Weekend Roundup 4/25



Free Profile Creator

Follow @PBRMaryland
Facebook & Instagram

By Jerry Shank
Maryland Scouting Director

WEEKEND ROUNDUP 4/25

MARYLAND

Bel Air 3, North Harford 2

Bel Air
Jack Jenkens 2-for-4, RBI
Zack Radcliffe 2-for-3
Mike Yetter 5 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 9 K

North Harford
Colin Bowling 5.1 IP, 5 H, 0 R, 5 K

Bohemia Manor 9, Joppatowne 6

BMHS
Aaron Crowley 2-for-3, 1 R
Joseph Garrett 1-for-2, 3 RBI
Bryan Bell 1-for-3, HR, 1 R, 2 RBI
JHS
Meads 1-for-3, 1 RBI
Edwards 1-for-3, 1 RBI
Yost 1-for-3, 1 R

Boonsboro 16, Williamsport 9

BHS
Devin Griffith 3-for-3, 4 R, 2 RBI
Dalton Stewart 4-for-4, HR, 3 R, 8 RBI
Ryan Nolan 1-for-3, HR, 1 R, 2 RBI
Brooks Keller 2-for-3, 3 RBI
Logan Saunders 2-for-3, 3 R
WHS
Caden Keplinger 2-for-3, 3 R, 1 RBI
Jaustin Itnyre 3-for-3, 2 R, 2 RBI
Gage Kyler 2-for-2, HR, 1 R, 4 RBI

Bowie 11, Flowers 1

BHS
Barnes 2-for-3, 1 R, 2 RBI
Lewis 0-for-2, 1 R, 2 RBI
Kellough 1-for-4, 2 R, 2 RBI
FHS
Cortney Marshall 2-for-2
Langston Cross 1-for-2

Broadneck 7, Arundel 1

BHS
Cullen McAuliffe 3-for-3, 2 R, 1 RBI
Tyler Mitchel 1-for-3, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI
Eric Hertel 2-for-4, 2 R
AHS
Andrew Cassard 1-for-3, 1 R

Calvert Hall 11, John Carroll 5

CHHS
Garrett Matheny 4-for-5, HR, 3 R, 2 RBI
Ian Elliot 3-for-4, 2 R, 2 RBI
Gabe Nieto 3-for-4, 1 R, 1 RBI
Nathan Bosse 1-for-4, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI
JCHS
Will Tokarski 2-for-4, HR, 2 R, 3 RBI
Paul Wilson 2-for-4, 1 RBI
Ryan Archibald 2-for-4, 2 R

Catoctin 6, Middletown 3

CHS
Brett Weatherly 2-for-2, 1 R
Cole Mercer 2-for-3, 1 R, 1 RBI
Zach Scott 1-for-3, 2 RBI
MHS
Connor Stevens 1-for-2, 1 R
Ethan Joseph 1-for-3, 1 RBI

Chesapeake 7, North County 1

CHS
Joe Seidler 3-for-4, HR, 1 R, 3 RBI
Andrew Revels 1-for-4, 1 R, 2 RBI
NCHS
Murillo 1-for-2, 1 RBI

Crossland 11, Surrattsville 10

CHS
Alquimedes Vivizca 4-for-4, 4 R, 1 RBI
Marquez Hancock 3-for-3, 1 R, 3 RBI
SHS
Marc 3-for-4, 3 R, 1 RBI
Justin 1-for-3, 2 R, 1 RBI

DeMatha 8, St. Mary’s Ryken 2

DHS
Trendon Craig 2-for-3, 1 R, 1 RBI
Michael Williams 2-for-3, 1 R
Joe Hall 1-for-2, 1 R, 1 RBI
St. Mary’s Ryken
Andrew Dameron 2-for-3, 2 R
Bradley Beckman 1-for-2, 1 RBI

Georgetown Prep 10, Mount St. Joseph 4

GPHS
Dempsey 3-for-4, 2 R
Bengtson 1-for-4, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI
Seal 2-for-4, 2 R, 1 RBI
O’Loughlin 1-for-4, 3 RBI
MSJHS
Zac Stoll 2-for-4, 1 R, 1 RBI
Luke Hess 1-for-4, 2 RBI

