Madison Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Max Alba WI Franklin 2018 RHP Liberty
Tony Alesci WI Catholic Memorial 2018 OF
Jack Anderson WI Pulaski 2017 RHP Illinois State
Graham Arndt WI Monona Grove 2019 SS
Alex Baker WI Reedsburg 2017 SS Upper Iowa University
Sam Beers WI Milton 2018 SS Concordia University (WI)
Justus Benson WI Sun Prairie 2016 OF
Adrian Bethel WI Eau Claire Memorial 2017 OF Northland College
Beau Blackdeer WI DeForest 2019 C
Dan Blomgren WI Janesville Craig 2019 SS Chipola College
Jack Blomgren WI Janesville Craig 2017 SS Michigan
Isaac Blum WI Madison Memorial 2017 2B
Nick Brauer WI Ashwaubenon 2017 SS
Kiley Brown WI Germantown 2017 SS McHenry County JC
Max Bruff WI Indian Trail 2019 OF McHenry County JC
Brady Butler WI McFarland 2018 SS
Tate Carter WI Brookfield Central 2018 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Noah Casali WI Middleton 2018 2B Greenville College
Drew Christianson WI Eleva-Strum 2017 LHP
Mitchell Cole WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2018 LHP College of Lake County
Tucker Cole IL Dixon 2019 SS Black Hawk JC-Moline
Will Conard WI Green Bay Preble 2017 RHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Javon Connolly WI St. Joseph Catholic 2018 RHP Loras College
Alex Cyskiewicz WI Catholic Memorial 2019 2B
Randon Dauman WI Columbus 2018 RHP Triton JC
Alex David WI Johnson Creek 2017 SS
Chris DeKrey WI Jefferson 2017 RHP Concordia University (WI)
Luke DePrey WI Sun Prairie 2018 LHP
Hunter DeSmet WI Holmen 2017 RHP Upper Iowa University
Chase Doebert WI Mount Horeb 2018 C
Tsering Dorjee WI Madison Memorial 2017 RHP
Noah Duncan WI Notre Dame Academy 2017 LHP
Jake Eigner WI Germantown 2017 RHP North Carolina Central
Ben Ellifson WI Oak Creek 2018 3B Carroll University
Nicholas Elsen WI Indian Trail 2017 OF Kent State
Mitchell Flett WI Peshtigo 2019 C
Tyler Frafjord WI Stevens Point 2017 RHP
Bennett Frazer WI Oconto 2019 SS Bradley
Jimmy Frusciante WI Middleton 2018 LHP
Jarrett Fueger WI Waunakee 2018 3B Madison JC
Tyler Gaecke WI Mukwonago 2018 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Ruben Galvez WI Cudahy 2018 OF
Riley Garczynski WI Marquette University 2019 SS Indiana University Kokomo
Joe Gibbs WI Waukesha South 2017 C
Thomas Ginther WI Baraboo 2017 RHP North Dakota State
Cedric Girard WI Oregon 2018 RHP Ellsworth CC
Jordan Gomez WI Homestead 2019 3B
Benjamin Graham WI Mukwonago 2017 RHP Concordia University (WI)
Seth Hackbarth WI Oconomowoc 2018 RHP
Daniel Hahn WI Cudahy 2018 SS Concordia University (WI)
Tanner Halvorson WI Eau Claire North 2017 LHP Indian Hills CC
Bryce Hanson WI Sun Prairie 2016 SS
Cameron Hazelton WI McDonnell 2019 SS
Wyatt Hennessy WI Mukwonago 2019 2B Jamestown CC
Peyton Henry WI Columbus 2017 SS Wisconsin-La Crosse
Quin Henwood WI Appleton North 2019 3B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Tommy Hill WI Madison West 2017 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Harrison Hintz WI Oconto 2017 C
Joshua Hock WI Notre Dame Academy 2017 SS
Jeff Holtz WI Arrowhead 2018 C Indiana
Tommy Howard WI Menomonee Falls 2018 RHP
Kevin Hussey WI Columbus 2016 RHP Madison JC
Max Iverson WI Wilmot 2019 OF
Tyler Jacobi WI Mukwonago 2017 LHP College of Lake County
Walker Jenkins WI Sun Prairie 2017 SS Madison JC
Elijah Jorgenson WI Sauk Prairie 2018 SS
Jimmy Juergensen WI Living Word Lutheran 2019 1B Grand Canyon
Jacob Kaiser WI Catholic Memorial 2018 C Iowa Western CC
Jakob Kastenholz WI Portage 2017 RHP
Cooper Kelly WI Edgewood 2017 RHP
Legend Kieliszewski WI Stevens Point 2018 RHP
Ethan Kjellberg WI Elk Mound 2018 RHP Wisconsin-Stout
Reagan Klawiter WI Verona 2019 LHP Triton JC
Brodie Klukas WI Janesville Parker 2018 RHP
Lane Koehler WI Appleton West 2017 2B
Derek Koenen WI Burlington 2018 RHP
Brandon Komar WI Elkhorn 2017 RHP Madison JC
Bryce Konitzer WI Mukwonago 2018 RHP Illinois State
Joe Koscinski WI Catholic Memorial 2019 2B Marian University (WI)
Zak Kosloske WI Hortonville 2017 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Kyle Kosobucki WI West De Pere 2017 C Winona State University
