Houston

Houston, TX

School Information

  • Conference: American Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Ty Abraham TX George Ranch 2018 3B
Clay Aguilar TX Deer Park 2017 1B
Josh Alexander TX College Station 2021 RHP
Luke Almendarez TX Round Rock 2019 SS
Ron Brown TX Bellaire 2017 SS
Brad Burckel TX Lindale 2018 2B
Brandon Burckel TX Lindale 2021 SS
Jason Burger TX Grand Oaks 2021 RHP
Colin Butkiewicz WI Greendale 2014 C
Cole Carbone RI Cranston West 2023 C
Derrick Cherry TX Goose Greek Memorial 2018 RHP
Logan Clayton FL New Smyrna Beach 2018 RHP
Joshua Coleman TX Johnson 2021 LHP
Trey Cumbie TX Lufkin 2015 LHP
Dax Dathe TX Stony Point 2019 SS
Coby DeJesus TX Lufkin 2022 SS
Ryan Dollar TX Aldine MacArthur 2022 RHP
Tristan Duke TX Flower Mound 2022 1B
Karson Evans MS Taylorsville 2022 C
Larson Fabre LA Denham Springs 2022 LHP
Cole Ferguson TX Shelbyville 2019 RHP
Carlos Flores TX Churchill 2018 RHP
Gabriel Flores TX Longview 2022 OF
Robert Gasser CA Oak Ridge 2018 LHP
Luke George AR Little Rock Catholic 2022 C
Cash Glaze TX Silsbee 2023 SS
Cade Graves TX Central 2019 OF
Nick Greaney TX JJ Pearce 2021 RHP
Tanner Green TX Lufkin 2018 RHP
Raffi Gross TX Houston Episcopal 2021 OF
Luke Hammond TX The Woodlands 2019 OF
Nate Hardcastle MD Red Lion Christian (DE) 2019 RHP
Griffin Hattingh TX Clements 2017 LHP
Ryan Hernandez MA Dexter 2017 1B
Cooper Hill TX Tyler Lee 2022 SS
Josh Hill TX Cypress Creek 2020 3B
Deundre Jones TX Shadow Creek 2022 1B
Spencer Juergens MO Borgia 2015 RHP
Kyle LaCalameto OH Kings 2018 LHP
D'Mond LaFond TX Refugio 2017 RHP
Simon Landry LA Ponchatoula 2016 1B
Lael Lockhart, Jr. TX Friendswood 2016 1B
Malachi Lott TX Gregory Portland 2021 LHP
Kyle Lovelace TX Hudson 2017 C
Diego Luzardo TX La Porte 2023 RHP
Thomas Lyssy TX Harlingen 2022 SS
Evan Maldonado TX Pioneer 2020 3B
Hunter Mayo TX Hudson 2018 RHP
Tristan McDonough MD Stephen Decatur 2018 RHP
Rey Mendoza TX Eagle Pass 2019 LHP
Drew Minter TX Clear Springs 2017 OF
Cody Morse TX Paetow 2021 LHP
Kolby Parker TX Shelbyville 2020 LHP
Will Pendergrass TX Ridge Point 2020 3B
Dylan Post IL Lincoln-Way Central 2019 C
Brendan Raymond TX Hays 2022 LHP
Steven Rivas CA Etiwanda 2017 OF
Luke Robertson TX Wakeland 2021 RHP
Damian Ruiz TX Livingston 2022 OF
Ben Sears RI East Providence 2018 SS
Rome Shubert TX Santa Fe 2020 RHP
Nicholas Solis TX Weslaco 2021 LHP
Travis Sundgren TX Silsbee 2017 RHP
Jonathan Thomas TX The Kinkaid School 2018 OF
Samuel Tormos TX Van Alstyne 2020 SS
Skyler Trevino TX Whitehouse 2020 SS
Jared Triolo TX Lake Travis 2016 3B
Rhett Trlicek TX Hallettsville 2019 C
Easton Tumis TX Friendswood 2023 RHP
Tommy Turner RI Coventry 2023 RHP
Jose Vargas TX Clear Springs 2022 SS
Fred Villarreal TX Veterans Memorial 2016 RHP
Gavin Waits TX Fulshear 2023 3B
Bryson Walker TX Jersey Village 2020 LHP
Travis White TX Tivy 2021 C
Mike Wisz IL Lemont 2014 2B
Craig Yoho IN Fishers 2018 SS