Prep Baseball Report

Canes Scout Weekend

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Derek Ai IN Park Tudor 2027 OF
Landon Allen IN Penn High School 2025 C
Trevor Ames IL St. Joseph - Ogden High School 2026 OF
Jack Armstrong IN Edgewood 2027 SS
Colin Arney IN Plainfield 2025 C
Marty Babcock IN Roncalli 2025 2B
Ian Bagaconza IL St. Francis HS 2025 3B
Luke Baker IN Roncalli 2026 SS
Mason Baker IN William Henry Harrison High School 2026 UTILITY
Alex Barr IN Kankakee Valley High School 2025 LHP Indiana
Ethan Barr IN Plainfield High School 2027 3B
Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS Notre Dame
Zack Baute IN Tri-West 2027 SS
Charles Belcher IN Riverton Parke 2025 C
Victor Bell TN West Creek 2026 3B
Brady Benjamin KY Owensboro 2025 1B
Cayden Bennett IN Marian High 2025 OF
Eli Bennett IN Cathedral 2025 1B Indiana
Keagan Bill IN Fishers High School 2027 C
Caleb Binder OH Lakota West 2027 SS
Drew Bingamon IN Triton 2026 OF
Justin Bishop IL Plano 2027 2B
Bo Blondi IN Cathedral HS 2027 SS
Mason Bogan IN NorthWood 2025 OF
Spencer Boisvert IN Mooresville High School 2026 1B
Johnny Borowiec IN Concord 2025 RHP
Grady Bough IN Owen Valley 2028 OF
Logan Bova IL Geneva Community 2024 RHP
Isaac Braley IN Peru 2026 OF
Karrick Brooking IN Perry Meridian High School 2027 OF
Ashton Brosmer IN Center Grove High School 2027 1B
Krew Brown OH Hamilton Badin 2027 OF
Peyton Brown IN Bloomington High School South 2027 OF
Ryne Brown MI Niles 2027 SS
Jadon Burnau MI Fenton Senior High School 2025 RHP
Evan Burns IN Hamilton Southeastern 2025 C
Kadin Bush IN New Albany 2025 1B
Sean Campagne IL St Ignatius College Prep 2027 LHP
Charlie Campbell IN Boonville High School 2026 3B
Braxton Carpenter IN Edgewood High School 2027 OF
Donte Castro TN West Creek 2025 C
Peyton Cawthon IN Floyd Central 2027 SS
Brody Charbonneau IN Penn 2027 SS
Aiden Chiodo IN Danville Community 2026 2B
Royce Clevenger IN McCutcheon 2027 RHP
DJ Clymore IN Perry Meridian 2027 2B
Logan Cobb KY Madison Central 2025 RHP
Carson Cole IN Plainfield high school 2025 OF
Lucas Collins IN Bishop Dwenger 2025 LHP
Vincent Conover IN Roncalli High School 2028 1B
William Coughlin IN Mishawaka Marian 2026 1B
Joey Cunningham IL Glenbard South 2027 C
Cross Darby MI Goodrich High School 2025 3B
Garyth Davenport IN Floyd Central 2025 RHP
Rennye Davila IN Concord 2026 OF
Drake Davis IN Martinsville 2027 LHP
Sterling Davis Jr IN Cathedral 2026 C
Blake Dayton OH Princeton 2026 C
Erick De Loera IL West Aurora 2027 C
Calvin Dean IN Owen Valley 2025 OF
Colt DeHart IN Indian Creek Sr High School 2026 OF
Colton DeJarnette IN Evansville Central High School 2028 OF
Liam Delp IN Mooresville 2027 SS
Alexander DeMaegd IN Mishawaka 2027 3B
Lucas Denson IN Avon 2026 RHP
Gavin Denton IN Western 2027 C
Lucas DeVore IN Chesterton 2026 C
Jake Dewitt MI Grand Blanc 2028 2B
Jason Dickison Jr. IN Western 2026 SS
Floyd Dodwell Jr TN CLARKSVILLE ACADEMY 2025 OF
Evan Doll OH West Clermont High School 2027 RHP
Eric Echeverria IN Wayne High School 2025 SS
Quinn Einterz IN Zionsville 2027 C
Cade Elkins IN Brownsburg High School 2026 C
Aiden Elmore IN avon high school 2025 RHP
Bill Enright IL Naperville Central 2024 OF
Xavier Esslinger IN Avon 2026 C
Mateo Evans MI Powers Catholic High School 2026 SS