Jack Krumbach WI Madison Memorial 2019 OF Xavier
Dylan Krumrei WI Oshkosh North 2019 3B Bradley
Tressin Kussmaul WI Janesville Craig 2019 OF
Tristan Largent WI Verona Area 2018 1B Concordia University (WI)
Brandon Leader WI Oconomowoc 2018 1B
Cameron Lee WI Stevens Point 2017 RHP
Drew Leszczynski WI Brookfield Central 2019 OF
Griffin Lietzau WI Slinger 2018 LHP Concordia University (WI)
Jake Lukach WI Whitefish Bay 2019 LHP
Stephen Lund WI Verona 2018 C Gonzaga
Connor Manthey WI Columbus 2018 C Bradley
Hunter Martell WI Chippewa Falls 2018 2B
Russell Mayer WI Muskego 2018 C
Jack McNeil WI Edgewood 2018 1B
Brett Mecikalski WI Green Bay East 2017 3B
Charlie Met WI Madison West 2018 RHP
Augie Mihlbauer WI Mukwonago 2017 LHP Texas Christian
Hunter Milbrath WI Jefferson 2017 C
Mason Mistele WI Baraboo 2017 SS
Eric Modaff WI Oregon 2017 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Trey Mohr WI Elk Mound 2017 RHP
Jack Monis WI Lakeside Lutheran 2019 1B
Jacob Neese WI Sheybogan North 2019 3B Parkland College
Andrew Neu WI Kewaskum 2018 LHP Madison JC
Sean O'Brien WI Marquette University 2018 RHP St. Louis
Ty Olejnik WI Hamilton Sussex 2018 OF Missouri
Trevor Olson WI Chippewa Falls 2017 LHP Xavier
Matthew Osterberg WI Coleman 2017 LHP St. Cloud State University
Parker Panich WI Marquette University 2017 1B Greenville College
Charlie Peterson WI Waukesha South 2017 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Paul Petit WI Eau Claire Regis 2017 RHP Minnesota-Duluth
Quinn Pierner WI Bay Port 2017 SS
Michael Pillizzi WI Kenosha Bradford 2017 2B Wisconsin-Parkside
Trajan Prochnow WI Rio 2018 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Aaron Quilling WI Mukwonago 2019 2B Northwood University
Jacob Rajkovich WI Madison LaFollette 2017 2B St. Norbert College
Nathan Renner WI Tremper 2017 RHP
Caden Rhyner WI Waunakee 2019 C
Carter Ricco WI Menomonee Falls 2017 RHP
Evan Rice WI Brillion 2018 RHP Upper Iowa University
Jack Riley IL Stillman Valley 2018 1B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Carter Robinson WI Appleton North 2019 OF
Alan Roden WI Middleton 2018 C Creighton
Karsen Rupnow WI Oconomowoc 2018 OF
Jacob Schellpfeffer WI Mayville 2018 LHP Ellsworth CC
Colten Schild WI Fox Valley Lutheran 2018 2B St. Louis
Brady Schipper WI Stoughton 2018 OF
Anthony Schlass WI West Bend West 2017 2B Oklahoma
Charlie Schnell WI New Holstein 2017 3B
Saxton Shore WI Stoughton 2018 SS
Sam Sieloff WI Madison Memorial 2018 OF
Reid Simon WI La Follette 2017 OF
Brett Smerz WI Pius XI 2016 RHP Iowa Western CC
Tanner Smith WI Kettle Moraine 2017 OF Wisconsin-La Crosse
T.J. Snedden WI Arrowhead 2018 1B
Devin Speltz WI McDonell Central Catholic 2017 C
Scotty Starovich WI Indian Trail 2019 LHP Carroll University
Nathan Stevens WI Waunakee 2019 C Arkansas
Tucker Strommen WI Burlington 2019 SS
Michael Stupinski IL Fenwick 2017 RHP Georgetown
Joey Tadych WI Shawano 2018 OF Hamline University
Jake Thomas WI Stevens Point - Pacelli 2017 3B
Trevor Tietz WI Watertown 2018 RHP Jefferson JC
Dylan Timmerman WI Cuba City 2019 1B Carroll University
Eric Torres WI Sussex Hamilton 2018 LHP Kansas State
Bryce Toussaint WI Arrowhead 2018 SS McHenry County JC
Sam Treffert WI Pius XI 2018 LHP
Alex Tricoli-Walkanoff WI Indian Trail 2017 2B Heartland CC
Eliot Turnquist WI Columbus 2017 2B Ball State
Carl Valk WI Appleton North 2017 OF Bradley
Jordan Van Dyke WI Elkhorn Area 2017 RHP McHenry County JC
Gabe Vega WI South Milwaukee 2019 OF
Paul Vildberg WI Mukwonago 2019 OF
Jordan VonBehren WI DeForest 2018 OF
Brock Wanninger WI Stoughton 2018 LHP Loras College
Hunter Wickman WI Mount Horeb 2018 3B Wisconsin-Whitewater
Ryan Wickman WI River Valley 2017 OF Iowa Central CC
Brent Widder WI Sheboygan North 2019 SS Evansville
Mitchell Woelfle WI Janesville Craig 2019 RHP Air Force
Tegan Woods IL Freeport 2018 SS
RJ Woppert WI Verona Area 2017 SS
Connor Zagrodnik WI Oregon 2017 SS Waubonsee CC
Nick Zeeveld WI Indian Trail 2018 C Illinois-Springfield
Davis Zeutzius WI Arrowhead 2019 RHP Winona State University