Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State: Underclass (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Adam Ayers IN Cathedral HS 2026 OF
Maddux Bach IN Hamilton Southeastern HS 2025 MIF
Owen Balint IN Saint Joseph High School 2025 C
Alex Barr IN Kankakee Valley High School 2025 LHP Indiana
Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS Notre Dame
Franco Biffle Jr IN South Bend saint Joe 2026 1B
Josh Bingman IN Brebeuf 2025 SS
Jackson Bixler IN Hamilton Southeastern 2026 SS
Koriun Bogosian IN McCutcheon High School 2025 RHP
Kyle Boots IN Center Grove 2025 RHP
Conrad Bordui IN Andrean 2026 RHP
Drew Bostic IN Brownsburg 2026 OF
Dylan Bowen IN Hanover Central High School 2026
Chase Bradle IN Hamilton Southeastern 2026 LHP
Braden Branigin IN Andrean High School 2025 LHP
Preston Burton IN Scottsburg 2025 RHP
Kadin Bush IN New Albany 2025 1B
Jackson Cain IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2025 C
Cohen Callahan IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP
Cooper Cammack IN University High School 2026 RHP
Tyler Carlos IN Cathedral High School 2026 SS
Brady Carman IN Fishers 2025 C
Zander Carnahan IN CATHEDRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Davian Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 1B Indiana
Xavier Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 RHP Indiana
Brody Cashen IN Penn High School 2026 SS
Kobe Cherry IN Center Grove High School 2026 RHP
Luke Cherry IN Fishers 2025 OF
Connor Christiansen IN CATHEDRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Brody Clark IN Washington high school 2026 C
Zander Cobb IN Greenfield-Central High School 2025 C
Cooper Collins IN Lincoln High School 2027 C
Lucas Collins IN Bishop Dwenger 2025 LHP
Travis Combs IN Floyd Central 2025 OF
Bo Cooper IN Cathedral 2025 C
Trevor Corbett IN Noblesville 2025 SS
Aidan Creasbaum IN Hanover Central High School 2026 3B
Colton Crist IN Tri-West high school 2025 RHP
Noah Dasgupta IN Cascade 2026 LHP
Jackson Daves IN Scecina Memorial 2023 1B
Grant Davis IN Boonville 2026 OF
Colt DeHart IN Indian Creek Sr High School 2026 OF
Liam Delp IN Mooresville 2027 SS
Tyler Denny IN Mooreville 2026 OF
Hudson DeVaughan IN Mooresville High School 2026 RHP Alabama
Noah Drake IN Castle 2025 OF Indiana
Huston Dunn IN Fishers 2025 SS Ball State
Jaxon Engle IN Westview Jr-Sr High School 2025 C
Max Engle IN Westview Jr-Sr High School 2025 LHP
Chase Fankhauser IN University 2027 RHP
Bradley Farris IN Morgan Township 2025 C
Ryder Fernandez IN Lake Central 2025 3B
Charlie Finn IN Cathedral High School 2026 LHP
Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP Indiana
Isaac Flamino IN Kokomo High School 2025 LHP
Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP Cincinnati
Drew Fredenburg IN Shenandoah 2026 SS
Dawson French IN Penn High School 2025 RHP
Keegan Fritts IN New Palestine High School 2026 RHP
Landen Fry IN R Nelson Snider Fort Wayne 2025 3B Indiana
Philip Fry JR. IN Brownsburg 2025 OF
Ethan Frye IN Tri-West High school 2025 OF
MJ Gaines IN park tudor 2025 OF
Michael Gallagher IN Cathedral High School 2026 1B
Reid Garber IN Fishers High School 2025 RHP
Landon Garrett IN Kouts 2026 RHP
Cal Gates IN Bedford North Lawrence 2025 OF Indiana
Samuel Giles IN Bloomington South 2026 OF
Trent Gill IN Valparaiso 2026 SS Indiana
Drew Graft IN Norwell 2025 OF
Gannon Grant IN Center Grove 2026 RHP
Grady Grant IN Center Grove 2027 SS
Peyton Gray IN Hertige Hills 2026 3B Western Kentucky
Landon Gum IN New Albany 2025 OF
Luke Hagelskamp IN Noblesville High School 2025 SS
Henry Haley IN Cathedral 2027 OF
Harrison Haq IN Penn 2026 RHP
Ethan Harris IN Columbus East High School 2026 RHP
Nolan Hataway IN Avon High School 2025 LHP
Zakary Henrich IN New Prairie High School 2025 RHP
Hayden Herendeen IN Lawrence North 2025 SS
Lincoln Hoffman IN Westfield High School 2027 OF
Alex Holsclaw IN Plainfield 2025 C
Michael Hoog IN Hamilton Southeastern HS 2025 1B
Kydin Horvath IN Penn High 2025 C
Kellan Hosek IN Valparaiso 2026 RHP
Landon Hughes IN Noblesville 2026 1B
Cole Hundt IN Mishawaka Marian 2025 3B
Tyler Hurt IN center grove 2026 RHP
Niko Iatrides IN Munster 2026 OF
Gavin Jackson IN Our Lady of Providence 2026 3B
Quinn Jackson IN Evansville Reitz Memorial 2026 3B
Ross Jackson IN Floyd Central High School 2025 OF
WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP Notre Dame
Ty Jarvis IN Brownsburg 2025 C
