TN Preseason All State Series: Leaderboards


Colton Provey
Tennessee Scouting Director

Follow on Twitter: @PBRTennessee
Follow on Instagram: @pbrtennessee

The 2021 PBR TN Preseason All-State Series was absolutely stellar with 145 of the top prospects from all across the state.  We would like to thank all the players from one of our deepest groups, and we're looking forward to following up this Spring. We had three events over four days throughout January, packed with big time performances from some of the top rising players in the state.  College coaches and pro scouts in attendance, and the phone just keeps buzzing wanting to know more about the standouts. Below we have the complete statistical results from the event as well as the top performers across various different categories. 

Interested in attending a PBR Tennessee event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

 

Max FB Velo (TrackMan)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Grant Donkin TN Springfield 2022 RHP 91.9 mph
2 Brett Dowling TN Green Hill 2022 RHP 88.7 mph
3 England Bryan TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 RHP 87.9 mph
4 Bryant Beranek TN Columbia Academy 2022 RHP 87.8 mph
5 Jaron Elkins TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 OF 87.5 mph
6 Cannon Rice TN Rossview 2023 RHP 87.1 mph
7 Andrew Horn TN Smyrna 2022 OF 86.7 mph
8 Connor Bartley TN Brentwood 2022 OF 86.1 mph
9 Zachary Hernandez TN Lincoln County 2023 RHP 85.7 mph
10 Logan Quales TN Tennessee 2022 RHP 85.4 mph
11 Andrew Moore TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2023 RHP 85.2 mph
12 Brandon Coggin TN William Blount 2021 RHP 85.0 mph
13 Jackson Underwood TN Riverdale 2022 RHP 85.0 mph
14 Jacob Sitton TN Milan 2022 RHP 84.8 mph
15 Devin Thrain TN Summit 2022 OF 84.7 mph
16 Tanner Lane TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 LHP 84.5 mph
17 Kennith Lohmann TN Battle Ground 2024 OF 84.1 mph
18 Lane Evans TN Dyer County 2022 RHP 83.9 mph
19 Luke Jones TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2023 RHP 83.7 mph
20 Merik Carter TN Rockvale 2022 2B 83.0 mph
21 Owen Geiger TN Munford 2023 RHP 82.7 mph
22 Bryce Fuller TN Lebanon 2022 LHP 82.7 mph
23 Parker Wyatt TN Grace Christian 2022 2B 82.5 mph
24 Chet Lax TN Pope John Paul II 2023 LHP 82.4 mph
25 Connor McCaslin TN Arlington 2022 RHP 81.8 mph
26 Reilly Byers TN Gibbs 2023 LHP 81.7 mph
27 Walt Sieggreen TN Houston 2021 RHP 80.9 mph
28 Jackson Sleeper TN Grace Christian 2022 RHP 80.9 mph
29 Gage Treadway TN Elizabethton 2022 C 80.7 mph
30 Cade Pilkinton TN Dickson County 2023 LHP 80.6 mph
31 Kole Gray TN Brentwood 2024 RHP 80.5 mph
32 Brayden Denison TN Rockvale 2024 RHP 80.5 mph
33 Sunny Smith TN Claiborne 2022 RHP 80.1 mph
34 Ryan Bell TN Hardin Valley 2022 1B 79.8 mph
35 John Webb TN Christian Brothers 2022 RHP 79.8 mph
36 Brayden Hendrickson TN Unicoi County 2023 3B 79.6 mph
37 Charlie Horne TN St. George's Independent 2022 LHP 79.5 mph
38 Hudson York TN Daniel Boone 2022 3B 79.4 mph
39 Kace Buckles TN Battle Ground 2021 3B 79.2 mph
40 Ian Hubbard TN Knoxville Catholic 2023 1B 79.0 mph
41 Dawson Walker TN Loudon 2023 RHP 79.0 mph
42 Eli Whittington TN Briarcrest 2021 RHP 79.0 mph
43 Preston Hodges TN Walker Valley 2022 SS 79.0 mph
44 Andrew Hoover TN West Ridge 2023 1B 78.6 mph
45 Eli Ramsey TN Tipton Rosemark 2023 OF 78.5 mph
46 Ben Foster TN Brentwood 2022 RHP 78.2 mph
47 John Nichols TN Evangelical Christian 2022 3B 77.8 mph
48 Brett Bowman TN Lebanon 2022 OF 77.0 mph
49 Brooks Jones TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 3B 76.9 mph
50 Eli Potter TN Dickson County 2024 OF 76.9 mph

