San Antonio Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Coleson Abel TX Kerrville Tivy 2021 LHP Texas Tech
Anthony Aguilar TX Brandeis 2021 3B Frontier Community College
George Alvarez TX MacArthur 2020 1B
Joshua Bain TX Johnson 2020 RHP
Ryan Beaird TX Ronald Reagan 2021 RHP University of Texas - San Antonio
Brandon Beckel TX Antonian Prep 2020 RHP Texas Tech
Jack Beckel TX Antonian College Prep 2021 3B
Ethan Blanchette TX Johnson 2021 C Fitchburg State University
Jack Brinson TX Westwood 2022 OF
Damian Carreon TX Canyon 2020 3B Texas Wesleyan University
Chandler Cole TX Smithson Valley 2020 C Colorado School of Mines
Joshua Coleman TX Johnson 2021 LHP Houston
Cooper Duennenberg TX Kerrville Tivy 2021 OF
Marshall Durham TX Churchill 2020 RHP Hawaii Pacific University
Christian Eberhard TX Samuel Clemens 2021 LHP
Luis Elizondo TX Douglas Macarthur 2020 3B
Cohen Feser TX Ronald Reagan 2021 RHP Texas Christian
Brett Hall TX Glenn 2022 OF Louisiana-Lafayette
Guiliano Hernandez TX Boerne 2019 RHP
Gabriel Herrera TX Ronald Reagan 2021 C
Rowdy Hoadley TX Georgetown 2021 SS Temple JC
Trey Hoech TX Smithson Valley 2020 SS
Zachary Hoefke TX Colleyville Heritage 2020 OF
Hutch Hornfischer TX Austin 2019 RHP
Andrew Houdeshell TX Our Lady of the HIlls 2020 RHP
Evan Houdeshell TX Our Lady of the HIlls 2022 RHP
Jarrett Hutson TX Prosper 2022 3B
Jimmy Hutson TX Prosper 2020 C
David Jordan TX Brandeis 2021 SS
Christopher Kollman TX Brandeis 2020 RHP
Jonathan Kutsch TX Central Catholic 2020 SS
Sam Letz TX Kerrville Tivy 2022 RHP
Walter (Trey) Maeker TX Pearland 2020 1B Fordham
Colin Martinez TX New Braunfels 2020 LHP
JT Moeller TX Reagan 2020 OF Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Aaron Munson TX Johnson 2020 OF Angelo State University
Hayden Norris TX Montgomery 2020 3B LeTourneau University
Landon Pyles TX New Braunfels Canyon 2021 2B Midland JC
Zane Raba TX Ronald Reagan 2020 OF Navy
John Michael Ramirez TX Brandeis 2022 RHP
Jakub Rayfield TX Clark 2020 OF
Christian Rodriguez TX Stevens 2019 3B
Nicolas Romero TX Akins 2020 RHP
Rob Ruff TX Smithson Valley 2019 2B St. Mary's University (TX)
Ryan Ruff TX Smithson Valley 2021 C New Mexico JC
Joe Ruiz TX Vista Ridge 2021 3B
Corban Shead TX Anderson-Shiro 2022 C
Logan Shead TX Anderson-Shiro 2020 RHP
Cade Sikoski TX Jack C Hays 2020 C
Zane Spinn TX Holland 2020 SS Temple JC
Caleb Tacke TX Fusion Academy 2019 3B
Kyle Tedesco TX Veterans Memorial 2020 2B
Cole Van Poppel TX Rotan 2020 RHP Temple JC
Gage Wakefield TX Bullard 2021 OF Texas
Jarek Wells TX Smithson Valley 2020 OF Midland JC
Kasen Wells TX Smithson Valley 2022 OF Texas A&M
Martin Ybarra TX Lampasas 2020 RHP Western Texas JC