Fall Underclass Showcase (2021-2024s)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Anthony Aguilar TX Brandeis 2021 3B Frontier Community College
Erik Aguirre TX Deer Park 2023 OF
Spencer Alexander TX Lufkin 2021 OF
Wyatt Alexander TX Lehman 2023 C
Dane Allman TX Fairfield 2021 LHP
Trip Banta TX Lake County Christian 2021 LHP Texas Christian
Ethan Blanchette TX Johnson 2021 C Fitchburg State University
Wesley Boedeker TX A&M Consolidated 2022 SS
Kevin Borque TX Hardin Jefferson 2021 C
Dylan Brown TX Prestonwood Christian 2022 3B
Miguel Bustamante TX O'Connor 2023 LHP
Breck Carver TX Denton Guyer 2021 RHP Hill JC
Ethan Chea TX Tomball Memorial 2022 3B
Trenton Chenard TX Weimar 2021 RHP McNeese State
Ethan Coronel TX The Woodlands 2023 RHP Houston Baptist
Brodie Daniel TX A&M Consolidated 2022 OF Tulane
Braden Davis TX Westlake 2021 RHP University of Texas - San Antonio
Ethan Davis TX Lake Creek 2022 3B
David DeHoyos TX Smithson Valley 2023 OF Texas Tech
Adam Desroches TX St. Thomas 2021 1B Rice
Alex Diaz TX The Woodlands College Park 2021 OF Chipola College
Cody Edwards TX Clark 2022 RHP Midland JC
Michael Elko TX College Station 2022 SS Northwestern
Jacob Escovedo TX The Woodlands 2023 OF
Jesse Espinoza TX Atascocita 2023 SS
Owen Farris TX Ridge Point 2023 2B
Nicholas Fernandez TX Bridgeland 2022 C
Nolan Foster TX McKinney Boyd 2022 RHP Texas Tech
Jack Fulton TX Kingwood Park 2021 2B Occidental College
Joel Garcia TX J B Alexander 2021 SS Buena Vista University
Tyler Garritano TX Boerne 2023 3B Baylor
Colin Gaskill TX Magnolia 2023 OF
Ethan Gonzalez TX Smithson Valley 2023 C Texas Tech
Carter Groen TX Ridge Point 2023 1B Iona
Garrett Gruell TX Groesbeck 2021 1B
Tynan Gunn TX Vista Ridge 2022 1B Alvin CC
Marshall Hale TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2022 C Sam Houston State
Braydon Hawthorne TX Willis 2023 SS
Adrian Herrera TX Central Catholic 2023 C
Sully Hill TX Centerville 2022 3B
Trace Holcomb TX Weatherford 2022 C
Cullen Homeyer TX A&M Consolidated 2022 RHP
Colton Hopper TX Kingwood Park 2021 OF
Luke Jackson TX Lake Travis 2022 RHP Texas A&M
BARRETT JOHNSON TX Johnson 2023 3B Texas-San Antonio
Evan Kauhaahaa TX Brandeis 2022 RHP
Craig Kelly TX Fort Bend Christian 2021 C
Carson Kerbel TX A&M Consolidated 2022 SS
Liam Koleci TX Bridgeland 2021 2B
Mason Krahn TX San Antonio Johnson 2023 RHP
Logan Lacey TX Birdville 2021 SS Harding University
Justin Lamkin TX Calallen 2022 LHP Texas A&M
Christian Letendre TX A&M Consolidated 2022 1B Angelina JC
Dillon Lopez TX Holmes 2023 C
Reece MacRae TX Westlake 2021 3B Oregon State
Diego Martinez TX Klein Cain 2022 OF
Cayden Maxwell TX Caldwell 2023 RHP Houston Baptist
Tyler May TX Kingwood Park 2021 OF Howard JC
Michael Mayhugh TX Smithson Valley 2023 OF
Zachary Mazoch TX Georgetown 2022 C Baylor
Noah McCarren TX The Woodlands 2021 SS
Landon McLeod TX Hardin-Jefferson 2021 SS
Benjamin Merriman TX James Bowie 2023 OF Texas State
Jagger Neely TX Lake Creek 2021 SS
Brandon Nelson TX Montgomery 2022 3B
Nicholas Olivarez TX Clear Springs 2021 C
Caleb Perry TX Waxahachie 2022 RHP
Tanner Phillips TX Deer Park 2021 C
Andrew Poole TX Boerne 2022 RHP Alvin CC
Brayden Powers TX Katy 2022 LHP Murray State JC
Joshua Rivas TX Klein Collins 2022 RHP
Jayden Rodriguez TX Pflugerville- Hendrickson 2023 2B
Logan Smith TX Georgetown 2022 SS
Sawyer Smith TX Carthage 2021 2B
Jake Tatom TX Porter 2022 SS Sam Houston State
Joshua Vaughn TX Clark 2022 SS Alvin CC
Cade Warmke TX Brenham 2022 OF Seminole State JC
Grayson Willey TX Katy 2023 3B
Mayson Winters TX Bowie 2023 SS St. Edward's University