 

Top Exit Velo (TrackMan)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Tristan Griggs TN Marshall County 2022 SS 100.3 mph
2 Ryan Degges TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 OF 98.6 mph
3 Connor Bartley TN Brentwood 2022 OF 97.2 mph
4 Kenneth McKinley TN Ensworth 2022 OF 96.0 mph
5 John Webb TN Christian Brothers 2022 RHP 96.0 mph
6 Colt Whaley TN Alcoa 2022 OF 95.8 mph
7 Braxton Orr TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2023 RHP 95.6 mph
8 Caleb Hampton TN Baylor School 2023 OF 95.2 mph
9 Sebastian Hanks TN Silverdale Baptist 2022 C 94.9 mph
10 Andrew Hoover TN West Ridge 2023 1B 94.5 mph
11 Carter Oliff TN Franklin Road 2022 3B 94.4 mph
12 Jace Littlefield TN Hardin County 2022 3B 93.9 mph
13 John Nichols TN Evangelical Christian 2022 3B 93.9 mph
14 Gavin McEvoy TN Christ Presbyterian 2022 1B 93.8 mph
15 Jaron Elkins TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 OF 93.7 mph
16 Brandon Coggin TN William Blount 2021 RHP 93.5 mph
17 Braden Mcfarlin TN White House Heritage 2021 OF 93.0 mph
18 Reggie Cooper TN Stewart's Creek 2022 OF 92.9 mph
19 Remington White TN Pickett County 2021 SS 92.9 mph
20 Brooks Jones TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 3B 92.6 mph
21 Carson Sanders TN Clarksville 2023 1B 92.6 mph
22 Nathaniel Hartless TN Alcoa 2022 SS 92.3 mph
23 Nate Curtis TN Walker Valley 2022 C 92.3 mph
24 Kace Buckles TN Battle Ground 2021 3B 92.2 mph
25 Bo Culver TN Fayette Academy 2022 3B 92.1 mph
26 Thedrick Harris Jr TN John Overton 2021 OF 92.0 mph
27 Jaxon Diamond TN Science Hill 2022 3B 91.9 mph
28 Jackson Sleeper TN Grace Christian 2022 RHP 91.9 mph
29 Michael Waddell TN John Overton 2022 OF 91.8 mph
30 Ian Hubbard TN Knoxville Catholic 2023 1B 91.8 mph
31 Preston Hodges TN Walker Valley 2022 SS 91.8 mph
32 Carson Rucker TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 SS 91.7 mph
33 Peyton Snyder TN Harriman 2022 C 91.6 mph
34 Seth Brown TN Collierville 2021 2B 91.6 mph
35 Sam Ritz TN Dobyns Bennett 2022 OF 91.4 mph
36 Cale Vinson TN Oakland 2022 SS 91.2 mph
37 Hudson York TN Daniel Boone 2022 3B 91.1 mph
38 Ryan Bell TN Hardin Valley 2022 1B 91.1 mph
39 Tanner Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 OF 91.1 mph
40 Brody Hays TN Lebanon 2022 3B 91.0 mph
41 Trenton Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2023 C 90.8 mph
42 Parker Wyatt TN Grace Christian 2022 2B 90.8 mph
43 Christian Taylor TN Green Hill 2023 SS 90.8 mph
44 Jackson Hill TN Nolensville 2021 OF 90.8 mph
45 Kain Collins TN Roane County 2022 OF 90.7 mph
46 Coleman Siniard TN Giles County 2021 C 90.6 mph
47 Andrew Moser TN Ravenwood 2023 C 90.6 mph
48 Nathan Aguilar TN Rockvale 2023 SS 90.6 mph
49 Zac Workman TN Elizabethton 2022 OF 90.5 mph
50 Cole Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 LHP 90.4 mph

