Back

Team Florida ID Games - IMG: Statistical Analysis


PBR Florida
PBR Florida Staff

The Team Florida ID Games - IMG took place Wednesday, June 23rd at IMG Academy in Bradenton, FL. The event featured players from the 2023-2026 classes participating in a pro-style workout followed by gameplay in front of the PBR Florida Scouting Staff.

Today, we will share with you our statistical findings. Below you can find leaderboards for the seven statistical categories we charted.

CLICK HERE for sortable position stats on all prospects in attendance.

CLICK HERE for sortable pitching stats on all prospects in attendance.

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Jeremiah Henderson FL Robinson 2023 OF 6.61
2 Dillon Moquin FL Stoneman Douglas 2023 OF 6.90
3 Austin Jacobs FL Hagerty 2024 SS 7.05
^ Nick Cucchi FL A3 Academy 2024 OF 7.05
4 Justin Allen FL Sickles 2023 C 7.07
5 Noah Sheffield FL Tampa Prep 2024 SS 7.10

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 John Abraham FL Jesuit 2023 RHP 89 mph
2 Ryan Gargett FL Inspiration Academy 2023 C 85 mph
^ Eli Fleming FL Oviedo 2024 RHP 85 mph
^ McCall Biemiller FL Jesuit 2024 LHP 85 mph
3 Christian Madeira FL JW Mitchell 2023 SS 84 mph
4 Daniel Lazaro FL Tampa Catholic 2023 OF 83 mph
^ Aidan Brigato FL Calvary Christian 2024 SS 83 mph
5 Kirk Kolano FL Steinbrenner 2023 1B 82 mph
^ Ruben Ledo FL Tampa Catholic 2024 RHP 82 mph

Top Exit Velocity via Trackman

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Ryan Gargett FL Inspiration Academy 2023 C 101
2 Cade Ladehoff FL IMG Academy 2023 C 98
3 Kirk Kolano FL Steinbrenner 2023 1B 96
4 Vance Celiberti FL JW Mitchell 2023 1B 95
5 Justin Allen FL Sickles 2023 C 94

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Michael Farina FL Gulf Coast 2023 RHP 84
^ Austin Jacobs FL Hagerty 2024 SS 84
2 Aidan Brigato FL Calvary Christian 2024 SS 83
3 Kirk Kolano FL Steinbrenner 2023 1B 82
^ Daniel Lazaro FL Tampa Catholic 2023 OF 82
^ Nick Cucchi FL A3 Academy 2024 OF 82
4 Christian Madeira FL JW Mitchell 2023 SS 81
^ Eli Fleming FL Oviedo 2024 RHP 81
^ Vance Celiberti FL JW Mitchell 2023 1B 81
^ Noah Sheffield FL Tampa Prep 2024 SS 81
^ Roman Corinti FL Tampa Catholic 2024 RHP 81
5 Cole Huddleston FL Palm Harbor University 2024 SS 80

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Dillon Moquin FL Stoneman Douglas 2023 OF 93
2 Christian Madeira FL JW Mitchell 2023 SS 89
3 McCall Biemiller FL Jesuit 2024 LHP 88
^ Nick Cucchi FL A3 Academy 2024 OF 88
4 Aidan Brigato FL Calvary Christian 2024 SS 86
^ Jeremiah Henderson FL Robinson 2023 OF 86
5 Se'an Sheffield FL TBD 2025 OF 80

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Justin Allen FL Sickles 2023 C 82
2 Ryan Gargett FL Inspiration Academy 2023 C 78
3 Conner Spelman FL Lake Howell 2023 C 76
4 Gabe Haught FL Sunlake 2024 C 75
^ Eli Fleming FL Oviedo 2024 RHP 75
5 Cade Ladehoff FL IMG Academy 2023 C 73

Top Catcher Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Ryan Gargett FL Inspiration Academy 2023 C 1.91-2.07
2 Eli Fleming FL Oviedo 2024 RHP 2.02-2.15
3 Cade Ladehoff FL IMG Academy 2023 C 2.03-2.15
4 Conner Spelman FL Lake Howell 2023 C 2.03-2.17
5 Gabe Haught FL Sunlake 2024 C 2.07-2.13

 

Related Content