 C
Trace Ledbetter GA Pickens 2024 1B
Cody Lee GA Landmark Christian School 2023 C
Grant Lester GA McEachern 2023 RHP
MATTHEW LIPCSEY GA River Ridge 2024 CF
Ryan Littleton TN Sweetwater 2023 OF
John LoCurto GA Kennesaw Mountain 2023 RHP
John Lott AL Pike Liberal Arts 2024 C
Cole Lowe AL Mortimer Jordan 2023 LHP
Will Lumpkin GA Creekview 2024 LHP
Matthew Lyons GA East Forsyth 2024 RF
Nate Malkin GA Decatur 2023 3B
Matt Manley AL Madison Academy 2023 RHP Samford
Andrew Market VA Broad Run 2023 RHP James Madison
Houston Cody Markham AL Pike Road 2024 CF
Owen Marler GA McEachern 2023 RHP
Brady Martel GA Hillgrove 2023 RHP
Caden Mason AL Hayden 2023 C Coastal Alabama-South CC
Dakota Matthews GA Cedartown 2024 C
Zach Mauriello GA Etowah 2023 C
Jaxon Maxey TN Grainger 2024 OF
Rick McBride III AL Montgomery Academy 2024 OF
Jack McCarthy VA Lake Braddock 2023 C Mount St. Marys
Wil Mccollum AL Cullman 2024 C
William McCollum GA North Atlanta 2025 OF
jackson mccoy SC Carolina Forest 2023 CF
Mason McFeeley GA River Ridge 2024 OF
Garrett McGee GA Newnan 2023 C
Ty McGraw AL Gardendale 2024 1B Troy
Tyler McNew GA Forsyth Central 2023 RHP
David Mendez VA Independence 2023 MIF Dayton
Luke Mercado GA North Forsyth 2024 SS
Jake Merrick TN Farragut 2024 2B
Scotty Milbourn GA River Ridge 2024 RHP Coastal Alabama-South CC
Matthew Mitchell SC Georgetown 2024 RHP
Aaron Moffitt TN Livingston Academy 2023 3B Tennessee Tech
Chase Moller GA Alexander 2023 RHP
Tim Moore Jr. OH Tecumseh 2024 OF
Caleb Moran TN Coffee County Central 2023 C Motlow State CC
Alexander Morgan GA Blessed Trinity 2024 C
Lake Morris TN Hendersonville 2024 LHP Belmont
Owen Morris GA Praise Academy 2023 RHP
Parker Motroni TN Rockvale 2023 C Freed-Hardeman University
Hudson Mullen SC Beaufort 2025 C Charleston Southern
Tams Mullins GA Cherokee 2023 LHP Birmingham Southern College
Thomas Musser GA Alexander 2023 OF
Joe Najduk MI Canton 2023 OF
Cole Nathan TN Webb School of Knoxville 2023 2B
Charlie Navratil GA Walton 2024 OF
Sebastian Neave SC Augusta Preparatory Day 2023 OF Rhodes College
Joe Nevle GA Blessed Trinity 2024 SS
Levi Nix GA Brookwood 2024 1B
Tait Nunnally AL Pell City 2023 OF Eastern Kentucky
Tyler Oaks TN McMinn Central 2025 RHP Campbell
Jackson OBrien MD Severna Park 2024 OF Beloit College
Kole Orshoski GA Alexander 2023 3B Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Brady Otero GA Pope 2024 OF
Nathan Owen AL Evangel Christian 2024 SS
Dylan Owens TN Karns 2023 3B
Carl Paolino GA Hillgrove 2024 RHP
Anderson Park GA Northview 2023 RHP
Jaxon Pate GA Sonoraville 2024 3B
Cruz Paul GA Allatoona 2025 3B
Devon Paxton TN Meigs County 2025 C
Justin Peace GA Cass 2024 1B
Logan Pedretti GA East Forsyth 2023 OF
Jack Peek GA Hillgrove 2024 OF
Rex Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2024 3B Middle Tennessee State
Rafael Perez GA West Hall 2025 3B
Matthew Perkins GA Allatoona 2025 RHP
Spencer Pethel GA Paulding County 2023 C
Tyler Phillips OH Springboro 2024 3B
J. Michael Pierce GA The McCallie School 2024 SS
Logan Pierce GA Cambridge 2024 OF Young Harris College
Dallas Pitts GA Thomas County Central 2026 LHP
Anthony Planeta GA Allatoona 2025 SS
Alec Poole OH Springboro 2024 1B
Zach Porter TN McCallie 2024 C
Matthew Potter CO Castleview 2024 RHP Colorado School of Mines
Joshua Priest GA Dawson County 2024 RHP
Tyler Proulx VA Robinson 2023 RHP
Brighton Quinnelly GA Blessed Trinity 2024 2B
Logan Racine GA Alpharetta 2024 SS
Roy Ramirez TN Home School 2023 RHP
Colin Raynard GA Archer 2023 RF
JD Rediger GA River Ridge 2023 SS Georgia Southern
Josh Regalla GA Harrison 2023 CF
Hayden Reinhard GA Lambert 2024 RHP
Will Rempfer GA Cambridge 2023 C
Jack Reynolds GA Allatoona 2025 CF
Cannon Rice TN Rossview 2023 RHP Austin Peay
Colton Richards TN Greeneville 2024 RHP
Lennon Richman TOURNAMENTS HOMESCHOOL 2023 SS
Blake Riley GA East Forsyth 2023 SS