 

Avg Exit Velo (TrackMan)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Tristan Griggs TN Marshall County 2022 SS 93.5 mph
2 Ryan Degges TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 OF 93.0 mph
3 Braxton Orr TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2023 RHP 90.7 mph
4 Andrew Hoover TN West Ridge 2023 1B 90.3 mph
5 Sebastian Hanks TN Silverdale Baptist 2022 C 90.1 mph
6 Colt Whaley TN Alcoa 2022 OF 90.0 mph
7 Kenneth McKinley TN Ensworth 2022 OF 89.9 mph
8 Connor Bartley TN Brentwood 2022 OF 88.9 mph
9 Nathaniel Hartless TN Alcoa 2022 SS 88.4 mph
10 Jace Littlefield TN Hardin County 2022 3B 88.0 mph
11 Jackson Hill TN Nolensville 2021 OF 87.3 mph
12 Cale Vinson TN Oakland 2022 SS 87.3 mph
13 Jaxon Diamond TN Science Hill 2022 3B 86.5 mph
14 John Webb TN Christian Brothers 2022 RHP 86.4 mph
15 Carter Oliff TN Franklin Road 2022 3B 86.4 mph
16 Hudson York TN Daniel Boone 2022 3B 86.3 mph
17 Brody Hays TN Lebanon 2022 3B 86.2 mph
18 Caleb Hampton TN Baylor School 2023 OF 86.2 mph
19 Seth Stevens TN Mount Juliet 2021 OF 86.2 mph
20 Reggie Cooper TN Stewart's Creek 2022 OF 86.1 mph
21 Peyton Snyder TN Harriman 2022 C 85.8 mph
22 Riley Orr TN Maryville 2022 C 85.8 mph
23 Bishop Quarles TN Gooodpasture Christian 2024 OF 85.7 mph
24 Carson Sanders TN Clarksville 2023 1B 85.6 mph
25 Zac Workman TN Elizabethton 2022 OF 85.6 mph
26 Jaron Elkins TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 OF 85.6 mph
27 Brooks Jones TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 3B 85.3 mph
28 Nathan Aguilar TN Rockvale 2023 SS 85.3 mph
29 Sam Ritz TN Dobyns Bennett 2022 OF 85.2 mph
30 Kain Collins TN Roane County 2022 OF 85.0 mph
31 Jackson Underwood TN Riverdale 2022 RHP 85.0 mph
32 Jack Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 SS 84.8 mph
33 Nate Curtis TN Walker Valley 2022 C 84.7 mph
34 Seth Brown TN Collierville 2021 2B 84.6 mph
35 Chet Lax TN Pope John Paul II 2023 LHP 84.3 mph
36 Bo Culver TN Fayette Academy 2022 3B 84.3 mph
37 Jackson Sleeper TN Grace Christian 2022 RHP 84.2 mph
38 Cole Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 LHP 84.0 mph
39 Parker Wyatt TN Grace Christian 2022 2B 83.6 mph
40 Harrison Garrett TN Karns 2021 C 83.5 mph
41 Kace Buckles TN Battle Ground 2021 3B 83.4 mph
42 Braden Mcfarlin TN White House Heritage 2021 OF 83.3 mph
43 Brandon Coggin TN William Blount 2021 RHP 83.3 mph
44 Preston Hodges TN Walker Valley 2022 SS 83.3 mph
45 Tyler Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 OF 83.2 mph
46 Remington White TN Pickett County 2021 SS 83.2 mph
47 Matt Sweeney TN Cookeville 2021 OF 83.1 mph
48 Case Simpson TN Bearden 2022 OF 83.1 mph
49 Rex Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2024 3B 83.0 mph
50 John Nichols TN Evangelical Christian 2022 3B 82.8 mph

 

