Houston

Houston, TX

School Information

  • Conference: American Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Ty Abraham TX George Ranch 2018 3B
Clay Aguilar TX Deer Park 2017 1B
Josh Alexander TX College Station 2021 RHP
Luke Almendarez TX Round Rock 2019 SS
Anthony Avalos TX Pearland 2023 SS
Ronald Cash Benavidez TX Alice High School 2022 2B
Sawyer Bonin TX Homeschool 2023 RHP
Ron Brown TX Bellaire 2017 SS
Brad Burckel TX Lindale 2018 2B
Brandon Burckel TX Lindale 2021 SS
Jason Burger TX Grand Oaks 2021 RHP
Colin Butkiewicz WI Greendale 2014 C
Matthew Canizares NY Monsignor McClancy 2022 OF
Dante Cano TX Abilene Wylie 2022 LHP
Cole Carbone RI Worcester Academy 2023 C
Cody Cashon TX Southlake Carroll 2024 C
Derrick Cherry TX Goose Greek Memorial 2018 RHP
Logan Clayton FL New Smyrna Beach 2018 RHP
Joshua Coleman TX Johnson 2021 LHP
Braylon Collins TX Bridge City 2023 RHP
Joey Craig NE Omaha Central 2021 OF
Trey Cumbie TX Lufkin 2015 LHP
Braedyn Cunningham TX Denton Guyer 2022 RHP
Dax Dathe TX Stony Point 2019 SS
Coby DeJesus TX Lufkin 2022 SS
Trip Dobson III LA Catholic 2024 3B
Ryan Dollar TX Aldine MacArthur 2022 RHP
Graysen Drezek IA North Scott 2020 RHP
Tristan Duke TX Flower Mound 2022 1B
Cameron Edmonds TX Anahuac 2023 RHP
Cole Ferguson TX Shelbyville 2019 RHP
Carlos Flores TX Churchill 2018 RHP
Gabriel Flores TX Longview 2022 OF
Robert Gasser CA Oak Ridge 2018 LHP
Cash Glaze TX Silsbee 2023 SS
Cade Graves TX Central 2019 OF
Nick Greaney TX JJ Pearce 2021 RHP
Tanner Green TX Lufkin 2018 RHP
Raffi Gross TX Houston Episcopal 2021 OF
Luke Hammond TX The Woodlands 2019 OF
Nate Hardcastle MD Red Lion Christian (DE) 2019 RHP
Griffin Hattingh TX Clements 2017 LHP
Daniel Hernandez FL Lakeland Senior 2024 SS
Ryan Hernandez MA Dexter 2017 1B
Samuel Hernandez FL Lakeland 2022 C
Cooper Hill TX Tyler Legacy 2022 SS
Josh Hill TX Cypress Creek 2020 3B
Kade Irons TX Ponder 2024 LHP
Spencer Juergens MO Borgia 2015 RHP
Barrett Kasprowicz TX Dallas Jesuit 2025 SS
Kyle LaCalameto OH Kings 2018 LHP
D'Mond LaFond TX Refugio 2017 RHP
Simon Landry LA Ponchatoula 2016 1B
Lael Lockhart, Jr. TX Friendswood 2016 1B
Alan Lopez TX Tomball 2023 2B
Malachi Lott TX Gregory Portland 2021 LHP
Kyle Lovelace TX Hudson 2017 C
Diego Luzardo TX La Porte 2023 RHP
Thomas Lyssy TX Harlingen 2022 SS
Evan Maldonado TX Pioneer 2020 3B
Jax Marshall TX McKinney Christian 2024 OF
Hunter Mayo TX Hudson 2018 RHP
Tristan McDonough MD Stephen Decatur 2018 RHP
Nathan Medrano CA Gilroy 2018 RHP
Rey Mendoza TX Eagle Pass 2019 LHP
Landon Miller TX Rouse 2024 OF
Drew Minter TX Clear Springs 2017 OF
Cody Morse TX Paetow 2021 LHP
Nehomar Ochoa Acosta TX Galena Park 2023 OF
Andrew Papantonis NJ Delbarton 2017 SS
Kolby Parker TX Shelbyville 2020 LHP
Braylon Payne TX Elkins 2024 OF
Riley Pechacek TX Boerne 2023 OF
Will Pendergrass TX Ridge Point 2020 3B
Brooks Perez TX Boerne 2025 OF
Dylan Post IL Lincoln-Way Central 2019 C
Brendan Raymond TX Hays 2022 LHP
Ace Reese TX Canton 2023 SS
Steven Rivas CA Etiwanda 2017 OF
Luke Robertson TX Wakeland 2021 RHP
Damian Ruiz TX Livingston 2022 OF
Tristan Russell TX Cypress Woods 2023 SS
Sage Sanders TX Westlake 2024 2B
Ben Sears RI East Providence 2018 SS
Rome Shubert TX Santa Fe 2020 RHP
Logan Simmons TX Silsbee 2023 RHP
Alexander Solis TX Weslaco East 2023
Nicholas Solis TX Weslaco 2021 LHP
Travis Sundgren TX Silsbee 2017 RHP
Jonathan Thomas TX The Kinkaid School 2018 OF
Taylor Tomlin OK Deer Creek 2023 OF
Samuel Tormos TX Van Alstyne 2020 SS
Skyler Trevino TX Whitehouse 2020 SS
Jared Triolo TX Lake Travis 2016 3B
Rhett Trlicek TX Hallettsville 2019 C
Mikey Vanderheyden AL Enterprise 2025 C
Austin Vargas TX Fulshear 2023 LHP
Fred Villarreal TX Veterans Memorial 2016 RHP
Gavin Waits TX Fulshear 2023 3B
Bryson Walker TX Jersey Village 2020 LHP
Travis White TX Tivy 2021 C
Zach White TX Robert E Lee 2024 2B
Mike Wisz IL Lemont 2014 2B
Brooks Wright LA Catholic (BR) 2024 OF
Craig Yoho IN Fishers 2018 SS
Landon Yorek TX Klein Oak 2022 RHP
Zack Zavala TX Georgetown 2022 SS