Prospect Identification Showcase 01.27.13

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cameron Allen WI Sussex 2016 3B
Julian Alverio WI Case 2015 1B Lincoln Trail JC
Nate Anderson WI Mukwonago 2015 OF Heartland CC
J.T. Athy WI Cudahy 2015 2B McHenry County JC
Justin Barney WI Westosha Central 2014 OF Concordia University (WI)
Sam Bartman WI Kaukauna 2014 C
Ricky Bergstrom IL Warren 2016 C Carthage College
Nick Cheaney WI St. Thomas More 2014 RHP Edgewood College
Dominic Clementi WI Arrowhead 2016 OF Michigan
Drake Daniels WI Cedarburg 2015 3B Olivet Nazarene University
Jordan Farner WI Pius XI 2014 OF
Ryan Farr WI Oak Creek 2015 2B
Jake Fisher WI Whitefish Bay 2016 RHP
Asher Freybler WI Onalaska 2015 C
Joe Gahm WI Germantown 2016 RHP Chattahoochee Valley CC
Luke Hatton WI Zion Benton 2014 RHP
Will Helbing WI Waunakee 2013 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Tyler Hickey WI Wilmot 2015 RHP
Dominic Hillesheim WI Menasha 2014 OF Iowa
Vincent Hubli WI Kenosha Bradford 2015 2B Chicago State
Tanner Hunsucker WI Waterford Union 2013 OF
Aaron Jaeck WI Case 2016 OF
Bryant Jordan WI Home School 2015 RHP Abilene Christian
Joseph Kaszubowski WI Whitefish Bay 2015 LHP Navy
Jack Kinzer WI Port Washington 2016 C Iowa
Peter Koscinski WI Catholic Memorial 2016 1B Carthage College
Nickolas Lackney WI Whitefish Bay 2015 LHP Minnesota
Dustin Landers WI Kaukauna 2015 RHP St. Cloud State University
Justin Lavey WI Tremper 2016 3B Louisville
Anthony Leedle WI Clinton 2016 LHP Des Moines Area CC
Matthew Luft WI Oshkosh North 2014 SS Concordia University (WI)
Gavin Lux WI Indian Trail 2016 SS Arizona State
Aaron Mack WI Edgewood 2014 C Carson-Newman College
Mitchel Makarewicz WI Oak Creek 2015 RHP Xavier
Tucker Maris WI Homestead 2015 RHP
Owen Miller WI Ozaukee 2015 SS Illinois State
Erik Nelson WI Marquette University 2014 SS Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jared Nelson WI Jefferson 2015 C South Mountain CC
Jordan Richardson WI Menomonee Falls 2014 C Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Greg Rooney WI Holmen 2014 RHP
Logan Rupard WI Arrowhead 2014 1B Flagler College
Thomas Sanchez WI Holmen 2014 LHP Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Kyle Schulz WI Bradford 2015 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Ryan Selner WI Milwaukee Lutheran 2016 RHP Austin Peay
Parker Sniatynski WI Marquette University 2014 OF St. Louis
Brady Stolzman WI Xavier 2015 C Northern State University
Isaiah Strassburg WI Chippewa Falls 2014 LHP Century JC
Tanner Strommen WI Burlington 2016 SS Southwest Minnesota State
Dakota Tilton WI Elkhorn Area 2015 2B
Doran Turchin WI Oak Creek 2015 OF Illinois
Nathan Veloz WI Oak Creek 2015 LHP
TD Walker WI Milwaukee Lutheran 2016 OF Jacksonville
Cyrillo Watson WI South Milwaukee 2016 RHP Illinois
Ty Weber WI Menomonee Falls 2016 RHP Illinois
Matthew Weisflog WI Grafton 2014 SS
Max Widmar WI Racine Park 2014 LHP Parkland College
Sam Wojs WI Cudahy 2016 OF Milwaukee Area Technical JC
James Wright WI Milwaukee Lutheran 2016 RHP Benedictine University (IL)