Peak Distance (TrackMan)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Ryan Degges TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 OF 354 ft
2 Jace Littlefield TN Hardin County 2022 3B 348 ft
3 Bo Culver TN Fayette Academy 2022 3B 344 ft
4 Connor Bartley TN Brentwood 2022 OF 334 ft
5 Seth Brown TN Collierville 2021 2B 333 ft
6 John Nichols TN Evangelical Christian 2022 3B 333 ft
7 Caleb Hampton TN Baylor School 2023 OF 332 ft
8 Remington White TN Pickett County 2021 SS 331 ft
9 Brandon Coggin TN William Blount 2021 RHP 331 ft
10 Reggie Cooper TN Stewart's Creek 2022 OF 327 ft
11 Trenton Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2023 C 326 ft
12 Devin Thrain TN Summit 2022 OF 325 ft
13 Tanner Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 OF 325 ft
14 Ben Smith TN Hardin Valley 2022 OF 323 ft
15 Charlie Horne TN St. George's Independent 2022 LHP 322 ft
16 Jaron Elkins TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 OF 321 ft
17 Sebastian Hanks TN Silverdale Baptist 2022 C 320 ft
18 Tristan Griggs TN Marshall County 2022 SS 319 ft
19 Cole Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 LHP 318 ft
20 Hunter Harris TN Ensworth 2023 OF 317 ft
21 John Webb TN Christian Brothers 2022 RHP 315 ft
22 Turner Stout TN Dobyns Bennett 2023 1B 315 ft
23 Nathan Aguilar TN Rockvale 2023 SS 314 ft
24 Braden Mcfarlin TN White House Heritage 2021 OF 314 ft
25 Jackson Hill TN Nolensville 2021 OF 314 ft
26 Nathaniel Hartless TN Alcoa 2022 SS 313 ft
27 Colt Whaley TN Alcoa 2022 OF 311 ft
28 Sam Ritz TN Dobyns Bennett 2022 OF 311 ft
29 Kenneth McKinley TN Ensworth 2022 OF 310 ft
30 Zac Workman TN Elizabethton 2022 OF 310 ft
31 Kace Buckles TN Battle Ground 2021 3B 310 ft
32 Carter Oliff TN Franklin Road 2022 3B 309 ft
33 Bishop Quarles TN Gooodpasture Christian 2024 OF 306 ft
34 Carson Sanders TN Clarksville 2023 1B 304 ft
35 Eli Whittington TN Briarcrest 2021 RHP 303 ft
36 Kole Gray TN Brentwood 2024 RHP 302 ft
37 Rex Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2024 3B 301 ft
38 Kain Collins TN Roane County 2022 OF 298 ft
39 Jaxon Diamond TN Science Hill 2022 3B 297 ft
40 Ryan Welch KY Eastern 2022 SS 297 ft
41 England Bryan TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 RHP 297 ft
42 Brooks Jones TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 3B 297 ft
43 Case Simpson TN Bearden 2022 OF 297 ft
44 Christian Taylor TN Green Hill 2023 SS 295 ft
45 Andrew Hoover TN West Ridge 2023 1B 295 ft
46 Seth Stevens TN Mount Juliet 2021 OF 294 ft
47 Jack Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 SS 294 ft
48 Thedrick Harris Jr TN John Overton 2021 OF 294 ft
49 Braxton Orr TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2023 RHP 293 ft
50 Cale Vinson TN Oakland 2022 SS 293 ft

 

