Prep Baseball Report

2024 TX HS Pitching Leaderboards

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Trevor Ainsworth TX PEARLAND H S 2024
Ethan Armbruster TX Westlake 2027 RHP
Carson Bailey TX PEARCE H S 2024 LHP Baylor
Ethan Baiotto TX Southlake Carroll Senior High 2025 RHP
Brady Baker TX Wylie 2024 RHP
Jaden Barfield TX Pearland 2024 LHP Oklahoma
Marc Barnhard TX Grand Oaks 2024 RHP Texas A&M
Aiden Barrientes TX Katy 2025 RHP Texas Christian
Chase Batten TX Foster 2024 LHP Arizona State
Brayden Bergman TX Plano East 2024 RHP Baylor
Luke Billings TX Prosper 2025 C Tennessee
Jack Brady TX Westlake 2024 RHP McLennan CC
Michael Brupbacher TX James E Taylor 2024 C
Dylan Buechele TX Arlington 2024 RHP Oklahoma
Brady Coe TX Allen 2024 SS Abilene Christian
Trent Collier TX Walnut Grove 2024 LHP Weatherford JC
Mason Cook TX Keller 2024 RHP McLennan CC
Logan Corley TX Lovejoy 2026 1B Texas Christian
Chance Covert II TX Westlake 2024 LHP Texas
Karsen Davis TX Mansfield Lake Ridge 2024 Wichita State
Austin Dolezal TX Grand Oaks 2024 LHP Texas State
Brayden Dunbar TX KELLER H S 2024
Casan Evans TX St. Pius X 2024 RHP Louisiana State
Jason Flores TX Naaman Forest 2024 RHP Texas
Harper Gates TX Tomball 2026 SS
Josh Glaser TX Flower Mound 2024 RHP Texas State
Cooper Harris TX FLOWER MOUND H S 2026 RHP
Logan Harris TX KINGWOOD H S 2024 RHP McLennan CC
Chandler Hart TX Allen 2026 LHP
Dasan Hill TX Grapevine 2024 LHP Dallas Baptist
Tyler Holmes TX Rowlett 2025 RHP
Ethan Hunt TX Hebron 2025 RHP Houston
Zack James TX Flower Mound 2024 RHP Texas Christian
Cameron Johnson TX Midway High School 2024 RHP
Connor Jones TX Concordia Lutheran 2025 RHP
Maddox Keo TX Willis 2024 LHP Rice
Anthony Key TX Bridgeland 2024 RHP Grayson JC
Bryce Krenek TX Katy Taylor 2026 LHP
Degan Kubat TX JJ Pearce 2024 RHP Navarro JC
Chris Langley TX Keller 2024 RHP College of Charleston
Kadyn Leon TX Lake Travis 2024 RHP
Donte Lewis TX St. Thomas 2024 RHP Kansas State
Jacob Mader-Cooper TX Pearland 2024 RHP Rice
Matthew Manis III TX Memorial 2026 LHP
Kaden McCoy TX Atascocita 2024 SS Northwestern State
Gavin McCullough TX Lake Travis 2024 RHP McLennan CC
Amare McGown TX TOMBALL H S 2024 RHP Southern
Jack McKernan TX Ridge Point 2025 LHP Texas
Blaze Milam TX Liberty Hill 2024 3B Grayson JC
Devin Miller TX Aledo 2025 RHP
Robert X. Mitchell TX Prestonwood Christian 2025 LHP Texas
Alexander Moreno TX Sachse 2026 RHP
Cade Nelson TX Katy 2025 RHP Texas Christian
Marcos Paz TX Hebron 2025 RHP Louisiana State
Wesley Peck TX The Colony 2024 RHP Cisco JC
Jake Qualia TX Lubbock Cooper 2025 RHP
Trey Rangel TX The Colony 2026 RHP
Karson Reeder TX Tomball 2026 RHP
Aidan (AJ) Ripley TX Richardson Pearce 2024 LHP McLennan CC
Todd Rochelle TX Mansfield Legacy 2024 RHP Texas-San Antonio
Cooper Rummel TX Dripping Springs 2025 RHP Texas
CJ Sampson TX Tomball 2026 RHP
Luke Sandefur TX Aledo 2026 3B
Logan Schultz TX Marcus 2026 RHP
Levi Shaffer TX KELLER H S 2024 RHP Southeastern Louisiana
Aiden Shreve TX Pieper Ranch 2026 RHP
Grant Sperandio TX Memorial 2027 RHP Texas
Jordan Stribling TX Highland Park 2024 LHP
Jonathan Van Eerden TX Allen High School 2024 RHP Texas Christian
Trent Vilade TX Prestonwood Christian 2026 RHP
Tyler Walton TX Johnson 2024 RHP Texas
Cooper Webb TX Lake Travis 2026 RHP
Nick Wesloski TX McKinney Boyd 2025 RHP
Aiden White TX Prosper 2024 LHP Nebraska
Alex Wilburn TX Rider 2024 OF