Madison Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Domenic Adair WI Sauk Prairie 2020 OF
Mitchell Alba WI Franklin 2020 OF Eastern Illinois
Jenkin Alexander WI Sun Prairie 2022 SS
Justin Baehler WI Mineral Point 2020 C Century JC
Spencer Bartel WI Sun Prairie 2020 OF Madison JC
Miles Beckham WI South Beloit 2021 1B
Mitchell Bendickson WI Oshkosh North 2020 3B Wisconsin-Stout
Jake Berg WI Bay Port 2020 C Jacksonville
Austin Bestul WI Elkhorn 2021 SS Indianapolis
Ben Boda WI Regis 2021 SS
Charlie Bogue WI Mount Horeb 2021 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Carter Borcherding WI Madison LaFollette 2022 OF
Jacob Borchert WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Caleb Bowers WI Whitefish Bay 2022 C
Taylor Brauer WI Union Grove 2021 LHP McHenry County JC
Max Bredeson WI Arrowhead 2021 OF
Andrew Brockwell WI Brodhead 2021 RHP Western Kentucky
Ryan Campbell WI Brookfield Academy 2022 2B Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Carl Cano WI Bay Port 2021 SS University of St. Thomas
Blake Carey WI University School of Milwaukee 2020 C Lindenwood University (MO)
Adam Casali WI Middleton 2020 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Tyler Chadwick WI Marshall 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Jacob Cinelli WI Arrowhead 2020 OF Carthage College
Tyler Clark WI West Allis Hale 2022 3B
Caden Crawley WI Wauwatosa East 2020 C
Colin Dailey WI Cedarburg 2021 RHP University of St. Thomas
Dalton Damon WI Burlington 2020 OF
Colby Davis WI Verona Area 2021 C Edgewood College
Maguire Delagrave WI Union Grove 2021 OF Wisconsin-Parkside
J.J. Denny WI Sauk Prairie 2023 OF
Matthew DePrey WI Sun Prairie 2020 C Xavier
Conor Diedrich WI Ripon 2021 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jack Dodd WI Hortonville 2020 1B Concordia University-St. Paul
Sam Dodd WI Hortonville 2022 RHP
James Dunne WI Cedarburg 2021 SS
Hayden Echols WI Monona Grove 2022 RHP
N.J. Elias WI Verona Area 2022 OF
Ryan Ellingson WI Stoughton 2020 RHP Lakeland College
Carter Endisch WI Arrowhead 2020 RHP Quincy University
Isaac Engelbrecht WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Leo Falletti WI Wilmot 2021 OF McHenry County JC
Nolan Feasel WI Waunakee 2022 LHP Viterbo University
John Ferguson WI Verona Area 2021 C
Mason Fink WI Verona 2022 C Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Charlie Fisher WI Waunakee 2020 SS
Kyle Fluegel WI Oak Creek 2020 OF Milwaukee School of Engineering
Vinnie Fonti WI Stevens Point 2020 C Wisconsin-Stout
Elijah Frank WI Bay Port 2021 3B Wisconsin-Whitewater
Tyler Gall WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Branden Garde WI Sun Prairie 2022 2B Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Grant Gerber WI Eau Claire Memorial 2021 OF
Derek Glesinger WI Cambridge 2021 2B
Vincent Gohlke WI New Berlin West 2022 LHP Illinois-Chicago
Maximus Graetz WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Ethan Graham WI Wausau West 2022 C
Colin Hageman WI Janesville Craig 2020 2B Wisconsin-Stout
Alex Hale WI Oak Creek 2021 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
PJ Hale WI Oak Creek 2021 SS
Jared Hanson MI Escanaba 2022 RHP Central Michigan
Nolan Harke WI Kimberly 2020 OF Wisconsin-Stout
Joe Hauser WI Waunakee 2020 SS Arizona State
Matthew Hill WI St. Joseph 2020 1B
