Houston Underclass Trials

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Blake Baker TX Wimberley 2020 LHP
Justin Barry-Smith TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP South Alabama
Josh Bond TX Cy-Fair 2020 3B
Jake Burris TX Marion 2022 C
Sam Canales TX Corpus Christi Ray 2020 C Texas-San Antonio
Luke Capel TX Foster 2021 C
Cole Carroll TX Lake Travis 2022 OF Rhode Island
Canon Chester TX Sinton 2022 1B Alabama
JaiDen Chinnis GA Mill Creek 2021 OF West Texas A&M University
Kal Edmundson TX Lake Travis 2020 LHP
Casey Fowler TX Langham Creek 2020 SS Cisco JC
Sergio Galvan TX Alexander 2020 SS Alvin CC
Keegan Garcia TX Palacios 2020 OF
Gunner Gibbens TX Van Vleck 2022 RHP Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Parker Guerin TX Lake Travis 2020 SS Dallas Baptist
Sergio Guerra TX San Diego 2021 C Texas-Rio Grande Valley
Logan Hamm TX Bridge City 2020 OF Texas State
Levy Hammack TX Magnolia 2020 OF
Landon Hammond TX Sweeny 2022 RHP
Peyton Havard TX Bridge City 2020 RHP Louisiana-Lafayette
Patrick Hogan TX Bridgeland 2020 C Cleveland Community College
Jonas Holloway TX Kingwood Park 2021 C University of Texas - San Antonio
Jordan Kelly TX Fort Bend Christian 2021 SS
Cole Ketzner TX Magnolia 2020 C Bossier Parish CC
Lawson Knight TX Round Rock 2021 OF Western Texas JC
Will McCray FL IMG Academy 2022 C
Blake Miles TX Round Rock 2020 C
Clayton Miller TX Stratford 2020 SS Washington University (MO)
Brandon Nelson TX Ridge Point 2021 C Trinity University (TX)
Braden Olson TX Lake Travis 2020 OF St. Edward's University
Tres Organ TX Episcopal 2022 RHP
Dakota Palmer TX Needville 2020 LHP Sam Houston State
Chase Pelter TX The Kinkaid School 2021 RHP Texas Christian
Caden Queck TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 OF Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF Kansas State
Joseph Richard TX Ridgepoint 2021 RHP
Orlando Salinas TX King 2020 SS Oklahoma State
Ethan Siegel TX Westlake 2020 LHP
Cole Smajstrla TX Pearland 2020 OF Blinn JC
Caleb Sowell TX Kingwood Park 2021 OF
Joel Tan-Aristy TX Tompkins 2020 OF
Luke Thrutchley TX Fort Bend Christian 2021 RHP
Bayne Tryon TX Cy-Fair 2020 OF
Elijah Uribe TX Lake Creek 2020 SS
Weston Valasek TX Tompkins 2020 OF
Cole Van Poppel TX Rotan 2020 RHP Temple JC
Julius Villarreal TX Round Rock 2020 SS
Shea Walker TX Smithson Valley 2020 RHP Incarnate Word
Kenton Weiland TX The Woodlands 2020 LHP Northern Colorado
Drew Woodcox TX Lamar 2020 SS Texas Tech
Cameron Yadon TX Bridge City 2020 SS Lamar
Collin Young TX Magnolia 2020 OF Bossier Parish CC