Georgetown Prep 6, Mount St. Joseph 5

GPHS
Mervis 4-for-4, 2 R
Dempsey 1-for-1, 1 RBI
MSJHS
Matt Gibbs 3-for-4, 1 R, 2 RBI
Connor Feustle 1-for-3, 1 RBI
Nick Caporlette 1-for-3, 1 RBI

Leonardtown 10, Great Mills 2

LHS
Bowen Plagge 2-for-3, 2 R, 2 RBI
Tom Finkelston 2-for-4, 2 R, 2 RBI
GMHS
Goddard 2-for-3
Norris 1-for-1, 1 RBI

McDonough 11, Thomas Stone 1

MHS
Tommy Willey 1-for-1, 2 RBI
Brant Butler 1-for-3, 1 R, 2 RBI
David Larson 1-for-2, 1 R, 2 RBI
TSHS
Foster 1-for-2
Steckroth 1-for-2

Northeast 10, Meade 0

NHS
Harry Lebon 2-for-3, 2 R
Ryan Zellers 1-for-2, 2 RBI
MHS
Darren Donastorg 1-for-3

Old Mill 13, Glen Burnie 0

OMHS
James Angel 3-for-3, 1 R, 3 RBI
Jermy Arocho 2-for-2, 1 R, 2 RBI
Kenny Williams 2-for-3, 1 R, 1 RBI
Bryce Jackson 5 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 3 K
GBHS
Gustafson 1-for-1
Burns 1-for-2

Parkside 15, Annapolis Area Christian 7

PHS
Grant Burleson 2-for-3, 2 R, 5 RBI
Matt Smith 2-for-3, 1 R, 2 RBI
Chris Wallace 3-for-3, 3 R
Rasheem Sample 4-for-4, 3 R
AACHS
Steven O’Ferrall 3-for-3, 2 R
Peyton Hudlow 2-for-4, 1 R, 1 RBI
Kyle Kress 2-for-4, 2 RBI

Patuxent 1, Calvert 0

PHS
Hunter Atherton 1-for-2
Jaelen Gross 1-for-3, 1 R
CHS
Levi Brickner 1-for-2
Dustin Kletter 1-for-2

Queen Anne’s 5, Bohemia Manor 3

Queen Anne’s
Lancaster 2-for-3, 2 R, 1 RBI
Klepper 1-for-3
Cintron 1-for-3, 1 R
BMHS
Gage Walklett 2-for-4
Joseph Garrett 2-for-4, 2 RBI

Saint James 5, Flint Hill (VA) 2

SJHS
Ryan Brown 3-for-4, 1 R, 2 RBI
Jared Carr 3-for-4, 2 RBI
Isaac Schlotterbeck 1-for-2, 2 R

Smithsburg 11, Brunswick 7

SHS
Joey Schwartz 3-for-4, HR, 3 R, 4 RBI
Ryan Bywaters 3-for-4, 2 R
Cole Huntzberry 2-for-3, 2 R
BHS
Tyler Babyak 2-for-4, HR, 1 R, 4 RBI

Southern 4, Annapolis 2
SHS
Coleman 1-for-3, 2 RBI
Simmons 1-for-3, 1 RBI
AHS
Kyle Remaley 2-for-3,1 RBI
Sam Kasprow 1-for-3, 2 R

St. Mary’s Ryken 9, DeMatha 7

St. Mary’s
Andrew Dameron 3-for-4, 2 R, 1 RBI
Bradley Beckman 1-for-2, 3 RBI
DHS
Will Glick 2-for-3, 2 R
Ahmir Clark 3-for-3, 2 R
Thomas Keehn 2-for-3, HR, 1 R, 3 RBI

