Preseason All-State Showcase (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carlos Abello TX Kinkaid 2019 C Princeton
Drew Acosta TX Scurry-Rosser 2019 3B Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Cole Antonelli TX Flower Mound 2019 SS
Wyatt Bell TX Denton Ryan 2018 2B
Joey Bettencourt TX Keller 2018 C Weatherford JC
Gage Boehm TX Hutto 2020 1B Texas A&M
Braxton Boyle TX Jesuit Dallas College Prep 2020 2B Regis University
Makel Butler TX Poteet 2020 SS
Malik Butler TX Poteet 2020 2B
Connor Chavez TX Dallas Jesuit 2021 2B Northeast Texas CC
Haeven Cichocki TX Prosper 2020 SS
Cameron Coffee TX Richland 2020 SS Alabama A&M
Ian Collier TX Trinity Christian 2021 C Grayson JC
Jimmy Crooks TX Trinity 2019 C Oklahoma
Braden Davis TX Westlake 2021 RHP University of Texas - San Antonio
Tate Dibler TX Trinity 2018 SS
Jayden Drake TX Centennial 2018 C Alma College
Johnny Follett TX Hebron 2020 C East Texas Baptist University
Robert Fortenberry TX Frisco Wakeland 2021 LHP Texas Christian
Chandler Freeman TX Colleyville Heritage 2019 3B Dallas Baptist
Brek Galbreath TX Joshua 2019 RHP
Ryne Godbey TX Whitewright 2020 C
Cole Harrison TX Flower Mound 2019 RHP
Jack Hattrup TX Plano West 2019 LHP Baylor
Jaggar Hebeisen TX Colleyville Heritage 2021 C
Josh Hernandez TX Reedy 2020 OF Texas State
Alexander Jackson TX Venus 2019 OF Ottawa University
Chris Jackson TX Holliday 2020 LHP
Cole Ketzner TX Magnolia 2020 C Bossier Parish CC
Peyton Kirgan TX Timber Creek 2020 OF
Noah Kirkpatrick TX Marcus 2020 C
David Lara TX Hutto 2020 OF
Ismael Lopez TX Arlington Heights 2019 SS Texas A&M
Joshua McCrory TX Mckinney 2019 OF
Will McGuire TX Marcus 2020 3B
Jackson Newkham TX A&M consolidated 2019 RHP
Jacob Odom TX Anna 2020 C
Reece Parrott TX Newman Smith 2021 SS
Chase Pelter TX The Kinkaid School 2021 RHP Texas Christian
Cooper Petty TX Robinson 2021 C
Nathaniel Price TX Mansfield Legacy 2020 C New Mexico
Zane Raba TX Ronald Reagan 2020 OF Navy
Canyon Rollins TX Grapevine 2020 3B
Dylan Scheurich TX Marcus 2019 RHP
Jaeger Self TX Aubrey 2020 OF Navarro JC
Jacob Speaker TX All Saints Episcopal 2019 RHP Texas Christian
Mason Speaker TX All Saints Episcopal 2019 C Texas Christian
Angel Suarez TX Trinity 2018 2B Vernon JC
Joshua Tate TX Prestonwood Christian Academy 2021 C
Ryan Thompson TX Legacy Christian Academy 2019 SS Purdue
Keaton Urioste TX Cinco Ranch 2020 C Wharton County JC
Nick Voyles TX Pleasent Grove 2019 RHP
Jack Walton TX Prestonwood Christian Academy 2020 SS Colorado School of Mines
Jaxon Weber TX Hebron 2021 LHP Texas Christian
Nate White TX Arlington 2019 SS Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Bo Willis TX Magnolia 2019 C Texas Tech