UTAH
COMMITMENTS

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Daniel Acuna UT Dixie 2022 OF Taft
Peyton Adams UT Copper Hills 2024 SS Cerro Coso
Brayden Allie UT Stansbury 2021 C Utah Tech
Kaden Allred UT Riverton 2024 C Utah Tech
Andy Allred UT North Sanpete 2024 OF Grays Harbor
Luke Anderson UT Snow Canyon 2022 OF Brigham Young
Casey Anderson UT Lehi 2020 RHP Utah Valley
Ashton Arciero UT Canyon View 2023 2B Centralia College
Trenton Ash UT Springville 2023 SS Bethany Lutheran College
Micah Ashman UT Jordan 2021 LHP Utah
Taylor Ayala UT Woods Cross 2022 SS Salt Lake CC
Kayson Bailey UT Manti 2024 LHP Utah State JC Eastern
Jayger Baldwin UT Crimson Cliffs 2023 OF Salt Lake CC
Tyler Ball UT Skyridge 2023 RHP Brigham Young
Conner Bancroft UT Pleasant Grove 2022 SS Utah State JC Eastern
Hudson Banks UT Pleasant Grove 2024 LHP Salt Lake CC
Easton Barrett UT Springville 2024 LHP Arizona State
Malcolm Bartholomew UT Dixie 2022 LHP Southern Idaho
Brandon Bastian UT Stansbury 2023 RHP Chemeketa Community Colle
Chase Bauerle UT Syracuse 2016 RHP Southern Nevada JC
Drew Beck UT Bountiful 2022 OF College of Marin
Sam Beck UT Riverton 2022 SS Brigham Young
Kameron Beck UT Bingham 2025 3B Oregon State
Cayson Bell UT Dixie 2023 RHP Brigham Young
Brooks Bell UT Mountain Crest 2024 OF Peru State College
Seth Betts UT Desert Hills 2017 SS Crown College
Braxton Biesinger UT Brighton 2024 SS Southern Idaho
Chris Billings UT Lone Peak 2022 LHP Mesa CC
Billy Bird UT Timpanogos 2023 1B Utah
Jackson Bird UT Timpanogos 2021 C Ottawa University
Coleman Bobb UT Green Canyon 2023 RHP Southern Idaho
Aidan Boice UT Skyline 2022 RHP Colorado Mesa University
Cameron Bott UT Ridgeline 2021 RHP Salt Lake CC
Hagen Bowen UT Tooele 2022 OF Columbia Basin
Daniel Brousseau UT Murray 2021 RHP Salt Lake CC
Daniel Brousseau UT Murray 2021 RHP Salt Lake CC
Noah Buchmiller UT Farmington 2023 LHP Colorado Northwestern CC
Ky Bush UT Fremont 2018 LHP St. Mary's
Bryson Byrd UT Tooele 2022 2B Ottawa University
Carlos Calata UT Juan Diego 2023 SS Columbia Basin
Cameron Calvez UT Canyon View 2024 C Southern Nevada JC
Zach Carlson UT Juan Diego Catholic 2024 OF Northwestern
Kaden Carpenter UT American Fork 2022 OF Utah
Jace Carroll UT Stansbury 2022 RHP Utah Tech
Blake Carter UT Maple Mountain 2024 RHP Southern Idaho
Easton Casper UT Grantsville 2022 C Butte College
Hunter Cathey UT Lone Peak 2023 LHP Treasure Valley CC
Cayden Clark UT Stansbury 2021 OF Utah Tech
Camden Clark UT Lone Peak 2024 RHP Antelope Valley College
Kaden Cloward UT Spanish Fork 2022 RHP Southern Idaho
Jackson Collett UT Wasatch 2021 C Barstow CC
Seth Corry UT Lone Peak 2017 LHP Brigham Young
Wayland Crane UT Delta 2022 LHP Utah State JC Eastern
Stetson Critchley UT Woods Cross 2025 C Southern Idaho
Chazz Crook UT Timpanogos 2022 SS Waubonsee CC
Bentley Crook UT Alta 2023 LHP Utah State JC Eastern
Caleb Crutchfield UT Lehi 2024 LHP Southern Idaho
JD Cunningham UT Bountiful 2018 RHP Hibbing CC
Stone Cushing UT Salem Hills 2021 RHP Brigham Young
Drew Dabo UT Bingham 2024 2B Southern Idaho
Zac Dart UT Spanish Fork 2022 RHP Brigham Young
Will Dart UT Spanish Fork 2024 SS Utah Tech
Easton Davies UT Orem 2024 RHP Arizona State
Kaden Davis UT Pleasant Grove 2022 3B Utah State JC Eastern
Cameron Day UT Layton 2021 RHP Utah
Landon Day UT Farmington 2022 3B Pacific Lutheran
Braxton Deal UT Layton 2024 LHP Lane CC
Cole DeCastro UT Desert Hills 2023 SS Southern Idaho
Joey Dixon UT Bingham 2020 RHP Stanford
Avery Doezie UT Cottonwood 2023 1B Salt Lake CC
Connor Drachman UT Copper Hills 2024 RHP Salt Lake CC
Ross Dunn UT Cottonwood 2020 LHP Florida State
Brody Duvall UT Spanish Fork 2022 OF Southern Idaho
Gage Easton UT Lone Peak 2021 C Salt Lake CC
Zach Edwards UT Riverton 2024 RHP Oregon State
Breck Eichelberger UT Snow Canyon 2018 RHP Salt Lake CC
Daniel Elder UT Pine View 2020 OF Salt Lake CC
Austin Ellis UT Mountain Ridge 2024 C Northwestern State
Ridge Erickson UT Dixie 2024 C Brigham Young
Jayz Estridge UT Crimson Cliffs 2022 RHP Luther College
Trey Evans UT Crimson Cliffs 2024 OF Southern Nevada JC
Wyatt Falk UT Carbon 2023 RHP Salt Lake CC
Caden Fenger UT Juan Diego 2024 RHP Colorado Mesa University
Nolan Ficklin UT Pine View 2020 LHP Southern Nevada JC
Ryder Florence UT Corner Canyon 2024 SS Glendale CC
Cooper Ford UT Juab 2023 2B Southern Idaho
Landon Frei UT Snow Canyon 2021 SS Utah
Landyn Fullmer UT Westlake 2024 RHP Treasure Valley CC
Tate Gambill UT Lone Peak 2018 OF Brigham Young
Trey Gambill UT Lone Peak 2020 OF Salt Lake CC
Kade Gambill UT Lone Peak 2022 OF Salt Lake CC
Cole Gambill UT Lone Peak 2018 OF Brigham Young
Garrison Garton UT Layton 2024 RHP Big Bend CC
Hunter Gatti UT Jordan 2023 OF Utah State JC Eastern
Zack Geertsen UT Green Canyon HS 2022 3B Big Bend CC
Teyo Gil UT Roy 2022 3B Shoreline Community Colle
Taylor Gill UT Orem 2021 SS Northeast CC
Kyson Goates UT Snow Canyon 2024 RHP Lassen CC
Cooper Goff UT Mountain Ridge 2027 OF Texas Christian
Parker Goff UT Riverton 2022 C Brigham Young
Page 1 of 4