Texas Twelve Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Juan (JC) Avalos TX Spring 2019 C
Bryce Bennett TX Madisonville 2018 RHP Cisco JC
Dylan Best TX Giddings 2018 OF
Ethan Boehm TX Seven Lakes 2020 RHP
Ryan Brashier TX Tompkins 2018 RHP
Brady Braun TX Cypress Christian 2020 OF Samford
Zachary Brewer TX Tompkins 2020 RHP Angelina JC
Evan Cameron TX College Park 2020 SS Galveston JC
Cal Campbell TX Cypress Woods 2019 SS
Andrew Carter TX Montgomery 2020 C Mary Hardin-Baylor
Mitchell Cashion TX Ridge Point 2019 RHP Paris JC
Austin Catalina TX Franklin 2019 3B
Trent Clark TX Navasota 2018 C Brookhaven JC
Dalton Davis TX Montgomery 2019 SS Blinn JC
John Downer TX Foster 2020 C
Ben Dukes TX Houston Memorial 2020 C Rice
Luke Ely TX Franklin 2019 C Temple JC
Eric Estrella TX Foster 2020 OF
Jarrett Fishbeck TX Buffalo 2019 RHP
Zachary Freshcorn TX Waller 2020 RHP Trinity University (TX)
Cristian Garcia TX Westside 2020 1B
Cole Gaskill TX The Woodlands 2018 LHP
Cole Geesling TX Hudson 2018 RHP
Tyler Givens TX College Park 2019 OF
Dylan Golden TX Spring 2018 3B Saginaw Valley State
Jake Gonce TX Tompkins 2019 C
Braden Hay TX James E. Taylor 2020 2B
Austin Herrera TX Bryan 2018 OF
Nick Hill TX Fort Bend Austin 2018 RHP Nicholls State
Benjamin Holbert TX College Station 2019 OF Louisiana-Monroe
Bryan Hulme TX Cinco Ranch 2020 RHP Labette CC
Dillon Janac TX College Station 2020 RHP Texas A&M
Connor Kaiser TX A&M Consolidated 2020 SS
Jackson Kelso TX Episcopal 2019 RHP
Kobe Keuchel TX Oak Ridge 2020 OF
Gavin LaBruyere TX Montgomery 2018 SS Blinn JC
Matthew Leschber TX Thrall 2020 RHP
Luke Lightfoot TX Houston Christian 2020 OF
Hunter Mayo TX Hudson 2018 RHP Houston
Dylan McDonald TX The Woodlands College Park 2019 RHP
Garret McElray TX Cypress Ranch 2020 OF
Deven McGrath TX Tompkins 2020 LHP
Mason Muras TX La Grange 2019 RHP
John-Michael Nagle TX Obra Tompkins 2020 LHP
Nathan Nance TX Sweeny 2019 RHP
Adam Nguyen TX Magnolia 2018 SS Stephen F. Austin
Brock Nickerson TX Montgomery 2018 OF
Carson Ogilvie TX Oak Ridge 2019 SS Hill JC
River Orsak TX Barbers Hill 2019 SS Western Texas JC
Colton Owen TX Cypress Ranch 2019 3B
Bryce Palumbo TX Strake Jesuit 2020 SS
Chris Parsons TX Seven Lakes 2018 RHP Illinois-Springfield
Peyton Peterson TX Seven Lakes 2020 C
Evan Potter TX Lake Creek 2020 RHP
Marshall Prether TX Conroe 2018 RHP Howard JC
Caden Queck TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 OF Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Grant Remy TX Fort Bend Austin 2020 RHP
Jack Riedel TX Houston Memorial 2020 SS North Carolina
Kade Sanchez TX Caldwell 2019 SS Tyler JC
Michael Schrab TX Katy 2018 C Panola JC
Noah Serafin TX College Park 2018 RHP
Logan Shead TX Anderson-Shiro 2020 RHP
Ben Shields TX Montgomery 2018 SS Colorado-Colorado Springs
Cade Sitka TX Foster 2019 C Texas State
Parker Smith TX Brazos Christian 2018 1B
Ryan Solberg TX The Woodlands 2018 2B
Kyle Sonduck TX Tompkins 2019 SS Incarnate Word
Daunte Stuart TX The Woodlands 2019 OF Northwestern State
Dylan Swanson TX Katy 2020 SS
Conner Syzdek TX Seven Lakes 2020 RHP Angelina JC
Chase Thompson TX Buffalo 2019 1B
Keaton Urioste TX Cinco Ranch 2020 C Wharton County JC
Cason Wachel TX Montgomery 2018 RHP Tyler JC
Kasey Williamson TX Madisonville 2018 RHP
Jamie Wolfe TX Cinco Ranch 2018 2B
Dalton Wood TX Second Baptist 2018 RHP Rice
Garrett Wright TX A&M Consolidated 2020 RHP Texas Christian