Lone Star Baseball Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Coleson Abel TX Kerrville Tivy 2021 LHP Texas Tech
Austin Adair TX Hendrickson 2020 RHP Louisiana-Monroe
Christopher Anderson TX Byron P. Steele II 2020 OF
Nicholas Arguello TX San Antonio Christian 2020 1B
Tim Arguello TX Smithson Valley 2022 RHP Wichita State
Brandon Arvidson TX Dripping Springs 2022 1B
Carson Babb TX Hutto 2021 RHP Incarnate Word
Cooper Babcock TX Belton 2021 C Mary Hardin-Baylor
Ryan Bailey TX Georgetown East View 2019 RHP
Russell Baker TX Lake Travis 2021 OF
Brandon Beckel TX Antonian Prep 2020 RHP Texas Tech
Hank Benny TX Lake Travis 2023 SS
Zach Britton TX Wimberley 2021 3B
Garrett Brooks TX Smithson Valley 2021 OF University of Texas - San Antonio
Jeremy Carrion TX Medina Valley 2020 1B
Ramiro Cervera TX Boerne Champion 2019 2B
Bryant Chambers TX Seven Lakes 2019 RHP
Ben Colton TX Churchill 2021 C
Tyler Cooper TX Jack C Hays 2021 LHP
Nicholas Cortez TX Weiss 2021 RHP
Jeramiah Crain WA Puyallup 2022 3B Tacoma Community College
Cody Daniels TX Dripping Springs 2022 3B
Caleb Downard TX Boerne 2021 2B
Davis Drewek TX Seven Lakes 2019 3B
Cooper Duennenberg TX Kerrville Tivy 2021 OF
Hayden Dunn TX Dripping Springs 2022 2B
Reece Dunn TX Dripping Springs 2021 C
Kal Edmundson TX Lake Travis 2020 LHP
Cole Fallowfield TX Cedar Ridge 2020 C
Bryce Fitzpatrick TX Dripping Springs 2020 RHP
Jason Fitzpatrick TX Dripping Springs 2020 LHP
Ethan Garcia TX New Braunfels Canyon 2022 C Incarnate Word
Pierce George TX Lake Travis 2022 RHP Texas
Jacob Gilbert TX MacArthur 2021 3B McPhereson College
Parker Guerin TX Lake Travis 2020 SS Dallas Baptist
Luke Hale TX Kerrville Tivy 2020 OF
Noah Hamel TX Samuel Clemens 2022 1B
Luke Jackson TX Lake Travis 2022 RHP Texas A&M
Jack Jalufka TX Lake Travis 2020 OF Incarnate Word
Cole Jefferson TX Vandegrift 2022 RHP
Gabriel Jellison TX Converse Judson 2019 LHP
David Jordan TX Brandeis 2021 SS
Nathan Krueger TX La Vernia 2020 RHP
Dillon Lambert TX Boerne 2021 OF
Isaac Lopez TX Robert Vela 2020 2B
Jack Lopez TX Lake Travis 2020 2B Texas-Rio Grande Valley
Logan Lund TX Samuel Clemens 2020 2B
Eric Martinez TX Robert Vela 2019 1B
Cooper Mason TX Hays 2021 RHP
Matthew McLain TX Smithson Valley 2021 OF
Edward Mendoza TX Eagle Pass 2021 RHP Texas State
Julian Meza TX Round Rock 2019 C
Maxwell Miles TX Dripping Springs 2021 C
Ismael Nunez III TX Mission 2020 C
Jake Nunn TX Fredericksburg 2022 2B
Braden Olson TX Lake Travis 2020 OF St. Edward's University
Greg Ostertag TX Central Catholic 2019 SS
Aidan Perry TX Dripping Springs 2022 SS
Sean Pettit TX Churchill 2022 LHP
Ryan Powell TX Lake Travis 2021 C
Jakub Rayfield TX Clark 2020 OF
Brendan Raymond TX Hays 2022 LHP Houston
Ian Riley TX Veritas Academy 2019 SS
David Robles TX Smithson Valley 2021 SS
Lino Rodriguez TX Bowie 2022 RHP
Nicodemus Ruedas TX Dripping Springs 2022 SS Tarleton State University
Joshua Sanchez TX Winston Churchill 2022 SS
Bailey Sandoval TX Dripping Springs 2019 OF
Matthew Sandoval TX Uvalde 2020 LHP San Jacinto JC
Joshua Stewart TX St. Dominic Savio Catholic 2021 RHP Texas
James Stocker TX Winston Churchill 2021 1B
Haydn Templer TX Lake Travis 2021 2B
Gareth Tobias TX Weiss 2020 LHP Vernon JC
Wyatt Tumlinson TX Johnson City 2020 RHP
Cade Urbanski TX James Bowie 2022 3B
Jackson Veale TX Alamo Heights 2020 RHP
Ryan Ward TX Samuel Clemens 2020 RHP University of Texas - San Antonio
Aidan Warren TX Bowie (Austin) 2020 3B
Samuel Watts TX Tivy 2020 OF
Jarek Wells TX Smithson Valley 2020 OF Midland JC
Zack Zavala TX Georgetown 2022 SS University of Oregon