Kole Fears IL Plainfield North High School 2026 C
Luke Fields IN Brownsburg High School 2027 2B
Khalin Figurski IN Crown Point 2026 3B
Jack Finnerty IL MOUNT CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Briggs Fiser OH North Central 2027 2B
Colton Fite OH Clinton-Massie High School 2027 OF
Brayden Fletcher MI Niles Senior 2026 3B
Hunter Frame IN Center Grove High School 2028 2B
Isaiah Frank IN Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 2027 SS
Ethan Frye IN Tri-West High school 2025 OF
Drew Gacek IL Glenbard West High School 2025 OF
Harrison Garrett IN Whiteland 2026 2B
Carson Gessinger MI Niles Senior High School 2027 C
Chason Geyer IN Elkhart High School 2028 SS
Isaiah Giegerich IN Bethesda Christian High School 2025 SS
Brayden Giesler IN Jasper 2025 OF
Teagan Gomez IN Center Grove High School 2027 OF
Griffin Gongwer IN Avon 2026 SS
Connor Gordon IN Brownsburg High School 2028 2B
Conner Gore IN Adams 2025 1B
Nathan Gould MI Goodrich 2025 OF
Carson Graber IN Barr Reeve Middle/High School 2027 2B
Tate Granberg IN Northridge High School 2028 C
Bryton Gregg IN Greencastle High School 2027 MIF
Kendall Gregg IN Terre Haute North Vigo 2025 1B
Lincoln Gregg IN Terre Haute North Vigo 2027 RHP
Bradley Gregory MI Lake Fenton High School 2027 1B
Luke Gremelspacher IN ST THEODORE GUERIN 2026 3B
Kyle Gretencord IN Penn High School 2028 OF
Lincoln Grohs IN LaPorte 2027 LHP
Darren Grubb IN Edgewood 2028 OF
Owen Gum IN New Albany 2028 SS
George Guseilla IN John Glenn 2028 OF
Logan Haboush IN Tri West 2027 RHP
Luke Haboush IN Tri West 2027 RHP
Henry Haley IN Cathedral 2027 OF
Nolyn Hall IN Lanesville Jr-sr High School 2025 RHP
Nathan Hartline TN McCallie School 2026 C
Cooper Hasenbein TN Clarksville Academy 2025 SS
Emerson Haver IN Center Grove HS 2027 2B
Ethan Hayes IN Avon High School 2026 C
Nathaniel Hayes IN Columbus East High School 2027 LHP
Teegan Helmle IN Northwestern High School 2025 SS
Collin Henry TN Stewart county high school 2026 LHP
Connor Hickey IN Brownsburg High School 2025 LHP
Matthew Hildreth MI Linden High School 2025 1B
Eli Hodges IN Brownsburg 2024 C
Bryce Hogan OH Wyoming 2026 OF
Evan Hoglin MI Fenton Senior High School 2025 OF
Jase Horton IN Crown Point High School 2025 C
Abrahm Howard KY George Rogers Clark 2027 RHP
Cale Hubert OH Homeschool (OH) 2027 C
Nicholas Hulen IN Hamilton Heights 2025 RHP
Beckett Hulten IL De La Salle 2027 OF
Parker Hurtt KY NEWPORT CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Dylan Ignacek IL Barrington High School 2026 LHP
Dylan Ilijanic MI Goodrich, Michigan 2027 OF
Lucas Jackson IL Wheaton Academy 2025 SS
Ross Jackson IN Floyd Central High School 2025 OF
Logan Jenks OH Clinton Massie 2027 3B
Landyn Jewell IN East high School 2028 C
Blake Jones IN Alexandria Monroe 2028 OF
Myles Jones IN Concord Community High School 2026 RHP
Kyler Kaczmarski IN Penn High School 2025 OF
Asious Kavich KY Pleasure Ridge Park 2024 2B
Brady Keck IN Snider Fort Wayne 2027 RHP
Eli Kegeris IN Covenant Christian 2026 2B
Cole Keller IN Tri-West Senior High School 2027 OF
Jackson Kerr IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP
Danny Keyes MI Grand Blanc Community High School 2027 LHP
Elijah Killinger IN Terre Haute South 2026 RHP
Logan Kim IN Warsaw Community 2026 OF