St. Paul’s 12, Boys’ Latin 8

BLHS
Mark Lopez 2-for-4, 2 R, 2 RBI
Matt Purnell 1-for-2, 1 RBI

Stephen Decatur 2, Easton 1

SDHS
Tristan McDonough 6 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 8 K
Ryan Duncan 2-for-3, 1 R
Lane Dillion 1-for-4, 1 R
EHS
Jack Wheatly 5 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 7 K
Trent Weems 1-for-2, 1 R

Walkersville 5, Urbana 3

WHS
Policelli 2-for-3,  HR, 1 R, 2 RBI
Wetzel 1-for-2, 2 R
UHS
Tyler Pavay 1-for-3, HR, 1 R, 1 RBI
Ryan Washabaugh 2-for-3, 1 RBI
Kyle Orens 2-for-3

DELAWARE

Cape Henlopen 5, Woodbridge 0

CHHS
Drew Mulcahy 2-for-3, 1 R, 1 RBI
Austin Elliott 2-for-3, 1 R, 1 RBI
Will Jarrell 1-for-2, 1 R, 1 RBI
David Erickson 7 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 10 K
WHS
RJ Thomas 1-for-2

Caravel 7, Newark Charter 1

CHS
Tyler Juhi 2-for-3, 2 R, 1 RBI
Brandon Fraley 2-for-3, 2 R, 1 RBI
Joseph Silan 1-for-1, 2 R, 1 RBI
NCHS
Cole Macaron 1-for-1
Sean Kelby 1-for-3, 1 RBI

Conrad Science 4, Concord 0

CSHS
Chris Kramedas 2-for-3, 2 R
Anthony Madonna 1-for-3, 1 R, 1 RBI
Michael Awtry 7 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 8 K
Concord
Linkhorst 1-for-3
Farnan 1-for-3

DMA 9, St George’s Tech (DE) 8

DMA
Nick Hertzfield 3-for-4, 2 R, 1 RBI
Tyler Purse 1-for-3, 2 R, 4 RBI
Zach McCloskey 2-for-3, 4 RBI
St. George’s
McVey 3-for-4, 2 R, 2 RBI
McDermoff 3-for-3, 3 R 1, RBI
Haber 3-for-4, 1 R, 3 RBI

DMA 10, Newark 0

No Hitter thrown by: Smith 5 IP, 0 R, 2 K

DMA
Serafin 1-for-2, 1 R, 1 RBI
Gillis 1-for-3, 2 R
Hudson 1-for-3, 2 R

Indian River 9, Seaford 4

IRHS
Z. Richards2-for-3, 1 R, 2 RBI
D. Killen 2-for-3, 2 R
Jo Anderson 2-for-4, 2 R, 2 RBI
SHS
Tyler Harris 1-for-2
Justin Gray 1-for-4, 1 RBI

McKean 5, Delmarva Christian 0

MHS
Brandon Ferrara 1-for-3, HR, 1 R, 2 RBI, 7 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 11 K
Domenick Lombardo 1-for-2, 1 R, 1 RBI
DeVon Taylor 1-for-3, 1 R
DCHS
Kyle Briggs 1-for-2

Mt. Pleasant 2, Hodgson Vo-Tech 1

MPHS
Stefan Haroldson 1-for-2, 1 RBI
Jared Rivera 1-for-2
HVTHS
Speed 1-for-1
Thompson 1-for-2
Rob Mailn 1-for-2

St. Mark’s 13,  A I DuPont 0

St. Mark’s
Austin Colmery 2-for-2, 2 R
Sean Gilardi 3-for-4, 1 R, 1 RBI
Matt Theodorakis 2-for-4, 1 R, 3 RBI
Andrew Reich 2-for-4, 2 R, 2 RBI
Billy Sullivan 4 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 5 K
DuPont
Brad Godfrey 1-for-1
Joe Orsini 1-for-2

Sussex Tech 12, Milford 5

STHS
Luke Oliphant 2-for-3, 2 R, 1 RBI
Justin Hill 2-for-2, 3 R, 1 RBI
Colin Bergin 2-for-4, 2 RBI
MHS
Tommy Jordan 3-for-4, 2 R
Ethan Hurd 3-for-4, 1 R, 1 RBI
Phil Herber 2-for-3, 1 R