Statistical Release - Shoreline Royals Scout Day


Dan Jurik
Scouting Director - Pacific Northwest

Scout Days are set up for individual travel programs to allow their players to get video, stats and data for their PBR Profile while staying with their team and coaches. Scout Days can be scheduled by reaching out to Dan Jurik ([email protected]) to discuss details. Scout Days are built specifically to fit your schedule and are not open for outside players to register for. 

Showcases such at this help identify which prospects have asserted themselves towards the top of their class as well as who might be one of the next youngsters to emerge onto the scene. They also serve as potential identifiers for invite-only events such as our Future GamesJunior Future Games and West Coast Games 

For a full statistical release of the event, click HERE

Here are the Top 10 performers in some of the measured categories. For more information on each individual player, click on their name to be sent to their full profile. 

STATISTICAL RELEASE

Shoreline Royals Scout day

TOP 10

60 YARD RUN

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Lucas Christensen WA Kings 2023 OF 7.17
2 Logan Anderson WA Shorewood 2023 RHP 7.24
3 Max Sevier WA Ballard 2023 OF 7.27
^ Zaid Flynn WA Meadowdale 2022 RHP 7.27
4 Matthew Vera WA College Place 2022 OF 7.39
5 Gunnar Shiotani WA Ballard 2022 C 7.46
6 Diego Alcaraz WA Shorecrest 2022 OF 7.47
^ Bennett Foster WA Shorecrest 2023 3B 7.47
7 Carlos Bautista WA Kings 2023 3B 7.56
8 Rece Allensworth WA Ballard 2022 RHP 7.65
9 Jacob Lindberg WA Shorewood 2024 SS 7.71
^ Quinn Burnham WA Shorecrest 2025 SS 7.71
10 Lorenzo Jaramillo WA Shorewood 2026 OF 7.84

EXIT VELOCITY (TRACKMAN)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Owen Earls WA West Seattle 2023 1B 95.2 mph
2 Lucas Christensen WA Kings 2023 OF 94.9 mph
3 Max Sevier WA Ballard 2023 OF 91.3 mph
4 Gunnar Shiotani WA Ballard 2022 C 90.9 mph
5 Rece Allensworth WA Ballard 2022 RHP 89.7 mph
6 Logan Anderson WA Shorewood 2023 RHP 86.6 mph
7 Carlos Bautista WA Kings 2023 3B 86.2 mph
8 David Pann WA Shorewood 2022 RHP 85.1 mph
9 Zaid Flynn WA Meadowdale 2022 RHP 84.6 mph
10 Jacob Lindberg WA Shorewood 2024 SS 84.0 mph

PEAK BAT SPEED (BLAST)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (max)
1 Lucas Christensen WA Kings 2023 OF 83.4 mph
2 Gunnar Shiotani WA Ballard 2022 C 80.2 mph
3 Owen Earls WA West Seattle 2023 1B 78.1 mph
4 Logan Anderson WA Shorewood 2023 RHP 75.4 mph
5 Max Sevier WA Ballard 2023 OF 74.3 mph
6 Rece Allensworth WA Ballard 2022 RHP 71.6 mph
7 Carlos Bautista WA Kings 2023 3B 70.6 mph
8 David Pann WA Shorewood 2022 RHP 70.0 mph
9 Jacob Lindberg WA Shorewood 2024 SS 68.8 mph
10 Zaid Flynn WA Meadowdale 2022 RHP 68.7 mph

OF ARM

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Rece Allensworth WA Ballard 2022 RHP 87
2 Lucas Christensen WA Kings 2023 OF 76
^ Max Sevier WA Ballard 2023 OF 76
3 Lorenzo Jaramillo WA Shorewood 2026 OF 75
4 Diego Alcaraz WA Shorecrest 2022 OF 74
5 Jameson Connolly WA Shorewood 2025 RHP 72
6 Hudson Ekstrom WA Shorecrest 2025 OF 70
^ Blake Gettmann WA Shorewood 2023 LHP 70