Will Ritz TN Dobyns Bennett 2024 OF
Sam Robertson AL Oxford 2023 SS Auburn
Luis Rodriguez GA Etowah 2023 CF
Carson Rogers OH Perrysburg 2024 RHP
Jack Rogers GA Armuchee 2023 LHP
Jack Roper GA Cedartown 2024 OF
Israel Rosseter GA The George School 2024 RHP
Cole Rowland GA Dominion Christian 2024 OF
Jake Rutkowski GA Collins Hill 2023 SS
Bennett Rymer TN Bearden 2023 2B
Graham Sanders GA Decatur 2024 RHP
Kam Sanders TN Farragut 2023 RHP
Layton Sanford GA Pepperell 2024 RHP Snead State CC
Gavin Savage GA Sequoyah 2024 SS Georgia Highlands JC
Landon Sawyer KY Larry A Ryle 2023 CF
Isaac Scanlon OH Dayton Christian 2024 C
Jack Scearce TN Centennial 2023 3B Asbury University
Isaac Schafer TN Wilson Central 2023 OF
TJ Schira KY Ryle 2023 RHP Centre College
Easton Sears GA Creekview 2023 2B Young Harris College
Isaac Seigler GA Cartersville 2023 C
Gavin Settle GA Allatoona 2024 C
Parker Shannon OH Beavercreek 2024 SS
Walker Shaw GA Johns Creek 2023 LHP Middle Tennessee State
Harrison Shelton TN Clinton 2024 LHP
Ayush Shetty GA Northview 2024 3B
Parker Shipley TN Greeneville 2023 LHP Radford
Lantz Shirk TN Rossview 2023 RHP Maryville College
Hunter Shirley GA Woodland 2023 RHP
Colin Shue VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2023 C Kenyon College
Michael Sime GA South Forsyth 2023 OF
Evan Smallwood AL Spain Park 2023 MIF Jacksonville State
JT Smallwood GA Woodstock 2025 2B
Carson Smith AL North Jackson 2024 C Snead State CC
Samuel Smith GA Blessed Trinity 2024 CF
Evan Snow AL Alexandria 2024 SS Gadsden State Community College
Clay Spencer AL Spain Park 2023 C
Bryce Stack GA Allatoona 2024 CF
Brady Stephens GA Cherokee Bluff 2023 RHP
Kaden Stephenson GA Cartersville 2023 MIF Piedmont College
Marshall Stone GA Allatoona 2024 3B
Ryan Stone GA Sequoyah 2024 2B
Cameron Strader GA North Paulding 2023 1B Augusta University
Cayden Suchy VA Dominion 2024 LHP Connecticut
Ashton Sulack TN Farragut 2023 LHP
Ethan Sutton GA Allatoona 2023 RHP Georgia
Ryan Sweeney TN Centennial 2023 RHP Trevecca Nazarene University
Drake Swiger GA Model 2023 C Covenant College
Christian Taylor TN Green Hill 2023 SS Air Force
Landon Taylor VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2023 CF
Wes Taylor GA Calhoun 2025 RHP
Ethan Terry GA Lambert 2024 SS
JR Thompson AL Spain Park 2023 OF
Kolton Thornton GA Etowah 2023 RHP
Bryce Tibbitts GA North Paulding 2024 OF LaGrange College
James Tilley GA Pickens County 2024 RHP
Aiden Tipton TN Bearden 2023 RHP Tusculum College
Jacob Tobias AL Spain Park 2023 OF Lipscomb
Sam Tomczak GA Allatoona 2025 C
Preston Tompkins TN Page 2024 RHP
Parker Townes GA Milton 2024 3B
Austin Treadwell GA Wheeler 2025 RHP
Landon Turner OH Tippecanoe 2024 2B Wittenberg University
Cooper Underwood GA Allatoona 2025 LHP Georgia Tech
Mark Underwood TN Farragut 2023 OF
Alex Urias GA South Forsyth 2023 OF West Florida
Michael Vandemark SC St James 2024 RHP Florida SouthWestern
Chase Venters OH Northridge 2024 RHP
Chris Walker AL Sparkman 2023 OF Roane State CC
Carter Wallace TN Christ Presbyterian 2023 RHP Tusculum College
Ryan Wallace TN Farragut 2024 LHP
AJ Ward TN Grace Christian academy 2024 SS
Tony Ware GA Cedartown 2024 OF
Jacob Waterman GA Etowah 2024 RHP
Peyton Watts AL Oxford 2023 SS Troy
Gavin Wein GA Cambridge 2024 RHP
Landon Wetmore GA East Forsyth 2024 RHP
Chance White GA Cedartown 2023 OF
Chase Whitlock GA ALLATOONA 2024 OF
Aiden Whittaker GA Grace Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Zach Wieder GA Hillgrove 2023 SS Holy Cross
Levi Wilbanks GA The Kings Academy 2024 1B
Nick Wilson AL Pell City 2022 3B Lawson State CC
William Worsham GA Baconton Community Charter 2023 SS Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Trent Wright AL Mountain Brook 2023 UTILITY Pearl River CC
Jonathan Yeager GA Creekview 2023 RHP
Gabe Young AL Mountain Brook 2023 OF Jacksonville State
Austin Zabala VA LUOA 2024 OF