Ethan King IN Greenwood 2025 OF
Grant King KY Madison Central 2026 OF
AJ Kinzie IN Adams 2025 OF
Tias Koch IN Noblesville 2027 C
Alexander Kridler IN Concord 2026 C
Griffin Kroll IN Greenwood High School 2028 1B
Brody Lace MI Niles High School 2027 3B
CJ Ladaga IL Waubonsie Valley High School 2025 C
Nathan Lamaster IN Terre Haute North Vigo 2028 RHP
Gavin Lemmons IN Terre Haute North 2027 2B
Carson Leuthauser MO EUREKA SR. 2027 C
Joey Lewison IL Glenbard West HS 2025 1B
Bradley Lins IL St. Charles North 2023 SS
Jaylin Lockard IN West Washington Elementary School 2027 2B
Braden Lockridge IN Avon 2025 RHP
Colin Long IN Avon High School 2025 C
Zach Losito IN Decatur Central 2025 SS
Jaxon Lueken IN Forest Park Jr-Sr High School 2026 RHP
Wyatt Lyles IN Northridge High School 2025 3B
Dylan M Filipiak IL Hinsdale South 2027 SS
Landon Maddox IN New Palestine High School 2027 3B
Connor Magato OH Lakota East High School 2027 RHP
Gage Maggard OH Badin High School 2027 2B
Bryce Maloney IN Marian 2026 SS
Evan Maloney FL NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Will Margason IN Mooresville 2028 2B
Jack Martin IL Neuqua Valley High School 2025 RHP
Lucas Martin IN Marian High School 2027 OF
Daonaty Martz IN NorthWood 2028 2B
Hunter Mason IN Sullivan High School 2027 SS
Riley Matlock IN Southport High School 2026 C
Griffin Matracia IN Beech Grove 2025 1B
Connor Mazurek IL WWS 2024 RHP
Camrin McCarty IN Whiteland Community 2026 1B
Caleb McDonald MI Grand Blanc 2026 C
Brody McGaha IN Mooresville 2028 SS
Gavin McGee IN Roncalli 2028 RHP
Tyler McMillen IN New Albany Senior High School 2025 3B
William Meeks IN Fort Wayne Snider 2026 SS
Gavin Meyer IL Illiana Christian 2025 RHP Ohio State
Ian Meyers IN Zionsville Community 2027 C
Aidan Micinski IN South Bend John Adams High School 2025 RHP
Aiden Miller IN Northridge 2025 SS
Chase Millington IN Terre Haute North 2028 C
Brendan Mira KY Paducah Tilghman 2026 RHP
Connor Mitchuson KY McLean County High School 2025 C
Colten Moore IN Terre Haute North Vigo 2026 OF
Finn Mulvehill IN Adams High School 2026 RHP
Caden Murphy IN Tri-West High School 2026 OF
Jake Murphy MI Fenton 2025 SS
Lucas Musser IN Peru 2026 C
Andrew Myers IN Avon 2026 2B
Andrew Noble IN Westfield 2028 OF
Jacob Norton IN Terre haute north 2026 RHP
Jack Nunley IN Mishawaka Marian 2025 1B
Ryne O'Hara IN MARIAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Carter Odaffer IN Our Lady of Providence 2025 RHP
Hueston Olivarez IN Plymouth High School 2028 2B
Nicolas Olszewski IL Wheaton Warrenville South H S 2025 SS
Joey Ortman IN Greenwood 2027 RHP
Vince Painter IN Brownsburg 2026 SS
Drew Palileo IN Bloomington High School South 2027 3B
Dawson Paulus OH Beavercreek 2027 1B
Tommy Pedersen IN Zionsville Middle School 2028 OF
Jaxon Perkins KY Oldham County 2024 OF Georgetown College
Jackson Perry IN Plainfield High School 2027 OF
Scott Pethers MI Goodrich High School 2027 SS
Brody Phillips IN Vincennes Lincoln 2027 OF
Nick Pietromonaco KY MCHS 2025 C
Holden Prall IN Bloomington South 2028 2B
Andrew Puckett KY Ballard Memorial 2028 1B
Bodhi Pulley IN Bloomington North 2028 RHP
Jace Rashi IN Monrovia High School 2027 C
Carson Reed KY Graves county 2025 C
Connor Reed IN Northwood 2025 OF
Luke Regashus IN Brownsburg 2027 OF
Colton Rerick IN Penn High School 2025 LHP
