Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Leo Bacciocco UT Mountain Ridge 2025 SS
Bowen Barnes UT Lone Peak 2026 3B
Case Beames UT Brighton 2025 RHP
Merrick Bostock UT Orem 2025 3B
Blake Brotherson UT Orem 2025 RHP
Riley Brown UT Brighton 2025 3B Utah
Carlos Calata UT Juan Diego 2023 SS Columbia Basin College
Zach Carlson UT Juan Diego Catholic 2024 OF Northwestern
Blake Carter UT Maple Mountain 2024 RHP College of Southern Idaho
Landon Carter UT Wasatch 2025 C
Crew Christensen UT Desert Hills 2025 RHP
Cooper Clark UT Ridgeline 2026 OF
Talon Cloward UT Salem Hills 2025 SS
Stetson Critchley UT Woods Cross 2025 C College of Southern Idaho
Easton Davies UT Orem 2024 RHP Arizona State
Garrett Downing UT Corner Canyon 2026 OF
Zach Engemann UT Orem 2025 SS
Wyatt Falk UT Carbon 2023 RHP Salt Lake CC
Bradlee Farrer UT Pleasant Grove 2025 C
Caden Fenger UT Juan Diego 2024 RHP Colorado Mesa University
Cooper Ford UT Juab 2023 2B College of Southern Idaho
Stockton Fowlks UT Mountain Ridge 2025 3B
Easton Fry UT Brighton 2025 OF
Noah Gatti UT Jordan 2025 2B
Kobe Goodman UT Desert Hills 2025 OF
Walter Grant UT Davis 2025 1B
Ashton Gurney UT Park City 2024 SS Antelope Valley College
Carter Hall UT Timpanogos 2025 RHP
Easton Hammond UT Ridgeline 2026 LHP
Malik Harris UT Juan Diego Catholic 2023 RHP Memphis
Van Haynie UT Pleasant Grove 2025 RHP
Mason Henry UT Pleasant Grove 2026 RHP
Hayden Hudman UT Cottonwood 2024 LHP College of Southern Idaho
Max Hunter UT Davis 2024 SS
Ethan Iacono UT Mountain Ridge 2025 RHP
Gavin Jacks UT Davis 2025 C
Luke Jacobs UT Viewmont 2023 OF Salt Lake CC
Maddox Jarvis UT Payson 2023 2B
Chase Johnston UT Maple Mountain 2025 LHP Brigham Young
Jordan Jones UT Mountain Crest 2024 1B Salt Lake CC
Cole Kershaw UT Jordan 2023 1B Utah
Jackson Kinnersley UT Olympus 2023 LHP
Miles Layton UT Brighton 2025 RHP
Maxwell Lee UT Viewmont 2023 C Treasure Valley CC
Sawyer Leifson UT Maple Mountain 2025 3B
Andrew Lombana UT Juan Diego Catholic 2024 LHP Dartmouth
Tage McKinley UT Park City 2026 SS
Owen Miller UT Orem 2024 RHP Brigham Young
Carson Moody UT Riverton 2024 OF Utah
Bryce Mounteer UT Riverton 2026 3B
Isaac Murdoch UT American Fork 2024 C Utah Valley University
Tucker Norris UT Mountain Ridge 2025 OF
Gage Olsen UT Copper Hills 2023 RHP Salt Lake CC
Brayden Olson UT West Jordan 2023 OF Williston State JC
Austin Park UT Juab 2025 SS Brigham Young
Leandro Pena UT Copper Hills 2024 1B Cerro Coso CC
James Peterson UT Farmington 2025 C
Easton Petitta UT Orem 2025 OF
Drake Piersall UT Riverton 2024 3B Salt Lake CC
Max Pollard UT Corner Canyon 2023 C Treasure Valley CC
Holden Potter UT Bear River 2025 SS
Cache Poulson UT American Fork 2026 C
Treyson Purser UT Ridgeline 2024 3B College of Southern Idaho
Grayson Riding UT Mountain Ridge 2025 RHP
Degan Rigby UT Bear River 2024 RHP College of Southern Idaho
Sebastian Ritter UT Park City 2024 RHP
Casey Robinson UT Hurricane 2023 3B
Dawson Rodak UT Lehi 2023 RHP Treasure Valley CC
Mason Salazar UT Mountain View 2023 OF Paradise Valley CC
Cayman Sanchez UT Olympus 2026 SS
Aiden Scheetz UT Orem 2023 RHP Centralia College
River Schmidt UT Jordan 2025 OF
Grant Scholzen UT Hurricane 2023 SS Pacific
Slater Schow UT Pleasant Grove 2025 SS
Andrew Shakespeare UT Pine View 2024 OF Glendale CC
Noah Simon UT Corner Canyon 2023 LHP Cuesta College
Jak Sinclair UT Corner Canyon 2023 OF Cuesta College
Dylan Singleton UT Mountain Ridge 2025 LHP Yale
Hayden Smith UT Snow Canyon 2024 C Glendale CC
Samuel Smith UT Roy 2026 OF
Petey Soto Jr. UT Crimson Cliffs 2023 SS Utah Tech
Parker Staheli UT Enterprise 2025 SS
Keaton Stinson UT Olympus 2024 OF Salt Lake CC
Cohen Strickland UT Orem 2023 1B Salt Lake CC
Makaio Swensen UT Snow Canyon 2024 RHP
Luke (LT) Taylor UT Olympus 2024 C Southern California
Deagen Thayne UT Pleasant Grove 2024 C College of Southern Idaho
AJ Thomas UT Maple Mountain 2025 C
Kasen Torres UT Springville 2026 SS
Carter Turley UT Dixie 2025 C
Brandon Upham UT American Fork 2025 1B
Trey Vaughn UT Snow Canyon 2026 1B
Alex Vernon UT Riverton 2024 1B Salt Lake CC
Jett Walker UT American Fork 2024 SS Colorado Mesa University
Dax Watts UT American Fork 2024 OF Utah
Ethan Wayman UT Stansbury 2023 LHP Salt Lake CC
Andrew Wilson UT Desert Hills 2025 C
Gunnar Wolfe UT Layton 2023 3B Lassen Community College
Tualau Wolfgramm UT Pleasant Grove 2024 C Brigham Young
Dallas Yardley UT Beaver 2023 RHP
Dylan Zullo UT Riverton 2024 SS Hartnell College