2024 VA/DC Preseason All State Session II - NOVA
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Jake Adamec | VA | Potomac School | 2025 | OF | |
Matthias Alden | VA | Edison | 2026 | RHP | |
Thomas Antonio | VA | WEST SPRINGFIELD HIGH | 2025 | 1B | |
Caleb Bang | VA | Trinity Christian (Fairfax) | 2026 | RHP | |
Landon Bauer | VA | Loudoun Valley | 2026 | SS | |
Jackson Bordes | VA | Tuscarora High School | 2024 | 2B | |
Ben Bosse | VA | Patriot | 2026 | C | |
JD Bowden | VA | Alexandria City | 2026 | SS | |
Finn Boyle | VA | EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | |
Chase Brown | VA | Herndon | 2026 | 2B | |
Liam Bunner | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 3B | |
Jeffrey Burpoe | VA | Lightridge | 2027 | OF | |
Talon Camacho | VA | Mount Vernon | 2025 | SS | |
Garrett Camp | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 3B | |
Conor Canonico | VA | Hylton | 2025 | 1B | |
Caysen Chadha | VA | Centreville | 2026 | SS | |
Blake Chow | VA | BROAD RUN HIGH | 2026 | C | |
Drew Christine | VA | St. John's College | 2026 | LHP | |
Josh Cook | VA | LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH | 2025 | RHP | |
Jonathan Coupland | VA | St Johns College | 2026 | OF | |
Alex De La Cruz | VA | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 2B | |
Christopher Delamater | VA | Colgan | 2026 | C | |
Aiden Delaney | VA | Heritage High School | 2026 | LHP | |
Sutton Denny | VA | West Springfield | 2027 | C | |
Charlie DePippo | VA | RIVERSIDE HIGH | 2026 | C | |
Aaron Dierks | VA | WEST SPRINGFIELD HIGH | 2026 | RHP | |
Will Emerson | VA | ST PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | |
Matthew Feldmann | VA | Independence | 2026 | RHP | |
Evan Foster | VA | Patriot | 2025 | RHP | |
Matthew Friend | VA | Loudoun County | 2026 | RHP | |
Brayden Funk | VA | INDEPENDENCE HIGH | 2027 | OF | |
Giovanni Gagliardi | VA | Loudoun County | 2026 | RHP | |
Nicholas Gaines | VA | ATLEE HIGH | 2026 | SS | |
Robert Gasser | VA | Seton School | 2026 | LHP | |
Jake Getty | VA | WEST SPRINGFIELD | 2025 | C | |
Tyler Gibbs | VA | Battlefield | 2025 | RHP | |
Dawson Givens | VA | Oakton | 2026 | C | |
Matthew Gordon | VA | McLean | 2025 | RHP | |
Trey Graydon | VA | Riverside | 2025 | RHP | |
Benjamin Griffin | VA | Loudoun County | 2025 | C | |
Liam Heffernan | VA | Briar Woods | 2026 | OF | |
Nathaniel Hook | VA | West Springfield | 2024 | C | |
Ethan Hudson | VA | Osbourn City | 2026 | RHP | |
Jack Jenkins | VA | St. John's College | 2026 | 3B | |
Dani Jensen | VA | BRIAR WOODS HIGH | 2027 | RHP | |
Thomas Jewett | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | SS | |
Mark Jungers | VA | Gonzaga College | 2025 | C | |
Matthew Kane | VA | King George | 2027 | C | |
Cole Karas | VA | St. Paul VI Catholic | 2026 | OF | |
Jack Keane | VA | Washington-Liberty | 2025 | RHP | |
Thomas Kocot | VA | Alexandria City | 2027 | C | |
Truman Leckey | VA | Bishop O'Connell | 2025 | C | |
Daniel Lee | VA | Freedom South Riding | 2027 | SS | |
Justin Lee | VA | PDG Academy | 2026 | OF | |
Stedman Lewis | VA | Courtland | 2026 | OF | |
