South Milwaukee Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Hunter Abitz WI Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2023 C
Tim Aghjian WI Brookfield Central 2022 1B
John Ahler IL Marian Central Catholic 2022 SS Lafayette
Alexander Alicea WI St. Thomas More 2023 SS Louisville
Jack Anderson WI Oconomowoc 2022 OF
Brady Banker IL Carmel Catholic 2022 LHP Illinois
Noah Berndt WI Winneconne 2021 C Colorado State University
Brandon Burge WI Mukwonago 2023 RHP
Chris Calico WI West Salem 2023 OF
Alec Campbell WI Milton 2022 C Winona State University
Joshua Cartwright WI Iowa Grant 2021 C
Michael Cesarz WI Marquette 2024 1B
Ian Choi WI Indian Trail 2022 SS Butler
Hayden Christiansen IL Richmond-Burton 2022 C Xavier
Braydon Cooper WI Catholic Memorial 2022 RHP Rock Valley JC
Brady Counsell WI Whitefish Bay 2021 SS Minnesota
Jack Counsell WI Whitefish Bay 2023 SS
Josh DeGroot WI Union Grove 2022 SS
Tyler Deleskiewicz WI Lake Geneva Badger 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Jack DeRousse WI Tremper 2023 RHP
Logan Dorn WI Oconomowoc 2021 2B
James Duncan WI Arrowhead 2022 OF Illinois State
Jaxson Easterlin WI Franklin 2022 RHP Oakland
Tristan Ellis WI Greendale 2022 2B Minnesota
Riley Emons WI Hale 2023 C
Isaac Engelbrecht WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Will Esposito WI Tremper 2021 SS
Isaac Fitzgerald WI Wilmot 2023 LHP
Derek Galdoni IL Carmel Catholic 2021 SS Indianapolis
Tyler Gall WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Noah Gerritson WI Waupun 2021 LHP Wisconsin-Parkside
Jayden Gonzalez IL De La Salle 2021 3B Triton JC
Maximus Graetz WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Boston Halloran WI Franklin 2023 3B Oakland
Nolan Hodgins WI Case 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Brady Hoppert WI Martin Luther 2021 RHP
Darryl Jackson WI King 2021 SS Wisconsin-Whitewater
Chance Jampole WI Cedarburg 2022 3B
Camdin Jansen WI Racine Lutheran 2022 SS Central Michigan
Brady Katterhagen WI Union Grove 2021 C Wisconsin-Platteville
Gavin Kilen WI Milton 2022 SS Louisville
Jonathan Kim WI Brookfield Academy 2022 OF Michigan
Luke Klekamp WI Oak Creek 2022 RHP St. Johns River State College
Keegan Knutson NC Combine Academy 2022 SS San Jacinto JC
DJ Kojis WI Whitefish Bay 2022 OF Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Austin Kutz WI Hartford Union 2023 RHP
Nicholas Lacson IL Barrington 2023 C
Joseph Lagina WI Freedom Project Academy 2022 C MidAmerica Nazarene University
Jack LaRose WI Muskego 2023 3B
Matthew Last WI Oconomowoc 2021 OF
Ethan Lawson WI Greendale 2023 SS
Ryne Lesnik WI Tremper 2023 2B
Gavin Lettenberger WI Manitowoc Lincoln 2024 1B
Michael Lippe WI Whitefish Bay 2022 OF Louisville
Chandler Loveridge-Flores WI Badger 2022 SS
Benjamin Loyd WI Tremper 2021 SS Notre Dame
Jayson Maguire WI DC Everest 2021 LHP Carroll University
Brady Marget WI Whitefish Bay 2021 1B Tulane
Steve Marhefke WI Neenah 2020 3B Upper Iowa University
Charlie Marion WI Franklin 2022 OF Madison JC
Maxamillion Martin WI Franklin 2023 C
Dylan Mass WI Franklin 2022 OF Saint Leo University
Eric McLevige WI Janesville Craig 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Joseph Mendoza WI Tremper 2023 C
Tommy Meyer WI Wauwatosa East 2021 LHP Northern Illinois
Matthew Miller WI Ozaukee 2022 3B Concordia University (WI)
Noah Miller WI Ozaukee 2021 SS Alabama
Jared Mitchell WI Random Lake 2021 1B Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Kyle Mitchell WI Westosha Central 2021 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Michael Mulhollon WI Westosha Central 2022 LHP Wichita State
Connor O'Reilly WI Burlington 2022 1B
Evan Olson WI Appleton East 2022 C
Zachary Olson WI Muskego 2023 RHP
Sam Ott WI Oconomowoc 2021 1B Ripon College
Tristan Ott WI Oconomowoc 2022 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Ace Padilla IL Grayslake North 2022 2B
Tyler Peck WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Ohio
Willard Peterson WI Evansville 2022 LHP Evansville
Ben Plumley IL Lane Tech 2021 RHP Illinois
Justin Pontow WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2022 C
Jacob Powell WI Homestead 2021 RHP
James Reese WI University School of Milwaukee 2022 RHP Lafayette
Noah Reeves WI Indian Trail 2021 RHP
Joseph Ricchio WI Tremper 2021 C Fort Scott CC
Gavin Roanhouse WI Waterford 2021 OF
Maurice Rockette WI Wauwatosa East 2021 OF
Trevor Rockweiler IL McHenry 2021 C College of Lake County
Robert Roguszka WI Greenfield 2022 RHP Ripon College
Michael Rueth WI Wauwatosa West 2022 OF
Mason Ruh WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2021 RHP Northern Illinois
Ty Sagedal WI Burlington 2022 3B
Ryan Santi WI Oak Creek 2022 C Madison JC
Aiden Schenk WI Janesville Craig 2023 1B
Tyler Schoolcraft WI Westosha Central 2022 OF
TJ Schuyler IL Antioch 2023 C Indiana
Calvin Schwake WI Wauwatosa West 2022 OF
Kyle Smith IL Warren Township 2022 C Northern Illinois
Vaughn Smith TN Christian Brothers 2022 2B
Jack Stecker WI Whitefish Bay 2021 OF
Sage Stellmacher WI Markesan 2021 C Upper Iowa University
Sam Steuber WI Muskego 2023 OF
Adam Switalski WI Westosha Central 2023 RHP Indiana
Joseph Toetz WI Greendale 2021 SS Northeast CC
Joe Turco WI Franklin 2021 C Wisconsin-Platteville
Heath Venne WI Muskego 2022 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Joey Vignali WI Indian Trail 2023 1B
Mauricio Villegas WI Oconomowoc 2021 2B
Mitchell Voit WI Whitefish Bay 2022 3B Michigan
Ethan Waldenmeyer WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2022 3B
Owen Wallace WI Whitefish Bay 2024 3B
Austin Wienke WI Whitefish Bay 2023 1B
Jackson Wilhelmson WI Indian Trail 2023 OF
Alex Windey WI Wrightstown 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Steven Wintheiser WI Muskego 2023 OF
Parker Wyatt WI Marquette 2023 3B