Average Distance (TrackMan)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (avg)
1 Seth Brown TN Collierville 2021 2B 255 ft
2 Devin Thrain TN Summit 2022 OF 253 ft
3 Jaxon Diamond TN Science Hill 2022 3B 249 ft
4 Carson Sanders TN Clarksville 2023 1B 240 ft
5 Liam Kohler TN Hillsboro 2024 OF 238 ft
6 Ben Smith TN Hardin Valley 2022 OF 234 ft
7 Christian Taylor TN Green Hill 2023 SS 231 ft
8 Turner Stout TN Dobyns Bennett 2023 1B 225 ft
9 Reggie Cooper TN Stewart's Creek 2022 OF 222 ft
10 Eli Whittington TN Briarcrest 2021 RHP 218 ft
11 Carson Rucker TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 SS 217 ft
12 Jackson Underwood TN Riverdale 2022 RHP 215 ft
13 Kennith Lohmann TN Battle Ground 2024 OF 214 ft
14 Andrew Horn TN Smyrna 2022 OF 214 ft
15 Tristan Griggs TN Marshall County 2022 SS 213 ft
16 Jaron Elkins TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 OF 209 ft
17 Jace Littlefield TN Hardin County 2022 3B 209 ft
18 Tanner Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 OF 207 ft
19 Ian Hubbard TN Knoxville Catholic 2023 1B 205 ft
20 Zac Workman TN Elizabethton 2022 OF 203 ft
21 Remington White TN Pickett County 2021 SS 202 ft
22 Dominic Hendricks TN Smyrna 2021 OF 200 ft
23 Coleman Siniard TN Giles County 2021 C 200 ft
24 Harrison Garrett TN Karns 2021 C 199 ft
25 Cole Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 LHP 198 ft
26 Kain Collins TN Roane County 2022 OF 197 ft
27 Ryan Bell TN Hardin Valley 2022 1B 196 ft
28 Bishop Quarles TN Gooodpasture Christian 2024 OF 195 ft
29 Kenneth McKinley TN Ensworth 2022 OF 193 ft
30 Nate Curtis TN Walker Valley 2022 C 193 ft
31 Merik Carter TN Rockvale 2022 2B 192 ft
32 Seth Stevens TN Mount Juliet 2021 OF 191 ft
33 Braden Mcfarlin TN White House Heritage 2021 OF 190 ft
34 Connor Bartley TN Brentwood 2022 OF 188 ft
35 Cullen Box TN Portland 2023 C 187 ft
36 Preston Hodges TN Walker Valley 2022 SS 187 ft
37 Parker Wyatt TN Grace Christian 2022 2B 184 ft
38 Ryan Welch KY Eastern 2022 SS 184 ft
39 Case Simpson TN Bearden 2022 OF 182 ft
40 Caleb Hampton TN Baylor School 2023 OF 179 ft

 