Brayson Johns IN Rensselaer Central 2025 RHP
Jaxson Johnson IN Brownstown 2026 SS
Cayden Jones IN Center Grove 2025 1B
Beck Jordan IN Westfield High School 2026 3B
Brandt Kendall IN Scottsburg High School 2025 OF Ball State
Owen King IN Saint Joe High School South Bend 2025 LHP
Brock Kintner IN Columbus North 2026 OF
Nathan Koebcke IN Carmel High School 2025 RHP
Drew Kosteba IN Lake Central 2025 OF
Trent Kulig IN Andrean 2025 RHP
Tracer LaMaster IN Austin High School 2026 SS
Drew Law IN Westfield High School 2025 OF
Josh Lesniewski IN Hamilton Southeastern 2025 LHP
Caden Lindsey IN Westfield 2025 OF
Levi Link IN Cathedral High School 2026 OF
Brandon Logan IN Fort Wayne Snider 2025 OF Vanderbilt
Zach Losito IN Decatur Central 2025 SS
Rhett Manuel IN Owen Valley Community High School 2025 OF
Gavin Markus IN Greenfield Central 2027 RHP
Rykin Matthias IN North Central 2026 OF
Drake McClurg IN Center Grove High School 2027 OF Indiana
Colin McNeer IN Brownsburg High School 2025 3B
Drew McTagertt IN William Henry Harrison High School 2025 C
Grant Mercer IN Lake Central 2025 RHP
Blane Metz IN Floyd Central 2025 RHP Indiana
Lance Metz IN Floyd Central High School 2026 3B
Gavin Meyer IL Illiana Christian 2025 RHP Ohio State
Aidan Micinski IN South Bend John Adams High School 2025 RHP
Kole Miller IN Danville Community 2025 RHP
Jackson Mitchell IN Avon 2026 RHP
Kyler Norman IN Western High School 2025 OF
Ethan Norris IN BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 SS
AJ Nunley IN Guerin Catholic 2025 SS Grace College
Luke O'Keefe IN Lake Central 2025 RHP
Andrew OBrien IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2025 3B
Alton Ostby IN Washington 2026 RHP
Parker Osteen IN Hamiltonsoutheastern High Schoo 2026 C
Matthew Pedersen IN Zionsville Community High School 2025 1B
Levi Pence IN Monroe Central 2026 1B
Seth Pitcock IN Boone Grove 2025 SS
Hayden Poeppelman IN Center Grove 2026 RHP
Matthew Poyer IN Hamilton Southeastern HS 2025 RHP
Gannon Prosser IN Mooresville High School 2027 RHP
Cooper Pumphrey MO OZARK HIGH 2025 RHP Missouri
Aiden Ramsey IN Noblesville High School 2025 OF
Charles Ranek IN University 2027 OF
Maxiumus Reaume IN Valparaiso 2025 C
Aiden Reynolds IN Noblesville 2026 3B Indiana
Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP Xavier
Luke Riha IN Homestead 2025 RHP Toledo
Brayden Ring IN Zionsville Community High School 2027 SS
Reed Robinson IN New Prairie 2026 C
Ryan Rodman IN Western High School 2026 C
Tyler Sarver IN Hamilton Southeastern 2025 LHP
Reed Sawa IN Center Grove 2026 OF
Benjamin Schaeffer IN Mt Vernon High School 2027 OF
Calen Schembra IN Center Grove High School 2025 OF
Kooper Schmitt IN Mooresville HS 2027 RHP
Cole Schott IN Noblesville 2025 OF
Lane Schrader IN Columbus North 2025 3B
Eli Sinsabaugh IN Cathedral 2026 SS
Aiden Smith IN Shelbyville 2026 RHP
Easton Smith IN Center Grove 2025 C
Luke Smith IN Illiana Christian 2025 2B
Blake Smythe IN Franklin Community High School 2026 LHP
Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP
Jackson Sorgi IN Tri-West Senior High School 2027 OF
Brayden Stevenson IN Pendleton Heights High School 2025 C Ball State
Cayden Stockbridge IN Penn 2026 RHP
Foster Stockton IN Culver Academies 2025 C
Blake Straub IN Our Lady of Providence 2026 RHP
Beckett Suh IN University 2026 SS
Benjamin Sullivan IN Hobart 2025 C
Nathan Sutherlin IN Greencastle 2026 SS
Ayden Tate IN Silver Creek 2026 OF
Kellen Thomson IN Center Grove 2026 RHP
Joel Tracy IN Center Grove 2026 C
Tate Troxell IN Guerin Catholic 2026 RHP Alabama
Benjamin Truby IN Boone Grove 2025 C
Jackson Trueblood IN Trinity Lutheran 2026 RHP
Nathan van Vierzen IN Cathedral 2026 C
Victor Villegas IN Lake Central 2026 SS
Azariah Wallace IN Hamilton Southeastern 2025 C
Royce Ward IN Cathedral High School 2026 OF
Joe Washburn IN Saint Joseph 2025 SS
Conner Watson IN Evansville North 2025 3B
John (LJ) Whetstone Jr IN Lawrence North 2026 OF
Jarit Williams IN Washington 2025 RHP
Mikey Williamson jr IN Silver Creek 2025 C
Tanner Wilson IN North Central 2025 C
Tristan Wilson IN North Central 2025 RHP
Tristan Wilson IN Boone Grove 2026 OF
Jake Winger IN McCutcheon High School 2026 3B
Mike Wright IN Seymour 2025 RHP
Zachary Wright IN Munster 2025 SS
Tristan Yerman IN Center Grove 2026 C
Bryson Zeeks IN Mitchell High School 2026 C
Brody Zielinski IN Saint Joseph 2025 RHP
Dalton Zultanski IN Penn High School 2026 OF