2016 Underclass Preview

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Beau Ayres IN Evansville North 2016 SS
Ben Balogh IN Brebeuf 2016 RHP Anderson University (IN)
Austin Begley IN Lapel 2016 OF Indiana Institute of Technology
Tyler Blackington IN Carmel 2016 1B Truman State University
Janzen Bloom IN Seymour 2016 RHP Indiana University Southeast
Bradyn Bordenet IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2016 1B
Dakota Bowman IN Boonville 2016 C
Cameron Brunnemer IN New Washington 2016 3B
Christian Chapman IN Fishers 2016 1B
Blake Chitwood IN Roncalli 2016 OF Indianapolis
Tristan Cole IN Fishers 2016 3B Hanover College
Ethan Collier IN Center Grove 2016 C
Nik Conner IN Penn 2016 LHP
David Corbin IN Beech Grove 2016 SS Indiana Wesleyan University
Jordan Cox IN Zionsville 2016 SS Dayton
Cambridge (Cam) Dacci IN Henry Clay 2016 3B
Jacob Dickson IN Portage 2016 OF Purdue University Fort Wayne
John Fesler IN Frontier 2016 RHP
Mitchell Fowler IN Pendleton Heights 2016 3B Heartland CC
Will Gorsuch IN Bishop Dwenger 2016 RHP
Austin Guisinger IN Franklin Central 2016 OF
Jason Hall-Manley IN New Palestine 2016 OF Eastern Illinois
Brett Herndon IN Terre Haute North 2016 OF Parkland College
Kevin Howlett IN New Castle 2017 C
Jake Hurd IN Zionsville 2016 OF Taylor University
Jacob Hurtubise IN Zionsville 2016 OF Army
Kaleb Huxford IN Rockville 2016 RHP Saint Leo University
Lukas Jaksich IN Andrean 2016 LHP Saint Joseph's College (NY)
Tyler Kenjic IN Hobart 2016 SS Purdue University-Calumet
Andrew Kennedy IN Northridge 2016 RHP Taylor University
Alan Lozer IN North Central 2016 RHP DePauw University
Nicholas McHale IL Mahomet-Seymour 2016 2B
Nicholas McHale IN Mahomet-Seymour 2016 2B
Jacob O'Donnell IN Andrean 2016 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Joseph O'Neil IN Brebreuf 2016 3B
Kyle Palermo IN Munster 2016 LHP Marian University (IN)
Nick Perez IN Andrean 2016 OF
Jack Phillips IN Cathedral 2017 RHP Northern Illinois
Sam Phillips IN Roncalli 2016 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Jack Pilcher IN Zionsville 2016 RHP Butler
Benjamin Pinegar IN Zionsville 2016 RHP Maryville College
Cameron Prisby IN Lake Central 2016 C
Jordan Schaffer IN West Vigo 2016 SS
Tyson Scheumann IN McCutcheon 2017 C Purdue
Luke Schneider IN Penn 2016 SS
Jared Schoen IN Hauser 2016 RHP
Isaiah Shake IN Bloomington South 2016 OF Earlham College
Samuel Smith IN Benton Central 2016 SS
Conner TenHove IN Valparaiso 2016 LHP
Nate Thomas IN Mishawaka Marian 2016 RHP Northern Illinois
Zack Turnbough IN Lake Central 2016 3B Valparaiso
Josh Uhles IN Hobart 2016 C
Joey Vershay IN Victory Christian Academy 2016 SS
JB Washburn IN Hamilton Southeastern 2016 SS
Joseph Wells IN South Bend John Adams 2016 LHP
Caleb Wiles IN Rushville 2016 3B
Devin Williams IN Lawrence North 2016 RHP
Spenser Wilson IN Rushville 2016 C