Laser Sixty

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 AJ McLemore TN Battle Ground Academy 2022 OF 6.61
2 Kenneth McKinley TN Ensworth 2022 OF 6.64
3 Michael Waddell TN John Overton 2022 OF 6.68
4 Carson Mire TN Montgomery Bell 2022 OF 6.70
5 Dominic Hendricks TN Smyrna 2021 OF 6.80
^ Reggie Cooper TN Stewart's Creek 2022 OF 6.80
^ Walt Sieggreen TN Houston 2021 RHP 6.80
^ Trenton Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2023 C 6.80
6 Aiden Bolling TN St. Benedict at Auburndale 2022 C 6.85
^ Andrew Horn TN Smyrna 2022 OF 6.85
7 Seth Stevens TN Mount Juliet 2021 OF 6.89
8 Carson Rucker TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 SS 6.90
9 Remington White TN Pickett County 2021 SS 6.92
10 Braxton Orr TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2023 RHP 6.97
11 Bishop Quarles TN Gooodpasture Christian 2024 OF 7.00
^ Parker Wyatt TN Grace Christian 2022 2B 7.00
^ Christian Taylor TN Green Hill 2023 SS 7.00
12 Kole Gray TN Brentwood 2024 RHP 7.01
13 Devin Thrain TN Summit 2022 OF 7.02
14 Kennith Lohmann TN Battle Ground 2024 OF 7.04
^ Hunter Harris TN Ensworth 2023 OF 7.04
^ Jace Littlefield TN Hardin County 2022 3B 7.04
^ Cale Vinson TN Oakland 2022 SS 7.04
15 Connor Bartley TN Brentwood 2022 OF 7.06
16 Carter Oliff TN Franklin Road 2022 3B 7.08
17 CJ Bega TN Eagleville 2021 OF 7.10
^ Nathan Aguilar TN Rockvale 2023 SS 7.10
^ Brandon French TN Dyer County 2022 OF 7.10
^ Tristan Griggs TN Marshall County 2022 SS 7.10
18 John Webb TN Christian Brothers 2022 RHP 7.14
19 Cullen Box TN Portland 2023 C 7.16
20 Tanner Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 OF 7.17
21 Chet Lax TN Pope John Paul II 2023 LHP 7.18
22 Tyler Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 OF 7.19
^ Jackson Underwood TN Riverdale 2022 RHP 7.19
^ Braden Mcfarlin TN White House Heritage 2021 OF 7.19
^ Jonathan Odom TN Hendersonville 2022 OF 7.19
23 Carson Todd TN Evangelical Christian 2023 2B 7.20
^ Ryan Welch KY Eastern 2022 SS 7.20
^ Adam Walker TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 OF 7.20
^ Carson Sanders TN Clarksville 2023 1B 7.20
^ Merik Carter TN Rockvale 2022 2B 7.20
24 Walker Enck TN Houston 2022 OF 7.22
25 Ben Turner TN Blackman 2022 OF 7.27
^ Brett Bowman TN Lebanon 2022 OF 7.27
26 Eli Potter TN Dickson County 2024 OF 7.29
^ Liam Kohler TN Hillsboro 2024 OF 7.29
27 William Gossett TN Christian Brothers 2022 SS 7.30
^ Eli Ramsey TN Tipton Rosemark 2023 OF 7.30
^ Cade Pilkinton TN Dickson County 2023 LHP 7.30
^ Jackson Hill TN Nolensville 2021 OF 7.30
^ Peyton Kirton TN Independence 2024 C 7.30
28 Ryan Casimier TN Battle Ground Academy 2022 2B 7.31
29 Seth Brown TN Collierville 2021 2B 7.40
^ Kace Buckles TN Battle Ground 2021 3B 7.40
^ Lawrence Griffey TN East Nashville Magnet 2021 SS 7.40
^ Brody Hays TN Lebanon 2022 3B 7.40
^ Jackson Sleeper TN Grace Christian 2022 RHP 7.40
^ Luke Dymond TN Stewarts Creek 2022 C 7.40
30 Bo Culver TN Fayette Academy 2022 3B 7.42

 

Home to First

Rank Name State School Class Pos H-1st
1 Kain Collins TN Roane County 2022 OF 4.08
2 Cole Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 LHP 4.18
3 Ryan Degges TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 OF 4.25
4 Jaron Elkins TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 OF 4.33
^ Matt Sweeney TN Cookeville 2021 OF 4.33
5 Colt Whaley TN Alcoa 2022 OF 4.34
^ Ian Hubbard TN Knoxville Catholic 2023 1B 4.34
6 Ben Smith TN Hardin Valley 2022 OF 4.37
7 Zander Melton TN Heritage 2023 C 4.39
^ Caleb Hampton TN Baylor School 2023 OF 4.39
^ Jack Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 SS 4.39
8 Matthew Swigert TN Oak Ridge 2021 OF 4.41
9 Gage Treadway TN Elizabethton 2022 C 4.42
^ Tyler Jenkins TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2022 OF 4.42
10 Owen Grimsley TN Jefferson County 2023 SS 4.44
^ Brandon Coggin TN William Blount 2021 RHP 4.44
11 Riley Orr TN Maryville 2022 C 4.46
12 Case Simpson TN Bearden 2022 OF 4.47
^ Sebastian Hanks TN Silverdale Baptist 2022 C 4.47
13 Nathaniel Hartless TN Alcoa 2022 SS 4.49
14 Tanner Lane TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 LHP 4.52
^ Rex Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2024 3B 4.52
15 Austin Mann TN Tennessee 2021 1B 4.54
16 Andrew Hoover TN West Ridge 2023 1B 4.55
17 Sebastian Leinberger TN McCallie 2023 SS 4.58
18 Ethan Haley TN York Institute 2024 SS 4.60
19 Layne Akers TN Siegel 2024 C 4.63
20 Harrison Garrett TN Karns 2021 C 4.64

