Hunter Pence Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jaden Adams TX George Ranch 2020 SS Bossier Parish CC
Mitchell Andrews TX Cy Fair 2020 OF Bossier Parish CC
(Ab) Absalom Aranda TX Cy-Fair 2023 OF
Raydon Arroyo TX Jersey Village 2022 RHP
Walker Ashley TX Foster 2020 C
Jose Aviles TX Tomball 2022 C Kansas Wesleyan University
Blake Binderup TX College Station 2022 RHP Texas A&M
Simon Binetti TX Clear Lake 2021 2B
Ben Blanchard TX The Woodlands College Park 2023 C
Jackson Blue TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 RHP Texas-Arlington
Daniel Bluth TX Grand Oaks 2021 SS
Allen Bocanegra TX Cy Falls 2021 RHP
Austin Boyd TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 C Hendrix College
William Brown TX Klein Oak 2020 RHP Howard JC
Sean Brownson TX Obra H. Tompkins 2021 RHP
Riley Buckner NV Desert Oasis 2022 C
Bryce Burks TX Klein Oak 2021 2B
Bryce Burton TX Klein Oak 2021 2B
Hunter Caldwell TX Hardin 2021 RHP Texas State
Andrew Carter TX Montgomery 2020 C Mary Hardin-Baylor
Caleb Clines TX Magnolia 2020 2B Grambling State
Zachary Cook TX Cypress Falls 2020 RHP
Jeric Curtis TX Tomball Memorial 2022 OF Texas Tech
Tobias DeLuca TX Jersey Village 2022 2B Western Texas JC
Spencer Doolen TX Cy Woods 2022 2B
Arrington Eason TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2022 OF Grambling State
David Eubanks TX Klein Collins 2020 LHP
Mason Flinn TX Memorial 2020 1B Wharton County JC
Andrew Frizzell TX Tomball Memorial 2024 3B
Drake Gilbert TX Cypress Lakes 2020 C
Austin Godwin TX Cy Fair 2024 3B
Nicolas Graves Garcia TX Cypress Ridge 2022 SS
Mohamed Harati TX Cypress Creek 2020 SS Hill JC
Drew Harris TX Friendswood 2022 1B
Harrison Helton TX The Woodlands College Park 2022 SS
McClane Helton TX CyWoods 2024 LHP
Taylor Hendrix TX Oak Ridge 2021 SS Richland JC
Conner Hicok TX Cypress Ridge 2023 SS
Andrew Hoegsberg TX Cypress Christian 2020 C Tyler JC
Dylan Kerbow TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP Texas State
Cole Ketzner TX Magnolia 2020 C Bossier Parish CC
Anthony Key TX Bridgeland 2024 RHP
Michael Knecht TX Cy Woods 2021 RHP
Shane Laird TX Cy Woods 2022 OF
Kevin Lavine TX Klein Forest 2020 OF Huston-Tillotson College
Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP San Jacinto JC
William Lee TX Klein 2020 OF
Colin Lovelace TX Klein Oak 2021 OF
Robert Maguire TX Cypress Creek 2020 RHP
Jake Martinez TX Bay Area Christian 2021 C
Julian Martinez TX Brazoswood 2021 2B
Max Matheson TX Cywoods 2021 RHP
Tucker McEnroe TX Klein Oak 2020 SS Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Cameron Miller TX Cy Woods 2021 RHP
Chase Mora TX Tomball 2022 SS Texas State
Cody Morse TX Paetow 2021 LHP Houston
Payton Moser TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 RHP
Jett Moszkowicz TX Klein Cain 2021 OF
Nicholas Mota TX Foster HS 2020 1B
Mason Munz TX Friendswood 2022 3B
Branodon Nagy TX Cy Woods 2021 RHP
Luke Negrete TX Cypress Ranch 2020 RHP Angelina JC
Nolan Newcomb TX N/A 2022
Hayden Norris TX Montgomery 2020 3B LeTourneau University
Caedmon Parker TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 RHP Texas Christian
Aiden Peterson TX The Woodlands 2022 C
Jay Piotrowski TX Lake Creek 2020 RHP
Caden Queck TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 OF Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF Kansas State
Ethan Ramirez TX Cypress Park 2023 OF
Jayden Ramos TX Deer Park 2022 SS
Shawn Rawls TX Langham Creek 2022 C Texas A&M University-Texarkana
Jarod Rivera TX Paetow 2024 3B
Alexander Rodriguez TX Tomball Memorial 2024 C
Elijah Rodriguez TX Sterling 2022 C Mary Hardin-Baylor
Hunter Roland TX Magnolia West 2021 RHP Western Texas JC
Holden Rook TX College Park 2022 OF Abilene Christian
Collin Rosas TX Jersey Village 2022 2B
Cade Sanchez TX Jersey Village 2021 SS
Jaden Scrushy TX The Woodlands 2023 RHP
Tucker Simpson TX Lake Creek 2020 1B
Reed South TX Friendswood 2022 2B
Jacob Stavinoha TX Episcopal 2022 OF
Jailen Stuart TX N/A 2020
Jaylon Sullivan TX Paetow 2021 3B
John (JT) Tackett TX Cypress Christian School 2020 LHP
Zachary Thibodeaux TX Cypress Christian 2023 2B
Luke Thompson TX Cypress Christian 2020 LHP Baylor
Kade Townsend TX Strake Jesuit College Prep 2021 RHP Southwestern University
Casey Turner TX Kingwood 2020 OF McMurry University
Beto Valenzuela TX The John Cooper School 2022 3B
Kenton Weiland TX The Woodlands 2020 LHP Northern Colorado
Brayden White TX Katy 2021 OF
Camdyn Wootan TX Cy Woods 2023 SS
Dylan Yanes TX Langham Creek 2022 SS