Statistical Breakdown East Arkansas Junior Future Game Tryouts


Brian Walker

Check out who is at the top of the 7 Categories we measured from Tuesday's event.

60

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Matthew Guffey AR Salem 2023 SS 7.12
2 Hallas Lawson MS Hernando 2024 C 7.15
3 Maddox Morrison AR Jonesboro 2023 OF 7.25
4 Meyer Maddox AR Jonesboro 2024 OF 7.28
5 Daxton Webb AR Brookland 2024 LHP 7.33

fastball velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Daxton Webb AR Brookland 2024 LHP 81 mph
2 Hutson Guinn AR Greene County Tech 2023 3B 77 mph
^ Matthew Osteen MS Lewisburg 2024 RHP 77 mph
3 Ridge Southerland AR Bryant 2025 RHP 76 mph
4 Meyer Maddox AR Jonesboro 2024 OF 75 mph
5 Lance Davis AR Jonesboro 2024 RHP 74 mph
^ Robinson Martin TN Houston 2024 SS 74 mph

infield velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Daxton Webb AR Brookland 2024 LHP 75
^ Hutson Guinn AR Greene County Tech 2023 3B 75
2 Matthew Guffey AR Salem 2023 SS 72
3 Samuel Richardson MS Senatobia 2024 3B 69
^ Cade Collins AR Brookland 2023 C 69
^ Robinson Martin TN Houston 2024 SS 69
4 Meyer Maddox AR Jonesboro 2024 OF 68
^ Maddox Morrison AR Jonesboro 2023 OF 68
^ Weston Speir AR Brookland 2024 RHP 68
5 Ridge Southerland AR Bryant 2025 RHP 67

outfield velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Drew Gartman AR Valley View 2025 SS 73
^ Brody Martin MS Hernando 2024 OF 73
2 Meyer Maddox AR Jonesboro 2024 OF 71
^ Maddox Morrison AR Jonesboro 2023 OF 71
3 Wyatt Parker AR Cabot 2023 OF 68

catchers velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Cade Collins AR Brookland 2023 C 68
^ Brody Martin MS Hernando 2024 OF 68
2 Hallas Lawson MS Hernando 2024 C 67
3 Lawson Ward AR Valley View 2024 C 66
4 Wyatt Parker AR Cabot 2023 OF 65
5 Kooper Willis AR Greene County Tech 2024 C 64

catchers pop time

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Lawson Ward AR Valley View 2024 C 1.96-2.06
2 Jayde Taylor AR Valley View 2025 SS 2.01-2.12
3 Hallas Lawson MS Hernando 2024 C 2.11-2.22
4 Kooper Willis AR Greene County Tech 2024 C 2.12-2.26
5 Cade Collins AR Brookland 2023 C 2.16-2.20

exit velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Hutson Guinn AR Greene County Tech 2023 3B 90
2 Samuel Richardson MS Senatobia 2024 3B 89
3 Ridge Southerland AR Bryant 2025 RHP 83
4 Weston Speir AR Brookland 2024 RHP 81
^ Wyatt Parker AR Cabot 2023 OF 81
5 Daxton Webb AR Brookland 2024 LHP 80
^ Robinson Martin TN Houston 2024 SS 80
^ Jamie Muse Jr MS Potts Camp 2024 3B 80
^ Hallas Lawson MS Hernando 2024 C 80
^ Cade Collins AR Brookland 2023 C 80

ROSTER

PITCHING STATS

POSITION STATS