 

Top INF Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Parker Wyatt TN Grace Christian 2022 2B 86
2 Carson Rucker TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 SS 85
3 Nathan Aguilar TN Rockvale 2023 SS 84
^ Preston Hodges TN Walker Valley 2022 SS 84
^ Trenton Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2023 C 84
^ Merik Carter TN Rockvale 2022 2B 84
^ Brandon Coggin TN William Blount 2021 RHP 84
4 Nathaniel Hartless TN Alcoa 2022 SS 83
^ Carter Oliff TN Franklin Road 2022 3B 83
^ Hudson York TN Daniel Boone 2022 3B 83
^ John Nichols TN Evangelical Christian 2022 3B 83
^ Cale Vinson TN Oakland 2022 SS 83
5 Mark Harrell TN Independence 2024 3B 82
^ Braxton Orr TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2023 RHP 82
^ Christian Taylor TN Green Hill 2023 SS 82
^ William Gossett TN Christian Brothers 2022 SS 82
6 Tanner Lane TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 LHP 81
7 Ryan Bell TN Hardin Valley 2022 1B 80
^ Kace Buckles TN Battle Ground 2021 3B 80
^ Sebastian Leinberger TN McCallie 2023 SS 80
^ Peyton Kirton TN Independence 2024 C 80
^ Remington White TN Pickett County 2021 SS 80
^ Bo Culver TN Fayette Academy 2022 3B 80
^ Eli Whittington TN Briarcrest 2021 RHP 80
8 Kole Gray TN Brentwood 2024 RHP 79
^ Connor McCaslin TN Arlington 2022 RHP 79
^ Charlie Horne TN St. George's Independent 2022 LHP 79
9 Jack Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 SS 78
^ Brayden Hendrickson TN Unicoi County 2023 3B 78
^ Brody Hays TN Lebanon 2022 3B 78
^ Jackson Sleeper TN Grace Christian 2022 RHP 78
^ Adam Walker TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 OF 78
^ Jaxon Diamond TN Science Hill 2022 3B 78
10 Gavin McEvoy TN Christ Presbyterian 2022 1B 77
^ Jace Littlefield TN Hardin County 2022 3B 77
^ Andrew Hoover TN West Ridge 2023 1B 77
^ Rex Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2024 3B 77

 

Top OF Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Jaron Elkins TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 OF 95
2 Ryan Degges TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 OF 91
^ Connor Bartley TN Brentwood 2022 OF 91
3 Andrew Horn TN Smyrna 2022 OF 89
4 Michael Waddell TN John Overton 2022 OF 88
^ Chet Lax TN Pope John Paul II 2023 LHP 88
5 Braden Mcfarlin TN White House Heritage 2021 OF 87
^ Kain Collins TN Roane County 2022 OF 87
6 Kennith Lohmann TN Battle Ground 2024 OF 86
^ Tanner Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 OF 86
7 Devin Thrain TN Summit 2022 OF 85
^ Caleb Hampton TN Baylor School 2023 OF 85
^ Ben Turner TN Blackman 2022 OF 85
^ Bishop Quarles TN Gooodpasture Christian 2024 OF 85
8 Tyler Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 OF 84
^ Dominic Hendricks TN Smyrna 2021 OF 84
^ Carson Mire TN Montgomery Bell 2022 OF 84
^ Seth Stevens TN Mount Juliet 2021 OF 84
^ Liam Kohler TN Hillsboro 2024 OF 84
^ Braxton Orr TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2023 RHP 84
9 Brett Bowman TN Lebanon 2022 OF 83
^ Tristan Griggs TN Marshall County 2022 SS 83
^ Hunter Harris TN Ensworth 2023 OF 83
^ Reggie Cooper TN Stewart's Creek 2022 OF 83
10 Zac Workman TN Elizabethton 2022 OF 82
^ Tyler Jenkins TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2022 OF 82
11 Case Simpson TN Bearden 2022 OF 81
^ Sam Ritz TN Dobyns Bennett 2022 OF 81
^ Matthew Swigert TN Oak Ridge 2021 OF 81
^ Adam Walker TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 OF 81
^ Matt Sweeney TN Cookeville 2021 OF 81
12 Cade Pilkinton TN Dickson County 2023 LHP 80
^ Eli Potter TN Dickson County 2024 OF 80
^ Walt Sieggreen TN Houston 2021 RHP 80
^ Colt Whaley TN Alcoa 2022 OF 80
^ Ben Foster TN Brentwood 2022 RHP 80
^ Eli Ramsey TN Tipton Rosemark 2023 OF 80
^ Ben Smith TN Hardin Valley 2022 OF 80
13 Walker Enck TN Houston 2022 OF 79
^ Jackson Hill TN Nolensville 2021 OF 79
14 Kenneth McKinley TN Ensworth 2022 OF 78
15 Tyler Schrampf TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 OF 77