Hudson Longendyke | VA | Loudoun County | 2026 | RHP | |
DILLON LORD | VA | Warren County High School | 2025 | C | |
Sevin Loy | VA | ROCK RIDGE HIGH | 2027 | OF | |
Joe Lund | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 1B | |
Max Lusk | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | RHP | |
Drew Markey | VA | Bishop O'Connell | 2026 | RHP | |
Jacob Martin | VA | Loudoun County | 2025 | OF | |
Walker McElwain | VA | BISHOP DENIS J. OCONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | 1B | |
Cooper Miskelly | VA | Heritage (Leesburg) | 2026 | 2B | |
Jared Mitchell | VA | Lightridge | 2025 | 2B | |
Parker Mitzkovitz | VA | Osbourn Park | 2025 | OF | |
Nathan Mix | VA | Heritage | 2026 | SS | |
Connor Moon | VA | Stone Bridge | 2025 | 2B | |
JP Moore | MD | Home schooled | 2025 | C | |
Bryce Munchel | VA | John Champe | 2026 | SS | |
Nick Newburn | VA | LANGLEY HIGH | 2025 | RHP | Pennsylvania |
Jacob Niemeyer | VA | Lightridge | 2027 | C | |
Chase Obstgarten | VA | Independence | 2025 | OF | |
Cole Obstgarten | VA | Independence | 2027 | SS | |
Svanik Palvai | VA | St. Paul VI Catholic | 2026 | C | |
Alex Pearce | VA | Paul VI Catholic | 2025 | OF | |
Owen Peltier | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | SS | |
Wyatt Pence | VA | Potomac School | 2025 | OF | |
Carter Perdue | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | RHP | |
Michael Peverill | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | OF | |
Tanner Phillips | VA | CHANTILLY HIGH | 2025 | 3B | |
Owen Picarillo | VA | Loudoun County | 2026 | C | |
Will Piester | VA | Potomac School | 2026 | C | |
Matthew Pokorak | VA | Forest Park | 2025 | 3B | |
CJ Prentiss | VA | Lake Braddock | 2026 | C | |
Noah Ramirez | VA | Oakton | 2026 | OF | |
Daggu Rana | VA | Langley | 2027 | SS | |
Vinnie Rana | VA | Langley | 2025 | RHP | |
Alex Raymond | VA | Westfield | 2026 | RHP | |
Sam Reed | MD | THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL | 2027 | 3B | |
Nicholas Rock | VA | Stone Bridge | 2026 | SS | |
Kyler Rodgers | VA | HERNDON HIGH | 2025 | SS | |
Matthew Roussey | VA | Paul VI | 2025 | RHP | |
Alex Russell | VA | South Lakes | 2026 | 1B | |
Daniel Sanchez | VA | BRIAR WOODS HIGH | 2027 | RHP | |
Cole Schaaf | VA | Loudoun Valley | 2027 | LHP | |
Yuta Shimo | VA | McLean | 2024 | OF | |
Connor Smith | VA | Stafford | 2025 | LHP | |
Matthew Son | VA | Independence | 2027 | 3B | |
Aidan Spagna | VA | Independence | 2026 | C | |
Bryce Stanford | VA | BRIAR WOODS HIGH | 2026 | LHP | |
Gage Strucko | VA | Briar Woods | 2025 | SS | |
Liam Thyen | VA | Freedom | 2025 | LHP | |
Will Tighe | VA | Paul VI | 2025 | C | |
Mark Van Tuyle | VA | Heritage (Leesburg) | 2026 | OF | |
Siddharth Veeramneni | VA | Freedom (South Riding) | 2025 | 1B | |
Dylan Waits | VA | Gonzaga | 2026 | SS | |
Nick Warner | VA | John Champe | 2026 | C | |
Josh Weppner | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | RHP | |
Tucker Whitacre | VA | Westfield | 2026 | RHP | |
Jack Woda | VA | Bishop OConnell | 2026 | C | |
Harrison Wright | VA | Forest Park | 2026 | 2B | |
Ryan Wright | VA | East Rockingham | 2025 | C |