Cade Honkamp WI Brookfield East 2022 3B Wisconsin-Whitewater
Garrett Hoppe WI Verona 2022 3B
Cody Horon WI Union Grove 2020 3B McHenry County JC
Ethan Horon WI Union Grove 2022 3B Wisconsin-Platteville
Caden Hough WI Waunakee 2020 LHP Edgewood College
Dylan Hunt WI Marquette University 2020 3B
Cole Jannusch WI Verona Area 2022 RHP
Peyton Jenkins WI Sun Prairie 2021 RHP
Elyjah Johnson WI Eau Claire North 2020 OF Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Gavin Johnson WI Argyle 2020 SS
Garrett Jones WI Verona Area 2022 RHP
Parker Jones WI Verona Area 2020 RHP Central College
Aaron Jungers WI Madison Memorial 2022 LHP Lindenwood University (MO)
Brady Jurgella WI Menasha 2020 SS Madison JC
Zac Jurmu WI Shawano 2022 OF
Nolan Kahle WI Brookfield Academy 2022 RHP St. Cloud State University
Isaiah Katz WI Fall Creek 2020 RHP St. Cloud State University
Cam Kelly MI Gladstone Area 2022 OF Kalamazoo College
Mason Kirchberg WI DeForest 2021 3B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Trace Kirchberg WI Columbus 2021 RHP Madison JC
George Klassen WI Port Washington 2020 RHP Minnesota
Carson Klaus WI Adams Friendship 2022 RHP Madison JC
Jacob Kleemann WI Bay Port 2021 OF College of Lake County
Nolan Klug WI Menomonee Falls 2022 RHP Parkland College
Hayden Knapp WI Lancaster 2021 SS
Cade Konczal WI Stevens Point 2021 OF
Kaden Kosobucki WI West De Pere 2021 C Northern Illinois
Patrick Kraemer WI Oconomowoc 2020 LHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Ben Krogwold WI Brookfield East 2022 2B
Tyler Loebel WI Arrowhead 2020 OF
Caleb Lorbecki WI Hartland Arrowhead 2020 3B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Ben Lubbers WI Lake Country Lutheran 2022 1B
Brady Malkow WI Brodhead 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Taiten Manriquez WI Waunakee 2020 SS Madison JC
Brady Marget WI Whitefish Bay 2021 1B Tulane
Brayden Marks WI Elkhorn Area 2022 RHP Bradley
Tanner Marsh WI Mondovi 2021 OF University of St. Thomas
Adam McKee WI Sparta 2020 SS
Eric McLevige WI Janesville Craig 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wyatt Miles WI DC Everest 2022 RHP
Kendall Minick WI Columbus 2020 1B
Liam Moreno WI Sun Prairie 2021 3B Missouri State
Matthew Moyes WI Edgewood 2020 SS
Matthew Mueller WI Brookfield Central 2022 LHP Gonzaga
Ben Murphy WI Wauwatosa East 2020 SS
Kyle Murphy WI Madison Memorial 2020 C
Andrew Niaves WI Oregon 2022 C Bismarck State JC
Bailey Nickel WI Milton 2019 C Western Technical JC
Haiden Nolden WI Marshall 2022 OF
Luke Nowak WI Menomonee Falls 2021 OF East Carolina
Nick Nowak WI Waukesha South 2021 C Madison JC
Sam O'Leary WI Janesville Parker 2021 LHP St. Norbert College
Cal Olson WI DeForest 2021 OF
Jake Orthober WI Marquette University 2020 SS University of St. Thomas
Thomas Otto WI Appleton North 2020 C Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Andrew Palmer WI Oregon 2021 C
Noe Pena WI Wautoma 2021 RHP
Danny Perdzock WI Milwaukee Lutheran 2020 RHP McHenry County JC
Matthew Perry WI Bay Port 2021 SS St. Cloud State University
Ethan Petsch WI Sun Prairie 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Kaden Pfeffer WI Union Grove 2021 LHP Century JC
Preston Piranio WI Mukwonago 2021 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Henry Pitsch WI Madison West 2020 OF Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Isaiah Place WI Lancaster 2020 OF Mount Mercy University
