Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State: Underclass (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jayden Adorno IN Columbus North 2026 RHP
Brayden Alldredge IN Gibson Southern 2026 SS
Nathan Allen IN Andrean 2027 C
Mekyel Almond IN McCutcheon 2026 C
Brady Anderson IN Vincennes Lincoln 2026 RHP
Luke Arnett IN Bloomington South 2026 1B
Collin Ash IN Roncalli 2026 OF
Colin Axel-Adams IN Pendleton Heights 2027 OF
Jackson Baker IN ST THEODORE GUERIN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Spencer Bandstra IN Illiana Christian 2026 OF
Zack Baute IN Tri-West 2027 SS
Grant Beard IN ST THEODORE GUERIN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Jake Behm IN Carmel High School. 2026 OF
Connor Benson IN Fishers 2026 OF
Matthew Berry IN Frankfort 2026 C
Greyson Betts IN Franklin Community High School 2026 RHP
Mason Biernacki IN Penn 2028 OF
Franco Biffle Jr IN South Bend saint Joe 2026 1B
Jackson Bixler IN Hamilton Southeastern 2026 SS
Carsten Bland IN Franklin Community High School 2027 SS
Drew Bostic IN Brownsburg 2026 OF
Dylan Bowen IN Hanover Central High School 2026 SS
Chase Bradle IN Hamilton Southeastern 2026 LHP
Robbie Brandenburg IN Westfield 2027 C
Gavin Brannon IN Connersville 2026 RHP
Darret Branson IN Evansville Mater Dei 2028 RHP
Quinton Brock IN Warsaw Community High School 2026 RHP
Luke Brown IN Evansville Memorial 2027 C
Luke Bryant IN Carmel 2027 OF
Clark Bucher IN Hamilton Southeastern 2027 OF
Cooper Cammack IN University High School 2026 RHP
Brayden Campbell IN Gibson Southern 2027 3B
Brody Charbonneau IN Penn 2027 SS
Kobe Cherry IN Center Grove 2026 RHP
Connor Christiansen IN CATHEDRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Brody Clark IN Washington high school 2026 C
Parker Congdon IN Fishers High School 2027 C
Matthew Cook IN Hanover Central 2026 RHP
Blake Cope IN Covenant Christian 2026 1B
Dylan Cope IN Hamilton Southeastern 2026 RHP
Asher Coston IL Mount Carmel 2026 1B
Charlie Cotter IN BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Ethan Cougill IN Brownsburg High School 2027 3B
Aidan Creasbaum IN Hanover Central High School 2026 3B
Rob Czarniecki IN Chesterton 2026 OF
Rennye Davila IN Concord 2026 OF
Brayden Dean IN Terre Haute North 2027 OF
Trey Deckman IN Columbia City High School 2026 SS
Colt DeHart IN Indian Creek 2026 OF
Liam Delp IN Mooresville 2027 SS
Tyler Denny IN Mooreville 2026 OF
Garrett Deuser IN Madison 2028 C
Hudson DeVaughan IN Mooresville 2026 RHP Alabama
Preston Didat IN Floyd Central 2027 SS
Jackson Dinnsen IN North Central 2027 SS
Beckett Doane IN Noblesville 2026 LHP
Logan Drake IN Castle 2027 SS
Harper Duran KY Charlestown High School 2026 RHP
Desmond Francis IN Park Tudor 2026 SS
Sean Frey IN Fishers 2026 OF
Michael Gallagher IN Cathedral 2026 1B
Ryan Garver IN Plainfield 2026 OF
Sam Gasser IN Southridge 2027 SS
Cam Gates IN Bedford North Lawrence 2027 SS
Trent Gill IN Valparaiso 2026 SS Indiana
