South Texas Underclass Trials

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jarrett Ignacio Almaguer TX Milby 2022 SS
Nicholas Anderson TX Atascocita 2021 C Tyler JC
Davin Askew TX Hargrave 2022 3B Hesston JC
Joey Baran TX Anderson 2021 C Incarnate Word
Ryan Baron LA St. Louis Catholic 2022 LHP Louisiana-Lafayette
Liam Beausoleil FL IMG Academy 2021 OF Southeastern Illinois JC
Garet Boehm TX Hutto 2023 3B Texas Tech
Caley Boudreaux Jr. TX Atascocita 2021 RHP Luther College
Ethan Bourg TX Magnolia West 2022 SS Howard JC
Jhaeden Bowers TX Milby 2022 OF
Austin Boyd TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 C Hendrix College
Matthew Brandt TX Mansfield 2022 SS
Damian Bravo TX Haltom 2022 SS Texas Tech
Zane Brown TX Kingwood 2021 3B
Sean Brownson TX Obra H. Tompkins 2021 RHP
Jake Burris TX Marion 2022 C
Hunter Caldwell TX Hardin 2021 RHP Texas State
Bryson Campbell TX Anahuac 2023 C
Sam Carpenter TX Bridge City 2021 C Lamar
Demontre Carr TX Bellaire 2021 2B Wiley College
Richard Carrillo TX Alice 2021 2B
Dalton Chaffin TX Crosby 2021 SS
Max Childress TX College Station 2022 2B Hutchinson CC
Cade Climie TX Seven Lakes 2022 3B Texas A&M
Conner Crabtrey TX Johnson 2023 C Alvin CC
Jaxon Daigre TX Concordia Lutheran 2021 2B Blinn JC
Kenneth Deck TX Tarkington 2021 C Army
Tobias DeLuca TX Jersey Village 2022 2B Western Texas JC
Max Dreyling TX Kingwood 2021 OF
Reece Dunn TX Dripping Springs 2021 C
Slade Foreman TX Bridge City 2021 OF Angelina JC
Josh Fullbright TX Midway 2022 LHP
Ben Garza TX King 2021 3B
Will Glatch TX Liberty Frisco 2021 C McLennan CC
Dylan Godina TX Austin Bowie 2021 RHP
Jonathon Gonzales TX Milby 2022 SS Wharton County JC
Sergio Guerra TX San Diego 2021 C Texas-Rio Grande Valley
Zachary Haas TX A&M Consolidated 2021 SS
Zyon Hamilton TX Stony Point 2023 2B
Landry Hamm TX Ridge Point 2023 SS
Carson Hart TX Magnolia 2022 C
Adrian Henriquez TX Milby 2021 OF
Jeremy Hill TX Summer Creek 2021 RHP
Jerwmy Hill TX Summer creek 2021 RHP
Gabriel Hinojosa TX Alvin 2022 3B
Simon Hughes TX Home School 2023 RHP
Reagan James TX Angleton 2023 3B
Brandon Johnson TX Atascocita 2021 SS
Blake Jones TX College Station 2023 2B
Kale Jones TX College Station 2022 C
Mason Kolar TX Magnolia 2022 OF
Noah Krieger TX Gateway Prep 2021 RHP
Anthony Larzabal TX North Shore 2021 1B Prairie View A&M
Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP San Jacinto JC
Andy Leon TX Strake Jesuit Prep Houston 2021 SS Columbia
Garrett Lott TX Tarkington 2021 RHP Bossier Parish CC
Davis Luikart TX Regents 2021 RHP Pepperdine
Tyson Luna TX St. Johns 2021 OF Amherst College
Shane Martin TX Grand Oaks 2021 3B McNeese State
Jacob Anthony Mata TX Waxahachie 2021 3B
Spence Mats TX Atascocita 2021 LHP
Ryan McClish TX Kingwood 2022 RHP Bossier Parish CC
Dillon McDaniel TX Salado 2021 RHP
Hunter McDowell TX Atascocita 2022 OF Schreiner University
Ben McGinnis TX Flower Mound Marcus 2021 3B Navarro JC
James McGlumphy TX Round Rock 2021 RHP
Sebastian Mirabal TX James Bowie 2021 RHP
Eddie Molina TX King 2021 SS
Charles Mooney TX Crosby 2021 LHP North Central Texas JC
Kevin Newkirk TX Friendswood 2021 OF Blinn JC
Christian Okerholm TX Vandegrift 2021 RHP Georgia Tech
Reece Parrott TX Newman Smith 2021 SS
Jacob Peterson TX John Cooper 2021 OF
Ty Porter TX The Woodlands College Park 2021 3B Western Texas JC
Bennie Qualls TX Atascocita 2022 SS Northeast Texas CC
Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF Kansas State
Brandon Ramirez TX San Diego 2021 3B Texas A&M University-Kingsville
Fabian Ramirez TX Milby 2022 OF Wharton County JC
Zachary Rennard TX Kingwood Park 2021 OF Southern Arkansas University
Logan Roberts TX Atascocita 2021 1B
Elijah Rodriguez TX Sterling 2022 C Mary Hardin-Baylor
Julian Rodriguez TX Kingwood 2021 SS Wharton County JC
Joseph Sanchez TX North Shore 2022 3B University of St. Thomas
Alexander SanMiguel TX North Shore 2022 C
Gavin Schmidt TX John Cooper 2021 OF
Coby Schoettlin TX Kingwood Park 2021 C
Tyler Seek TX Livingston 2021 LHP Incarnate Word
Jon Shields TX St John XXIII 2023 LHP
Jonathan Siguenza TX Milby 2022 C
Moises Soriano TX Milby 2021 LHP
Ryan Sosa TX Port Neches-Groves 2021 C
John Spikerman TX Lake Creek (Montgomery) 2021 SS Oklahoma
Adam Stephenson TX Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes 2021 OF Ouachita Baptist University
Jake Tatom TX Porter 2022 SS Sam Houston State
Tyler Thomason TX Bowie- Austin 2021 OF
Luke Thrutchley TX Fort Bend Christian 2021 RHP
Jose Vargas TX Clear Springs 2022 SS Arizona State
Kasen Wells TX Smithson Valley 2022 OF Texas A&M
Matthew Whitting TX Lamar 2022 C Blinn JC