INF ARM

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Carlos Bautista WA Kings 2023 3B 79
2 Jacob Lindberg WA Shorewood 2024 SS 78
3 Bennett Foster WA Shorecrest 2023 3B 77
4 Lucas Christensen WA Kings 2023 OF 75
^ Lorenzo Jaramillo WA Shorewood 2026 OF 75
5 Evan Hjort WA Shorewood 2023 2B 73
6 Logan Anderson WA Shorewood 2023 RHP 71
7 Owen Earls WA West Seattle 2023 1B 70
^ Lincoln Turner WA Bothell 2026 RHP 70
^ David Pann WA Shorewood 2022 RHP 70
8 Finn Liekkio WA Shorewood 2025 3B 66
9 Quinn Burnham WA Shorecrest 2025 SS 65
10 Ethan Swenson WA Mountlake Terrace 2024 1B 63

POP TIME

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Gunnar Shiotani WA Ballard 2022 C 2.15-2.30
2 Arpit Rathee WA Shorewood 2022 C 2.34-2.41
3 Howie Sonson WA Lincoln 2024 C 2.40-2.52

PEAK FB VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Logan Anderson WA Shorewood 2023 RHP 85.9 mph
2 Rece Allensworth WA Ballard 2022 RHP 84.3 mph
3 David Pann WA Shorewood 2022 RHP 84.1 mph
4 Jacob Lindberg WA Shorewood 2024 SS 77.9 mph
5 Bennett Foster WA Shorecrest 2023 3B 77.7 mph
6 Max Sevier WA Ballard 2023 OF 75.4 mph
7 Blake Gettmann WA Shorewood 2023 LHP 73.9 mph
8 Jameson Connolly WA Shorewood 2025 RHP 73.1 mph
9 Hudson Ekstrom WA Shorecrest 2025 OF 67.4 mph
10 Jason Clark WA Shorecrest 2023 RHP 66.5 mph

MAX FB SPIN

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Logan Anderson WA Shorewood 2023 RHP 2457 rpm
2 Rece Allensworth WA Ballard 2022 RHP 2410 rpm
3 Bennett Foster WA Shorecrest 2023 3B 2047 rpm
4 David Pann WA Shorewood 2022 RHP 1977 rpm
5 Jacob Lindberg WA Shorewood 2024 SS 1953 rpm
6 Hudson Ekstrom WA Shorecrest 2025 OF 1881 rpm
7 Max Sevier WA Ballard 2023 OF 1881 rpm
8 Jameson Connolly WA Shorewood 2025 RHP 1876 rpm
9 Jason Clark WA Shorecrest 2023 RHP 1824 rpm
10 Blake Gettmann WA Shorewood 2023 LHP 1799 rpm

MAX CB SPIN

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 David Pann WA Shorewood 2022 RHP 2443 rpm
2 Logan Anderson WA Shorewood 2023 RHP 2313 rpm
3 Jacob Lindberg WA Shorewood 2024 SS 2181 rpm
4 Blake Gettmann WA Shorewood 2023 LHP 2044 rpm
5 Bennett Foster WA Shorecrest 2023 3B 1960 rpm
6 Hudson Ekstrom WA Shorecrest 2025 OF 1807 rpm
7 Jameson Connolly WA Shorewood 2025 RHP 1551 rpm
8 Max Sevier WA Ballard 2023 OF 1318 rpm

MAX SL SPIN

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Rece Allensworth WA Ballard 2022 RHP 2570 rpm
2 David Pann WA Shorewood 2022 RHP 2488 rpm
3 Jacob Lindberg WA Shorewood 2024 SS 2208 rpm
4 Blake Gettmann WA Shorewood 2023 LHP 2111 rpm
5 Jason Clark WA Shorecrest 2023 RHP 1706 rpm

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
Underclass Fall ID WA 10/16 Newport HS
Underclass Fall Classic (2024-2026) - Invite Only WA 10/24 Goss Stadium - Oregon State University
Unsigned Fall Classic (2022-2023) - Invite Only WA 10/24 Goss Stadium - Oregon State University