Prep Baseball Report

Preseason Preview

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Karson Allen IN Andrean 2023 OF
Giancarlo Andreatta IN Cathedral High School 2026 C
Johnnie Ankenbruck IN HHS 2025 C
Braeden Becker IN Elkhart 2024 OF
Brady Biernacki IN Mishawaka Marian 2026 OF
Keaton Blessing IN Churubusco 2024 C Saint Francis (IN)
Collin Bodnar IN crown point high school 2025 RHP
Lincoln Cardwell IN Northwestern 2024 C Parkland College
Aaron Cisneros IN Andrean High School 2026 C
Nolan Clawson IN Harrison High School 2024 LHP Spalding University
Nolan Colbert IN Hamilton Southeastern 2024 OF Franklin College
Calvin Dean IN Owen Valley 2025 OF
Corban DeWitt IN South Central 2025 RHP
Quinn Distler IN Fishers 2025 LHP
Oliver Eve IN Park Tudor 2026 RHP
Ty Frakes IN Pendleton Heights 2025 SS
Sean Frey IN Fishers 2026 OF
Tuyen Gillespie IN Covenant Christian 2024 SS
Kaden Hawksworth IN Chesterton 2025 RHP
Luke Jackson IN Western Boone 2024 SS
Luke Jackson IN Shelbyville 2024 SS Goshen College
Kye Jacobs IN Clinton Prairie Elementary School 2026 SS
Dalton Jones IN Shelbyville 2025 1B
Gavin Joy IN Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2025 OF
Silas Laidig IN Bremen 2025 1B
Brian Lockhart IN Franklin Central 2024 C Rend Lake JC
Logan Markus IN Decatur central 2026 2B
Brett Mason IN ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Dean Mason IN Hamilton Heights 2024 1B
Grant McFarden IN Valparaiso High School 2026 C
Matt Metzger IN East Central 2024 SS
Talan Meyers IN Lafayette Jefferson 2025 RHP
Camden Mikulich IN Lowell Senior High School 2026 C
Julian Miller IN Penn High School 2026 3B
Hudson Mills IN LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL OF INDIANAPOLIS 2026 OF
Brady Minnick IN Homestead 2024 1B
Lucas Musser IN Peru 2026 C
Corbin Napier IN Franklin Central High School 2023 3B
Joshua Newton IN Hamilton Heights 2026 OF
Lannon Nicoloff IN William Henry Harrison High School 2026 SS
Andrew OBrien IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2025 3B
Jack Peine IN Mount Vernon 2023 RHP Marian University (IN)
Brady Peterson IN Zionsville Community 2025 3B
Daulton Phillips IN Guerin Catholic 2025 C
Levi Rasberry IN Ben Davis 2024 RHP
Ryan Rayburn IN Columbus North 2024 LHP Vincennes JC
Blake Riddle IN Whiteland 2025 SS
Jackson Rinebold IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2024 OF
Zack Rouch IN Bremen 2026 C
Brayden Rouse IN East Central 2024 3B
Drew Ruf IN Calumet Christian 2024 SS
Jaylen Rutherford IN Hanover Central 2025 OF
Jacob Siska IN Hanover Central 2026 RHP
Tristan Sitton IN Mt. Vernon 2025 C
Connor Stafford IN Hobart High School 2025 RHP
Tyler Starr IN Franklin Central High School 2024 OF
Nate Steele IN Carmel High School 2026 OF
Cole Strick IN east noble 2025 LHP Huntington University (IN)
Caden Taylor IN Mt Vernon High School 2024 1B Ancilla JC
Colin Taylor IN Rushville Consolidated 2026 RHP
Ian Taylor IN St. Theodore Guerin 2026 OF
Nash Wagner IN Zionsville 2024 RHP Alabama
Corbin Wells IN Lebanon 2024 LHP Marian University (IN)
Kale Wemer IN Crawfordsville 2024 RHP Purdue
Caleb Wessel IN Avon High School 2026 C
Eastin Whaley IN Northwestern 2024 RHP
Drew White IN Plainfield High School 2026 OF
Nolan Whitehead IN Park Tudor 2024 C
Brody Williams IN Whiteland Community High School 2025 C
Ian Wilson IN Westfield 2025 3B
Timothy (TD) Wine IN Delta 2024 3B
Xavier Yeagy IN Madison-Grant 2025 SS
Vincent Young IN HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 OF