Class of 2020 Top Prospect Showcase - Houston (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Alex Adauto TX The Colony 2020 C Henderson State University
Walker Ashley TX Foster 2020 C
Mason Bobo TX Carthage 2020 OF
Evan Cameron TX College Park 2020 SS Galveston JC
Andrew Carter TX Montgomery 2020 C Mary Hardin-Baylor
Chandler Cole TX Smithson Valley 2020 C Colorado School of Mines
Drake Dowd TX Mansfield Legacy 2022 LHP
Russell Etheridge TX Denton Guyer 2020 OF Connors State JC
Jacob Evangelista TX Klein Collins 2020 SS Stephen F. Austin
Sergio Galvan TX Alexander 2020 SS Alvin CC
Karson Goldman TX Buna 2020 RHP Howard JC
Cason Gregory TX Cleburne 2020 SS Texas-Arlington
Rhett Grosz TX Midway 2020 3B
Harrison Guthrie TX Homeschool 2020 RHP Southwestern Assemblies of God University
Mohamed Harati TX Cypress Creek 2020 SS Hill JC
Kenny Harris Jr. TX West Brook 2020 OF Stephen F. Austin
Will Hauser TX Rosehill Christian 2020 3B
Trey Hoech TX Smithson Valley 2020 SS
Zachary Hoefke TX Colleyville Heritage 2020 OF
Brooks Howson TX Benbrook 2020 SS
Jonathan Isbell TX Klein Collins 2020 RHP
Xavier Jacobs TX Houston Christian 2020 SS
Jacek Karczewski TX Nacogdoches 2020 RHP
Cole Ketzner TX Magnolia 2020 C Bossier Parish CC
Klayton Kleiber TX New Waverly 2020 C
William Lee TX Klein 2020 OF
Brayden Loving TX Magnolia 2020 RHP Odessa JC
Walter (Trey) Maeker TX Pearland 2020 1B Fordham
Blake Miles TX Round Rock 2020 C
William Miller TX Flower Mound 2020 SS
Wesley Mitchell TX Houston Christian 2020 3B Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Shane Moore TX George Ranch 2020 C
Adam Muirhead TX Rockport-Fulton 2020 RHP Baylor
Aaron Munson TX Johnson 2020 OF Angelo State University
Hayden Norris TX Montgomery 2020 3B LeTourneau University
Evan Potter TX Lake Creek 2020 RHP
Zane Raba TX Ronald Reagan 2020 OF Navy
Giovanni Ramirez TX Milby 2020 OF
Jared Roiz TX Eagle Pass Winn 2020 3B
Jake Scott TX Pearland 2020 SS
Jose Segura, III TX Oak Ridge 2020 2B
Logan Shead TX Anderson-Shiro 2020 RHP
Maxwell Swenson TX Smithson Valley 2020 OF New Mexico JC
Parker Tennill TX Calallen 2020 3B
Luke Thompson TX Cypress Christian 2020 LHP Baylor
Weston Valasek TX Tompkins 2020 OF
Cole Van Poppel TX Rotan 2020 RHP Temple JC
Trey Vento TX Harlingen South 2020 C
Jayson Vogelpohl TX Hutto 2020 LHP
Christopher Wattinger TX Bridgeland 2020 C San Jacinto JC
Joseph Watts TX Westlake 2020 OF
Gage Wehrmann TX Brownsboro 2020 SS
Kenton Weiland TX The Woodlands 2020 LHP Northern Colorado
Carson Winkler TX Concordia Lutheran 2020 OF Texas A&M-Corpus Christi