Milwaukee Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jalen Avery IL Oswego East 2019 OF Oakton CC
Aaron Basken WI Bradford 2020 RHP
Luke Blaha WI Mukwonago 2019 OF Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Dan Blomgren WI Janesville Craig 2019 SS Chipola College
Tyler Brandenburg WI Lake Country Lutheran 2019 1B Heartland CC
Lukas Broske WI West Bend West 2020 1B Indian Hills CC
Max Bruff WI Indian Trail 2019 OF McHenry County JC
Jason Brulport WI Tremper 2020 1B Lake Land JC
Julio Cajigas IL Romeoville 2019 OF Harper JC
Blake Carey WI University School of Milwaukee 2020 C Lindenwood University (MO)
Isaiah Cerfus WI Union Grove 2021 RHP Madison JC
Jason Clark IL ROWVA 2019 OF Knox College
Colton Coca WI Case 2020 3B Central Michigan
Thomas Coffey WI Bradford 2019 RHP Carthage College
Cedric Collier IL Barrington 2019 1B
Alex Dibble WI Tremper 2021 SS
Gunnar Doyle WI Oak Creek 2020 OF Madison JC
Joshua Edmundson WI Shoreland Lutheran 2020 OF
Trent Ehlers WI Sturgeon Bay 2019 LHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Isaac Engelbrecht WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Eric Erato WI Sussex Hamilton 2020 3B Northern Illinois
Nick Evert WI Franklin 2019 RHP Carroll University
Trace Ferreira WI New Berlin West 2019 OF Indiana State
Kyle Fluegel WI Oak Creek 2020 OF Milwaukee School of Engineering
Lukas Galdoni IL Carmel 2019 1B Butler
Riley Garczynski WI Marquette University 2019 SS Indiana University Kokomo
Jakob Gast WI Hale 2019 C Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Brayden Gorecki WI Sussex Hamilton 2020 SS Illinois-Springfield
Cooper Griffiths WI Westosha Central 2020 RHP Rend Lake JC
Jonathon Hanscom IL Mundelein 2020 RHP Lewis University
Luke Hansel WI Union Grove 2019 RHP Madison JC
Bryce Henninger WI Mishicot 2019 LHP
Evan Henry WI Wilmot 2019 C Carroll University
DJ Hess WI Germantown 2019 RHP College of Lake County
Adam Hill WI Wauwatosa East 2019 3B
Gavin Hinckley WI West Bend West 2020 RHP Indian Hills CC
Billy Howard WI Menomonee Falls 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Riley Hughes WI Bradford 2019 C Carthage College
Alexander Huissen WI Lakes Community 2019 OF Adrian College
Dylan Hunt WI Marquette University 2020 3B
Alex Jamroziak WI Muskego 2021 RHP
Steve Jamroziak WI Muskego 2019 OF Minnesota
Peyton Jenkins WI Sun Prairie 2021 RHP
Ryan Kaestle IL New Trier 2021 SS Oberlin College
Colin Kalinowski WI Oak Creek 2019 C McHenry County JC
Connor Kelly WI Racine Lutheran Prairie 2019 SS Carroll University
George Klassen WI Port Washington 2020 RHP Minnesota
Sabastian Kloss WI Whitnall 2020 RHP Rock Valley JC
Timothy Krohn WI Tremper 2019 OF
Tommy Lamb WI Grafton 2020 LHP Oklahoma
Logan Landers WI Brookfield Academy 2021 RHP
Kameron Laskowski WI Sussex Hamilton 2019 C Madison JC
Reece Lawler IL Warren 2020 RHP Iowa
Joseph Lawrence Jr WI Muskego 2021 1B
Jack Leahy WI Oak Creek 2020 OF
Drew Leszczynski WI Brookfield Central 2019 OF
Josh Lewitzke WI Muskego 2021 OF
Arthur Liebau WI Homestead 2020 RHP Lindenwood University (MO)
Benjamin Loyd WI Tremper 2021 SS Notre Dame
TJ Manteufel WI Union Grove 2020 SS Bradley