Carson Possehl WI Lodi 2021 RHP Clarke University
Braydin Preston IL Eastland 2020 OF
Adam Quam WI Holmen 2020 OF
Benjamin Rader WI Muskego 2021 RHP
Angel Rades WI Oak Creek 2021 OF Wisconsin-Parkside
Andrew Rajkovich WI Madison LaFollette 2020 OF Wisconsin-La Crosse
Cole Ramczyk WI Wild Rose 2020 SS
Kase Reierson WI Deforest 2022 C
Luke Renard WI Wrightstown 2020 2B Judson University (IL)
Aaron Rice WI Brillion 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Riley Richard WI Cuba City 2021 LHP Marian University (WI)
Brigs Richartz WI Menomonie 2021 C University of St. Thomas
Aidan Ripp WI Sun Prairie 2022 C Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Gavin Roanhouse WI Waterford 2021 OF
Luke Rooney WI Regis Catholic 2020 SS
Dillon Rosado WI Brookfield Academy 2022 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Luke Ross FL IMG Academy 2022 LHP Miami (OH)
Will Ross WI Waunakee 2020 OF St. Louis
Sam Rummel IL Winnebago 2021 1B
Eduardo Saucedo WI Oregon 2020 SS Madison JC
Sam Scarlato WI Indian Trail 2020 RHP McHenry County JC
Cameron Schaaf WI McFarland 2020 OF Sauk Valley CC
Kolton Schaller WI Mount Horeb 2022 2B Kent State
Christian Schiek WI Oshkosh West 2020 3B Upper Iowa University
Kaleb Schulist WI Stevens Point 2020 LHP Wisconsin-Parkside
Will Semb WI DePere 2020 RHP Iowa
Carson Shepard WI Sun Prairie 2021 SS Ohio
Luke Shepski WI Waunakee 2022 RHP
Ty Sherman WI Waukesha West 2022 RHP St. Cloud State University
Auston Sigfrids WI Webster 2022 C Concordia University-St. Paul
Braydon Skenandore WI West De Pere 2021 3B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Luke Skudlarczyk WI Marquette University 2020 RHP Heartland CC
Nick Smith WI Waunakee 2020 RHP Michigan State
Jack Stecker WI Whitefish Bay 2021 OF
Ryan Stefiuk WI Green Bay Preble 2020 LHP Vanderbilt
Carsen Stenberg WI Webster 2021 OF
Joseph Stille WI Oak Creek 2022 OF
Brendan Strenke WI Turtle Lake 2022 RHP
Austin Stuessel WI Sparta 2020 C
Brett Stuessel WI Sparta 2021 LHP Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Liam Stumpf WI Mineral Point 2021 OF Missouri State
Cameron Taylor WI Waunakee 2021 3B
Ethan Thombs WI Pewaukee 2022 C
Jacyk Uehling WI South Milwaukee 2020 OF Heartland CC
Call Verlanic WI Bay Port 2020 OF Lenoir-Rhyne College
Anthony Vivian WI Dodgeville 2021 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Kobe Vosberg WI Cuba City 2022 RHP
Jack Vozel WI Wilmot Union 2021 OF Augustana College (IL)
Gavin Vrana WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2020 LHP Rock Valley JC
Ryland Wall WI Holmen 2021 SS Winona State University
Carter Wambach WI Sun Prairie 2021 3B McHenry County JC
Owen Washburn WI Webster 2021 2B Texas Tech
Noah Wendler WI Sun Prairie 2020 SS Wisconsin-Whitewater
Nick West WI Verona Area 2022 3B Madison JC
Eli Wiersma WI Fall River 2022 3B
David Wilhite IL Stillman Valley 2022 SS Quincy University
Jake Williams WI Sun Prairie 2020 1B Ripon College
Nicklas Williams WI Union Grove 2021 SS Wabash Valley JC
Ethan Yahn WI Stoughton 2020 3B Lamar CC
Theo Zeidler WI Bay Port 2022 RHP Bradley
Riley Zirbel WI Lake Mills 2020 SS McHenry County JC
Wilson Zuck WI Appleton North 2021 OF Lindenwood University (MO)
Cuyler Zukowski WI Madison LaFollette 2022 OF Creighton