Prospects Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dominic Anderson IN Hagerstown 2021 RHP Eastern Michigan
Trey Anderson IN Westfield 2020 SS
Cameron Arcari IN Eastern Howard 2021 3B
Thomas Aronowicz ON Sinclair 2020 LHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Gavin Atwood IN Greenfield Central 2021 C
Justin Bane IN Northeastern 2021 RHP
Jordan Bradley IN Terre Haute North 2020 RHP Hanover College
Reece Bradley IN Terre Haute North 2022 OF
Edward Bransfield IN Carroll 2020 3B
Joey Brenczewski IN Fishers 2022 SS Indiana
Ryan Brodie ON St. Peter's Catholic Secondary School 2019 RHP
Jayden Brown IN Seymour 2020 RHP
Blake Caldwell IN Jay County 2021 3B Wabash College
Anthony Castellani IN Fishers 2020 RHP
Adam Chapman IN Columbus North 2020 OF
Conner Christopher IN Jeffersonville 2020 RHP Olney Central JC
Brody Cox IN Connersville 2021 C
Cole DeWael IN Hamilton Southeastern 2020 OF
Logan Duffy IN Hamilton Southeastern 2020 C
Damian Esquivel IN Norheastern 2021 1B
Evan Fauquher IN Yorktown 2020 SS Hillsdale College
Maximillian Grueninger IN North Central 2021 SS
Ethan Guire IN Kokomo 2021 C
Matt Hall IN Franklin Central 2020 RHP Ashland University
Vince Hardy MI Farmington 2022 C Lansing CC
Sam Hartley IN Frankton 2021 RHP
Cole Hasty IN Madison Grant 2021 3B
Johnny Hill OH Columbus Academy 2022 OF
Ryan Johnson IN Muncie Central 2021 SS
Parker Jones IN Greenwood 2021 RHP
Joshua Kern IN Noblesville 2022 RHP
Sam King IN Yorktown 2021 2B Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Daniel Kirk IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School 2021 3B DePauw University
Adam Konz IN Western Boone Jr-Sr. 2020 C
Arthur Kowynia MI LAnse Creuse Harrison Twp 2021 3B Georgetown College
Sebastian Kuhns IN Carroll 2020 C Lincoln Trail JC
Greyson LaRocque IN Leo 2020 OF
Case Lautenschlager IN West Vigo 2021 OF
Derek Lebron IN Riverton Parke 2022 RHP Rend Lake JC
Kevin Lopez Perez IN Frankfort 2022 3B
Graham MacNeil ON Brooklin 2021 RHP
Aiden Malone MI Lowell 2021 OF Mid Michigan Community College
Nathan McCabe ON Everest Academy 2021 C
Billy McNamara IN Yorktown 2020 1B Defiance College
Ethan Mullins IN Scottsburg 2020 RHP
Austin Murphy IN Westfield 2021 RHP
Cameron Newman IN Centerville 2021 RHP
Zander Nguyen IN Westfield 2021 3B
Cooper Noel IN Monrovia 2020 2B Clark State CC
Kyle Onken IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2020 LHP
Caden Overbey IN TBD 2022 C
Tylar Patrick ON Barrie North Collegiate 2020 3B Northampton CC
Ryan Pauley IN Carmel 2022 1B
Will Phillips IN Cathedral 2021 OF Wabash College
Rowan Radzinski ON Sinclair Secondary 2020 OF Queens University (ON)
Maddox Schmelz IN New Albany 2022 OF
Luke Siren IN Fort Wayne Northrop 2022 OF Ivy Tech Community College
Luke Soultz IN Scecina Memorial 2022 SS
Josh Stevenson IN Yorktown 2020 OF
Alex Stirn IN North Decatur 2020 RHP
Mason Sweeney IN Fishers 2021 LHP University of Akron
Benny Thompson IN Shelbyville 2021 RHP Anderson University (IN)
Andrew Van Heck MI Lake Orion 2020 OF Western Michigan
Jeremy VanTryon IN Plainfield 2020 RHP
Nicolas Velocci ON St. Maximillian Kolbe 2021 SS McMaster University
Cooper Webb IN Bloomington South 2022 LHP Anderson University (IN)
David Woolever IN Lewis Cass 2021 SS