2017 PBR Future Games - Team New England Complete Evaluations



Follow @pbrnewengland

By Dennis Healy and Trevor Brown
Co-Directors of Scouting

Interested in attending a PBR New England event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

To view the full statistical numbers from the workout portion, please click here.

2017 PBR Future Games - Team Connecticut Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ian Blatchford CT Avon Old Farms 2019 2B
David Bordieri Jr. RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 SS Fairleigh Dickinson
Jake Boucher CT Cheshire Academy 2019 SS
Vincent Caccavale CT East Catholic 2019 2B
Garrett Coe CT The Gunnery School 2019 LHP
Aaron DeSousa RI Lincoln 2019 1B
Jack DiLauro CT Glastonbury 2019 RHP
Jack Donofrio CT Simsbury 2019 OF Notre Dame
Connor Goggin CT Holy Cross 2019 OF
Parker Hansen CT Granby Memorial 2019 RHP
Jeff LaRosa CT Conard 2019 SS
Harrison Leonard CT Avon Old Farms 2019 SS
Jordan Marot RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 RHP
Kyle Marrapese RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 LHP
Will Mcfadden MA Reading Memorial/Milton Academy 2020 LHP
Cristian Mercedes RI Providence Career and Technical Academy 2019 SS
Jeffrey Nicol CT Wolcott 2019 C
Jackson Pentz CT Suffield Academy 2019 RHP
Eric Preston CT Woodstock Academy 2019 C
Saar Rosa CT Oxford High School 2020 RHP
Justin Solimine CT Danbury 2019 RHP
Ben Talbot CT St. Joseph 2019 RHP

 

2017 PBR Future Games - Team Massachusetts Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Michael Bean MA St. Johns Shrewsbury 2019 RHP
Connor Davidson MA Thayer Academy 2019 3B
Patrick Gallagher MA Leominster 2019 RHP
Anthony Gallinaro NH Nashua North 2019 OF
Tyler Gray MA Dexter 2019 1B
Jimmy Hagan MA Westfield 2019 RHP
Parker Haskin MA Avon Old Farms 2019 C
Parker Haskin CT Avon Old Farms 2019 C
Will Jones MA Hamilton Wenham Regional 2020 LHP
Ben Kailher RI Providence Country Day 2019 SS
Brendan Kelly MA Hopkinton 2019 RHP
Brandon Lee MA Newton South 2019 SS
Sean Letarte MA St. John's Prep 2019 RHP
Sam MacGregor MA Milton Academy 2020 RHP
Nick McDonald MA St Johns 2019 RHP
Ben McKenzie MA Hopkinton 2019 OF
Sean O'Connell MA BC 2019 RHP Elon
Hunter Reynolds MA Marlboro 2019 C
Matthew Shaw MA Wilbraham and Monson Academy 2020 SS
Stephen Simoes MA Hopkinton 2019 2B
Bennett Teceno MA Belmont Hill 2020 3B
Matt Venuto MA Noble and Greenough 2019 C
Jack Whorf MA Xaverian Brothers 2019 OF
Tyler Wudyka MA Sandwich 2019 1B
Aaron Zabawski NH Bishop Guertin 2019 SS