Alex GILLIAM IN Center Grove High School 2027 OF
Zac Glander IN Noblesville 2028 SS
Briar Goda IN Terre Haute North Vigo 2026 OF
Mason Gomez IN Franklin Community High School 2027 RHP
Teagan Gomez IN Center Grove 2027 OF
Peyton Gray IN Hertige Hills 2026 3B Western Kentucky
Lincoln Gregg IN Terre Haute North Vigo 2027 RHP
Harrison Haq IN Penn 2026 RHP
Kane Hare IN Carmel 2026 2B
Grady Harrell IN Penn High School 2027 SS
Jackson Harris IN Carmel 2027 C
Crewe Hasenour IN Gibson Southern 2027 3B
Gavin Helpingstine IL Brother Rice 2028 OF
Brayden Hoag IN Northridge High School 2026 SS
Slade Hodges IN Noblesville High School 2028 1B
Lincoln Hoffman IN Westfield 2027 OF
Easton Hogan IN Floyd Central 2026 RHP
Brett Huffman IN Delphi Community High School 2026 OF
Tyler Hughes IN Zionsville Community High School 2026 2B
Aaron Humphrey IN Evansville North High School 2027 RHP
Niko Iatrides IN Munster 2026 OF
Alex Jackson IN HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 2026 SS
Gavin Jackson IN Our Lady of Providence 2026 3B
Quinn Jackson IN Evansville Memorial 2026 3B
Kye Jacobs IN Clinton Prairie Jr-Sr High School 2026 SS
Kasen Jessup IN Westfield 2027 SS
Remington Johnson IN North Posey 2028 SS
Colin Jones IN Brownsburg High School 2027 SS
Beck Jordan IN Westfield High School 2026 3B
Brady Keck IN Snider Fort Wayne 2027 RHP
Cole Keller IN Tri-West Senior 2027 OF
Connor Kenjic IN Hobart 2027 RHP
Brock Kintner IN Columbus North 2026 1B
Cameron Koers IN Cathedral 2026 RHP
Hayden Krueger IN Silver Creek 2027 OF
Tracer LaMaster IN Austin High School 2026 SS
Bryson Lemmons IN South Vermilion High School 2026 OF
Jeremy Lowrey IN Harrison (West Lafayette) 2026 RHP
Jaxon Lueken IN Forest Park 2026 RHP
Gavin Lykins IN Plainfield 2026 RHP
Brayden Mahoney IN Franklin Central 2026 C
Luke Mann IN Northridge 2026 C
Gavin Markus IN Greenfield Central 2027 RHP
Chris Martz IN Noblesville 2026 3B
Hunter Mason IN Sullivan High School 2027 SS
Rykin Matthias IN North Central 2026 OF
Eric McAtee IN Center Grove High School 2026 RHP
Brogan McClellan IN Gibson Southern 2027 LHP
Drake McClurg IN Center Grove 2027 OF Indiana
Kade McConnell IN Castle 2026 RHP
Brody McGaha IN Mooresville 2028 SS
Christian McWilliams IN New Albany 2027 OF
Mason Meyer IN Mt Vernon 2027 2B
Hudson Mills IN Indianapolis Lutheran 2026 OF
Jackson Mitchell IN Avon 2026 RHP
Jacob Morris IN New Palestine 2026 SS
Jack Mull IN Floyd Central 2026 C
Dylan Murphy IN North Posey 2028 SS
Gavin Neal IN New Palestine 2026 3B
Grady Nelson IN Warsaw Community 2027 1B
Jack Nelson IN Franklin Community High School 2027 RHP
Joshua Newton IN 2026 2B
Chase Nickols IN Cathedral 2026 3B
Lannon Nicoloff IN Harrison 2026 SS
Jaden Norris IN Sullivan 2026 RHP
Camden Novak IN Lapel 2026 SS
Franko Ortega IN Columbus North 2027 RHP
Alton Ostby IN Washington 2026 RHP
Parker Osteen IN Hamiltonsoutheastern High Schoo 2026 C
Conrad Owens IN Hamilton Southeastern HS 2026 C