Zach Rhoden IN Plainfield High School 2026 OF
Nick Richey IN Eastern Greene High School 2027 3B
Jayden Ridge IN Franklin Central 2027 2B
Nate Risley IN Perry Meridian High School 2026 OF
Isaac Rissler IN Northview 2027 3B
Jude Roberts TN Brentwood High School 2026 SS
JP Roseli IN Roncalli 2025 C
Charlie Rubey MI Lake Fenton High School 2027 C
Jake Ruge IL Glenbard South High School 2027 SS
Cole Sabelhaus IN Brownsburg 2027 RHP
Mazon Saxon IN Pendleton Heights 2025 OF
Austin Semmler IN Terre Haute South 2028 LHP
Ayden Shelton IN R Nelson Snider High School 2027 C
William Shelton IN Lebanon 2027 OF
Malachi Sherman IL Neuqua Valley 2027 C
Colton Shipp IN Whiteland Community 2028 OF
Brody Short IN Brownstown Central High School 2026 1B
Connor Simpson TN Houston County High School 2025 LHP
Will Sloane TN Green Hill 2028 OF
Aaron Smith IN Center Grove High School 2027 RHP
Allan "Cooper" Smith IN Columbus East 2026 OF
Brandon Smith IN Jimtown 2024 1B Kishwaukee JC
Jacob Snyder IN St. Joseph 2026 RHP
Noah Spalding KY Marion County 2026 RHP Louisville
Luis Spencer AL Huntsville 2026 2B
Patrick Spencer IL Marmion Academy 2026 LHP
Easton Stacy IN Carmel 2028 C
Hunter Steenbeke IN Penn High School 2025 2B
Elliott Stevens TN Rossview 2026 RHP
Brayden Stevenson IN Pendleton Heights High School 2025 C Ball State
Garrett Stewart IN Concord Community High School 2025 OF
Hudson Stewart IN Center Grove 2026 OF
Jake Stopczynski IN Penn 2026 3B
Brock Stultz IN John Adams High School 2025 3B
Eli Sturgess MI Powers Catholic 2027 SS
Bryce Swadener IN Westfield High School 2026 OF
Nick Swartzendruber IN Goshen 2028 1B
Bryce Taft IL Lake Park High School 2026 OF
Chandler Taylor OH STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Tanner Thomas IL Arcola 2025 RHP Louisville
Ethan Trimberger IN Adams High School 2025 RHP
Noah Tumpane IL Naperville North High School 2027 3B
Zak Turner KY Madison Central High 2026 C
James Tussey KY Madison Central High School 2025 LHP
Dante Valdivia IL Neuqua Valley High School 2025 C
Joe Valenza IL Plainfield North High School 2027 1B
Martin Vander Plaats KY Frederick Douglas 2026 RHP
Carter Vanlerberg MI Hudson Area JRSR High School 2028 3B
Cameron Vaughn IN Lawrence Central 2028 OF
Kayden Wade KY Madison Central 2025 OF Kentucky Christian University
Corbin Walker OH West Clermont High School 2027 SS
Ryder Weisenbach IN Zionsville Community High School 2025 RHP
Andruw West TN Kirkwood High School 2026 2B
Brock Whalen IN Concord Community High School 2026 RHP
Koel Whaley IN Avon 2026 LHP
Brennon Whickcar IN Elkhart High School 2025 RHP
Pernell Whitsett IN Northrop 2024 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Brayden Wiemuth MI Niles Senior High School 2026 1B
Carter Wilkinson IN Central Noble Junior Senior HS 2025 SS
Jordan Williamson IN Pendleton Heights 2025 SS
Sean Willison IN Roncallli High School 2028 C
Kolten Wilson IN Mooresville High School 2027 RHP
Layne Wilson IN Attica 2026 LHP
Jonathan Winstead IN Bloomington South High School 2027 OF
Zac Wittenauer OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 SS
Rhys Wolf IN Martinsville 2026 RHP Notre Dame
Mason Wright MI Jackson 2025 C
Dalton Zultanski IN Penn High School 2026 OF
William Zurschmiede IN Floyd central 2025 RHP