Logan Mantz WI Slinger 2019 SS Madison JC
Kyle Matrise WI St. Joseph Catholic 2020 OF
Kyle McKinnon WI Bradford 2019 RHP Carthage College
Steven Mehmert WI Lake Country Lutheran 2018 OF
Noah Miller WI Ozaukee 2021 SS Alabama
Kyle Mitchell WI Westosha Central 2021 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jacob Neese WI Sheybogan North 2019 3B Parkland College
Aiden Nichter WI Christian Life 2020 C
Nick Paget WI New Berlin West 2019 1B Wisconsin-Whitewater
Anthony Pagliaroni WI Indian Trail 2020 OF
Gianni Passarelli OH Buckeye Valley 2021 SS Ohio State
Tyler Peck WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Ohio
Tanner Peterson WI Wilmot 2019 OF Illinois State
Tommy Pinnow WI Union Grove 2021 RHP Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Cade Pisca WI Oak Creek 2019 RHP St. Cloud Technical & CC
Corey Plahuta WI Muskego 2021 LHP
Nathan Platter WI Oconomowoc 2019 RHP Winona State University
Brandin Podziemski WI St John Northwestern Military Academy 2021 LHP
Richard Pouzar WI Hartford Union 2021 OF Beloit College
Connor Prielipp WI Tomah 2019 LHP Alabama
Aaron Quilling WI Mukwonago 2019 2B Northwood University
Angel Rades WI Oak Creek 2021 OF Wisconsin-Parkside
Jarrett Ramer WI Bradford 2019 RHP Upper Iowa University
Blake Read WI Muskego 2021 LHP Miami (OH)
Dominic Rizzotto WI South Milwaukee 2019 RHP Edgewood College
Elliot Rodriguez WI Tremper 2021 2B
Tanner Rosen WI Sussex Hamilton 2020 2B
Mason Ruh WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2021 RHP Northern Illinois
Martin Schabel WI Tremper 2020 OF
Austin Scoville WI Oak Creek 2020 SS
Peyton Seebacher WI Muskego 2021 OF Wabash Valley JC
Michael Seegers WI Home School 2020 SS Iowa
Jacob Shippee WI Indian Trail 2020 RHP
Ben Siekierski WI Mukwonago 2019 1B Northwood University
Donald Singer WI Random Lake 2020 2B Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Henry Sipchen IL Montini Catholic 2020 LHP Lawrence University
Sawyer Smith WI Shoreland Lutheran 2021 SS St. Cloud State University
Bryce Spaulding WI Case 2019 RHP Carroll University
Erik Sutton WI Homestead 2019 RHP
Justin Swanson WI Johnson Creek 2020 3B North Park University
Ethan Taylor WI Tremper 2020 LHP Concordia University (WI)
Jacob Thoresen WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP College of Lake County
Paul Toetz WI Greendale 2019 SS Indiana
Cody Tostrud WI Bradford 2019 OF Carthage College
Brandon Trumbo WI Tremper 2021 OF
Joe Turco WI Franklin 2021 C Wisconsin-Platteville
Trent Turzenski WI Burlington 2019 RHP Valparaiso
Ryan Ueberfluss WI Kenosha Tremper 2020 C
Luke Uhwat IL Richmond Burton 2019 RHP McHenry County JC
Dane Vance WI Lake Country Lutheran 2019 SS
Tyler Vaughan WI Sussex Hamilton 2020 OF Western Technical JC
Nolan Vincent WI Germantown 2020 RHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Xavier Watson WI South Milwaukee 2019 SS Illinois
Zach Weisgerber WI Xavier 2020 C
Spencer Whitlock WI Wauwatosa West 2019 RHP
Andrew Wiegman IL Carmel Catholic 2019 SS Louisville
Jacob Wilde WI Waukesha West 2019 LHP Madison JC
Nicklas Williams WI Union Grove 2021 SS Wabash Valley JC
Jonah Wronski WI Marquette University 2020 C Emory University