Jr Future Games: Team Tennessee Statistical Analysis


Colton Provey
Tennessee Scouting Director

At the 2020 PBR Jr Future Games, Team Tennessee put on an impressive display over the week, highlighted by the 2024's Silver Championship and the 2025 squad earning a bid into the Gold Championship Bracket.  With thirty-three prospects from all across the tri-star state, the group posted some strong numbers during the showcase portion at Lakepoint before making their respective runs at the Jr. Future titles.  Below, we take a look at the Team Tennessee leaders for various metrics, as well as insight on the National Stat Leaderboard.  

 

Team Tennessee (2024-2025)

Roster

Position Player Stats

Pitching Stats

 

Max Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Bridger Hamilton TN Sevier County 2024 RHP 82 mph
2 Bishop Quarles TN Gooodpasture Christian 2024 OF 81 mph
^ Connor Cobb TN Ensworth 2024 SS 81 mph
^ Grayson Burleson TN Summertown 2025 SS 81 mph
3 Rex Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2024 3B 80 mph
^ Hunter McLemore TN Chester County 2024 3B 80 mph
^ Ean McCord TN Davidson Academy 2025 RHP 80 mph
4 Carter McKay TN Arlington 2024 1B 79 mph
5 Ty Barnett TN McMinn County 2024 LHP 78 mph
^ Brayden Denison TN Rockvale 2024 RHP 78 mph
6 Brady Carter TN Dobyns-Bennett 2024 OF 77 mph
7 Nicholas Gibson TN McCallie School 2024 OF 76 mph
^ Duke Samples TN Hardin County 2024 SS 76 mph
^ Quin Long TN Friendship Christian 2024 RHP 76 mph
8 Ari Bethea TN Collierville 2025 OF 74 mph
^ Dean Estes TN Chester County 2025 RHP 74 mph
^ Eli Potter TN Dickson County 2024 LHP 74 mph
^ Watson Storey TN Beech 2025 RHP 74 mph

 

Tee Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Carter McKay TN Arlington 2024 1B 90
2 Rex Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2024 3B 89
3 Madden Williams TN Lipscomb Academy 2025 3B 88
4 Bishop Quarles TN Gooodpasture Christian 2024 OF 86
5 Connor Cobb TN Ensworth 2024 SS 85
^ Hunter McLemore TN Chester County 2024 3B 85
6 Quin Long TN Friendship Christian 2024 RHP 84
^ Nicholas Gibson TN McCallie School 2024 OF 84
7 Tyler Brown TN Christian Brothers 2025 C 82
^ Ean McCord TN Davidson Academy 2025 RHP 82
^ Spencer Yu TN Ensworth 2024 2B 82
8 Ty Barnett TN McMinn County 2024 LHP 81
^ Knox Roberts TN Davidson 2024 1B 81
^ Kole Gray TN Brentwood 2024 RHP 81
9 Bridger Hamilton TN Sevier County 2024 RHP 80
^ Grayson Burleson TN Summertown 2025 SS 80
^ Cory Hoard TN Franklin 2025 SS 80
10 Alex Junghans TN Lipscomb Academy 2024 SS 79
^ Brady Carter TN Dobyns-Bennett 2024 OF 79
^ Bryce Sanders TN McCallie School 2024 OF 79
^ Baylor Osborne TN Mount Juliet 2025 C 79

 

60 Time

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Bishop Quarles TN Gooodpasture Christian 2024 OF 6.92
2 Kole Gray TN Brentwood 2024 RHP 7.16
3 Carter McKay TN Arlington 2024 1B 7.33
4 Connor Cobb TN Ensworth 2024 SS 7.37
^ Rex Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2024 3B 7.37
5 Spencer Yu TN Ensworth 2024 2B 7.40
6 Brayden Denison TN Rockvale 2024 RHP 7.42
7 Brady Carter TN Dobyns-Bennett 2024 OF 7.50
8 Knox Hayslip TN Friendship Christian 2025 SS 7.52

 

Infield Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Connor Cobb TN Ensworth 2024 SS 79
^ Carter McKay TN Arlington 2024 1B 79
^ Brayden Denison TN Rockvale 2024 RHP 79
2 Ean McCord TN Davidson Academy 2025 RHP 78
3 Grayson Burleson TN Summertown 2025 SS 77
^ Ty Barnett TN McMinn County 2024 LHP 77
4 Knox Roberts TN Davidson 2024 1B 76
^ Hunter McLemore TN Chester County 2024 3B 76
5 Spencer Yu TN Ensworth 2024 2B 75
^ Alex Junghans TN Lipscomb Academy 2024 SS 75

 

Outfield Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Bishop Quarles TN Gooodpasture Christian 2024 OF 81
2 Nicholas Gibson TN McCallie School 2024 OF 80
^ Brady Carter TN Dobyns-Bennett 2024 OF 80
3 Ty Barnett TN McMinn County 2024 LHP 79
4 Ari Bethea TN Collierville 2025 OF 76
5 Eli Potter TN Dickson County 2024 LHP 74

 

Catcher Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Bridger Hamilton TN Sevier County 2024 RHP 73
2 Baylor Osborne TN Mount Juliet 2025 C 69
3 Tyler Brown TN Christian Brothers 2025 C 67
^ Quin Long TN Friendship Christian 2024 RHP 67
4 Gunnar Waldrop TN Rockvale 2025 C 63

 

Pop Time

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Bridger Hamilton TN Sevier County 2024 RHP 2.12-2.18
2 Baylor Osborne TN Mount Juliet 2025 C 2.20-2.31
3 Quin Long TN Friendship Christian 2024 RHP 2.27-2.35
4 Tyler Brown TN Christian Brothers 2025 C 2.31-2.40
5 Gunnar Waldrop TN Rockvale 2025 C 2.32-2.41

 

National Stat Leaderboard

Rosters

Schedule/Results

Pitching Stats

Position Player Stats