Prep Baseball Report

5 Star Great Lakes Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brett Adams IN Munster 2023 C
Kolin Adams IN MOUNT CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF Wabash College
Grant Anderson IN Crown Point 2024 LHP
Avery Arce IN Hanover Central 2023 2B
Drew Arnold IN Lake Central 2024 C DePauw University
Garrett Benko IN Andrean 2023 RHP Saint Xavier University
Aaron Bobb IN Munster 2024 OF
Collin Bodnar IN crown point high school 2025 RHP
Andrew Burris IN Hobart 2025 LHP
Davian Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 1B Huntington University (IN)
Davian Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 1B Indiana
Xavier Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 RHP Kankakee CC
Xavier Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 RHP Indiana
Joseph Cipowski IN Munster 2023 CF
Kevin Corcoran IN Illiana Chrstian 2023 OF Webster University
Connor Cotton IN Crown Point 2023 OF
Logan Cotton IN Crown Point High School 2025 RHP Indiana
Jake Dieringer IN Lake Central 2023 OF
Ryder Fernandez IN Lake Central High School 2025 3B
Jake Figg IN Lake Central High School 2025 OF
Josh Flores IN Lake Central 2024 OF
Nick Foust IN Munster High School 2024 3B
Zachary Graham IN Lowell 2025 SS
Luke Granzow IN Hobart 2024 1B
Trent Guzek IL Brother Rice 2023 RHP Elmhurst University
Luke Halfeldt IN Lake Central High School 2025 C
Bryce Harder IN Andrean 2023 1B
Aleksander Havlin IN Highland 2023 LF
Sam Hays IN Munster High School 2024 SS Triton JC
Braylon Holland IN Andrean 2023 C
Chris Iatrides IN Munster 2022 SS
Jeffrey Kapp IL Lane Tech 2023 2B
Yiannis Katsogridakis IL Lane Tech 2023 1B
Drew Kosteba IN Lake Central High School 2025 OF
Mason Leckrone IN Wheeler 2023 RHP
Grant Mercer IN Lake Central 2025 RHP
Jonny Meyers IN Andrean 2024 2B
Cameron Milroy IN Valparaiso 2022 SS
Brannon Murr IN Kankakee Valley 2024 OF
Blake Newell IN Crown Point 2023 LHP Purdue University-Northwest
Zach Nicola IN Lake Central High School 2025 2B
Colton Pribyl IN Kankakee Valley 2023 SS
Tanner Price IN Crown Point 2024 RHP
Ryan Radanovich IN Crown Point 2023 RHP Albion College
Drew Reese IN Lake Central 2023 OF
Luka Romic IN Lake Central 2023 3B South Suburban JC
Blake Sabau IN Crown Point 2023 1B Spalding University
Chase Schwandt IN Highland 2023 RF
Bret Spain IN Lake Central 2023 OF
Nick Sullivan IN Andrean High School 2024 RHP Earlham College
Zachary Terek IN Hobart 2026 3B
Jonathan Trotter IN MARIAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Adam Young IN Hanover Central 2024 RHP Saint Xavier University
Jacob Zimmerman IN Lake Central 2025 1B
Zach Zychowski IN Hanover Central High School 2023 SS Southwestern Illinois JC