Hunter Pence Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jaden Adams TX George Ranch 2020 SS Bossier Parish CC
Mitchell Andrews TX Cy Fair 2020 OF Bossier Parish CC
Alec Aranda TX Cy Fair 2020 1B
Justin Barnes TX Klein Oak 2019 RHP Louisiana-Lafayette
Austin Barry TX Langham Creek 2019 C Weatherford JC
Jared Barta TX Cuero 2019 RHP Cisco JC
Michael Bassett TX Jersey Village 2021 3B
Kyle Bearden TX Klein Oak 2019 OF University of St. Thomas
Drake Behrens TX Bridgeland 2021 C
Kenneth Berryman TX Oak Ridge 2020 OF
Jackson Blue TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 RHP Texas-Arlington
Dylan Bourgeois TX Cypress Woods 2019 LHP Angelina JC
Austin Brown TX The Woodlands 2020 3B
Jacob Carpentier TX Clear Springs 2020 C
Andrew Carter TX Montgomery 2020 C Mary Hardin-Baylor
Peyton Chatagnier TX Cy-Fair 2019 SS Mississippi
Caleb Clines TX Magnolia 2020 2B Grambling State
Jake Combs TX Cypress Ranch 2019 RHP Louisiana-Lafayette
Zachary Cook TX Cypress Falls 2020 RHP
Hunter Cramer TX Oak Ridge 2020 SS Arkansas
Jacob Davis TX Klein 2020 RHP
Clayton Dean TX Cypress Christian 2020 SS Louisiana-Lafayette
Matthew DeLaGarza TX Victoria West 2019 2B Bossier Parish CC
Tobias DeLuca TX Jersey Village 2022 2B Western Texas JC
Tuffy Dornburg TX Goliad 2019 C Murray State JC
Tyler Douglas TX John Cooper 2020 OF Davidson
Garrett Ekdahl TX Oak Ridge 2020 OF
Gilbert Escobedo TX Jersey Village 2020 3B University of St. Thomas
Jacob Evangelista TX Klein Collins 2020 SS Stephen F. Austin
Kaden Fikac TX Sacred Heart School 2019 3B Weatherford JC
Mason Flinn TX Memorial 2020 1B Wharton County JC
Conor Gleeson TX The Woodlands 2019 RHP Bossier Parish CC
Evan Godwin TX John Cooper 2019 LHP San Jacinto JC
James Grantland TX Callhoun 2019 OF San Jacinto JC
Chris Gutierrez TX Lamar 2019 SS Blinn JC
Oscar Gutierrez TX Langham Creek 2019 OF
Kenny Harris Jr. TX West Brook 2020 OF Stephen F. Austin
Will Hauser TX Rosehill Christian 2020 3B
Lance Hicks TX Oak Ridge 2020 1B Northwestern State
Drue Hirth TX Cypress Christian 2020 2B Kansas Wesleyan University
Connor Hodges TX Fulshear 2020 3B
Ethan Hughes TX Memorial 2021 RHP
Will Isaly TX Jersey Village 2020 C
Cole Ketzner TX Magnolia 2020 C Bossier Parish CC
Logan Kilpatrick TX Tomball Memorial 2019 3B
Michael Knecht TX Cy Woods 2021 RHP
Sloan Laird TX Grand Oaks 2021 C San Jacinto JC
William Lee TX Klein 2020 OF
Dillon Lester TX Deer Park 2023 C Oklahoma
Damian Livas TX Jersey Village 2021 OF
Diego Longoria TX Cy Ridge 2020 1B
Alexander Lopez TX Lamar 2019 C McLennan CC
Kevin Luna TX Cy-Fair 2021 SS
Kannon Madden TX Bridgeland 2021 OF
Robert Maguire TX Cypress Creek 2020 RHP
Zachary Marshall TX Jersey Village 2021 OF
Cale Martin TX Katy 2021 LHP
Calvin Matthews IV TX Cypress Ranch 2022 RHP
Rhett McCaffety TX Cy Fair 2020 LHP Texas State
Schuyler McCollum TX Jersey Village 2021 RHP
Tucker McEnroe TX Klein Oak 2020 SS Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Tyler Meek TX Grand Oaks 2021 LHP
Cameron Miller TX Cy Woods 2021 RHP
Cody Morse TX Paetow 2021 LHP Houston
Jett Moszkowicz TX Klein Cain 2021 OF
JT Mounce TX Cypress Christian 2019 OF Oklahoma State
Dylan Murray TX Cy-Lakes 2021 SS
Luke Nagy TX Cypress Woods 2019 C Mary Hardin-Baylor
Hayden Norris TX Montgomery 2020 3B LeTourneau University
Cody Oliphant TX Shepherd 2021 3B
Mitchell Parker TX St. Pius X 2019 OF
Ryan Peters TX Cypress Ranch 2019 RHP Sam Houston State
Jay Piotrowski TX Lake Creek 2020 RHP
Cole Pulpan TX Waller 2019 OF
Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF Kansas State
Kyle Reece TX Cy-Fair 2019 OF Bossier Parish CC
Ernesto Reyna TX Heights 2020 2B
Cade Sanchez TX Jersey Village 2021 SS
Caleb Schulz TX Langham Creek 2019 2B Blinn JC
Nathan Silva TX Seven Lakes 2019 LHP
Dylan Simmons TX Conrodia Lutheran 2019 C
Renard Simmons, Jr. TX Galveston Ball 2022 1B
Tucker Simpson TX Lake Creek 2020 1B
Reed Smith TX John Cooper 2019 RHP Northwestern
Renard Smith Jr. TX Langham Creek 2019 OF
Daunte Stuart TX The Woodlands 2019 OF Northwestern State
John (JT) Tackett TX Cypress Christian School 2020 LHP
Luke Thompson TX Cypress Christian 2020 LHP Baylor
Logan Treichel TX Cy Woods 2019 OF
Casey Turner TX Kingwood 2020 OF McMurry University
Clayton Wenske TX Victoria West 2019 C
Brayden White TX Katy 2021 OF
Kameron Wilson TX Cy Fair 2019 OF
Carson Winkler TX Concordia Lutheran 2020 OF Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Collin Young TX Magnolia 2020 OF Bossier Parish CC
Jake Zettel TX Langham Creek 2019 RHP