 

Top C Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 England Bryan TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 RHP 83
2 Carter Oliff TN Franklin Road 2022 3B 79
3 Luke Dymond TN Stewarts Creek 2022 C 78
4 Riley Orr TN Maryville 2022 C 77
^ Sebastian Hanks TN Silverdale Baptist 2022 C 77
^ Harrison Garrett TN Karns 2021 C 77
^ Gage Treadway TN Elizabethton 2022 C 77
^ Trenton Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2023 C 77
5 Aiden Bolling TN St. Benedict at Auburndale 2022 C 74
^ Zander Melton TN Heritage 2023 C 74
^ Tristan Griggs TN Marshall County 2022 SS 74
6 Coleman Siniard TN Giles County 2021 C 73
^ Nate Curtis TN Walker Valley 2022 C 73
^ Cullen Box TN Portland 2023 C 73
7 James Saxon TN Christian Brothers 2023 C 71
^ Peyton Kirton TN Independence 2024 C 71
8 Sam Ritz TN Dobyns Bennett 2022 OF 70
^ Elijah Stockton TN Friendship Christian 2024 C 70

 

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Luke Dymond TN Stewarts Creek 2022 C 1.89-1.96
2 Carter Oliff TN Franklin Road 2022 3B 1.90-1.98
3 Trenton Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2023 C 1.94-2.04
4 Sebastian Hanks TN Silverdale Baptist 2022 C 1.96-2.04
5 Cullen Box TN Portland 2023 C 1.96-2.05
6 Gage Treadway TN Elizabethton 2022 C 2.00-2.09
7 Harrison Garrett TN Karns 2021 C 2.02-2.10
8 Zander Melton TN Heritage 2023 C 2.04-2.15
9 England Bryan TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 RHP 2.05-2.10
10 Nate Curtis TN Walker Valley 2022 C 2.07-2.12
11 Aiden Bolling TN St. Benedict at Auburndale 2022 C 2.07-2.16
12 Riley Orr TN Maryville 2022 C 2.09-2.16
13 Tristan Griggs TN Marshall County 2022 SS 2.09-2.18
14 Elijah Stockton TN Friendship Christian 2024 C 2.12-2.23
15 Peyton Kirton TN Independence 2024 C 2.15-2.27
16 Coleman Siniard TN Giles County 2021 C 2.16-2.24
17 James Saxon TN Christian Brothers 2023 C 2.17-2.23
18 Sam Ritz TN Dobyns Bennett 2022 OF 2.18-2.29
19 Layne Akers TN Siegel 2024 C 2.20-2.24
20 Peyton Snyder TN Harriman 2022 C 2.20-2.27
^ Andrew Moser TN Ravenwood 2023 C 2.20-2.27
21 Ethan Williams TN Greenbrier 2023 C 2.25-2.31

 

Check out our website for more information on prep baseball in the Volunteer State. 

Click HERE to purchase a subscription which gives you access to additional information on the site, including 10,000+ Player Prospect Videos, State and National Rankings, Advanced Data Metrics and much more.

Click HERE to create a free profile.

 

More Content