Vince Painter IN Brownsburg 2026 SS
Drew Palileo IN Bloomington High School South 2027 3B
Tommy Pastoret IN Valparaiso High School 2027 SS
Carson Paulik IN Rochester 2026 3B
Trew Paxson IN Center Grove 2027 OF
Daniel Phillips IN Brownsburg 2026 LHP
David Pina IN Fishers High School 2026 C
Dillon Pitts IN Hamilton Heights 2026 RHP
Hayden Poeppelman IN Center Grove 2026 RHP
Garrett Pohler IN Westfield High School 2026 OF
Tanner Post IN ILLIANA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Charles Ranek IN University 2027 OF
Beckett Reaume IN Valparaiso 2028 1B
Carter Reed IN Hamilton Southeastern 2027 OF
Jakob Reed KY St Xavier 2027 RHP
Dominic Rennecker IN Leo 2026 SS
Zach Rhoden IN Plainfield High School 2026 OF
Gideon Rice IN North 2027 3B
Brayden Ring IN Zionsville Community High School 2027 SS
Parker Robinson IN Lake Central 2027 SS
Reed Robinson IN New Prairie 2026 C
Ryan Rodman IN Western High School 2026 C
Kaiden Romero-Hembree IN Salem High School 2027 1B
Hayden Rouse IN Eastern Hancock High School 2026 RHP
Gavin Russ IN Westfield 2026 C
Cooper Safford IN Greenfield Central 2027 1B
Reed Sawa IN Center Grove 2026 OF
Benjamin Schaeffer IN Mt Vernon HS 2027 OF
Will Simons IN Greenwood Christian Academy 2027 3B
Eli Sinsabaugh IN Cathedral 2026 SS
Jacob Siska IN Hanover Central 2026 RHP
Aiden Smith IN Shelbyville 2026 RHP
Karson Smith IN Guerin Catholic High School 2026 SS
Liam Smith IN Bloomington North 2026 3B
Blake Smythe IN Franklin Community 2026 LHP
Isaiah Snavely IN Fort Wayne Snider 2027 SS
Colt Snyder IN Eastern High School 2026 RHP
Jackson Sorgi IN Triwest 2027 OF
Nate Southwell IN Munster High School 2026 OF
Hudson Stewart IN Center Grove 2026 OF
Cayden Stockbridge IN Penn 2026 RHP
Caleb Stocker IN University HS 2026 RHP
Evan Stone IN Lawrence North High School 2027 RHP
Owen Stone IN Lawrence North 2026 RHP
Carter Strole IN Fishers 2027 RHP
Beckett Suh IN University 2026 SS
Nolan Sunsdahl IN Carmel 2027 RHP
Miles Tebben IN Fishers 2026 RHP
Kellen Thomson IN Center Grove 2026 RHP
Joel Tracy IN Center Grove 2026 C
Jackson Treadway IN Carmel High School 2027 SS
Aiden Trevino IN Westfield 2027 C
Jackson Trueblood IN Trinity Lutheran 2026 RHP
Victor Villegas IN Lake Central 2026 SS
Gunner Wade IN Franklin 2027 LHP
Asher Wagoner IN Carroll 2027 OF
Reid Walker IN Bloomington South 2027 SS
Max Walkey IN Carmel 2027 OF
Jace Watson IN Castle 2026 C
Jaylen Wells-Henderson IN New Albany 2027 RHP
Hayden Werner IN Fishers High School 2026 RHP
Quinn Westerfeld IN Western Boone 2027 LHP
Jack Whaley IN Columbus North High School 2028 SS
Ty White IN Plainfield High School 2028 SS
Corey Wilhelm IN Westfield 2026 RHP
Jake Winger IN McCutcheon High School 2026 3B
Zane Wirges IN Homestead 2026 3B
Grant Wolf IN Fishers 2027 RHP
Tristan Yerman IN Center Grove 2026 C
Bryson Zeeks IN Mitchell High School 2026 C
Hayden Zellers IN Greenfield-Central 2028 OF
Dalton Zultanski IN Penn 2026 OF