Prep Baseball Report

Preseason Preview

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Riley Agbonhese IN Zionsville Community High School 2025 OF
Mitchell Alarie IN Avon 2026 RHP
Luke Baker IN Roncalli 2026 SS
Jake Biederstadt IN Andrean 2025 RHP
Jack Bland IN Avon 2026 3B
Andrew Boldt IN Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 2025 RHP
Aidan Borders IN Tipton 2025 RHP
Karrick Brooking IN Perry Meridian High School 2027 OF
Braden Christlieb IN Carroll High School 2025 C
Jaron Clutter IN Princeton Community High School 2026 RHP
Cade Defendis IN Westfield 2026 C
Will DeStefano IN Westfield 2027 3B
Noah Dininger IN Bethesda Christian School 2025 C
Miles Dubie IN Park Tudor School 2027 RHP
Carter Dumaresq IN Munster 2026 RHP
Peyton Esker IN Northview High School 2027 1B
Bradley Farris IN Morgan Township 2025 C
Noah Faulkner IN Danville Community High School 2026 3B
Max Finn IN Indianapolis Cathedral High School 2024 3B
Sean Finnan IN St Joseph 2027 OF
Sam Flickinger IN Westfield 2027 RHP
Greysen George IN Carmel High School 2026 SS
Samuel Giles IN Bloomington South 2026 OF
Kendall Gregg IN Terre Haute North Vigo 2025 1B
Garrett Groce IN Danville Community High School 2025 RHP
Hudson Gutwein IN CENTRAL CATHOLIC JR SR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Logan Haboush IN Tri West 2027 RHP
Luke Haboush IN Tri West 2027 RHP
Henry Haley IN Cathedral 2027 OF
Ethan Hartsock IN Churubusco Jr-Sr High School 2025 RHP
Quin Hendrich IN Noblesville High School 2027 RHP
Brayden Hibler IN Westfield 2024 SS Central Missouri
Luke Hightower IN Home School 2027 OF
Cole Hundt IN Mishawaka Marian 2025 3B
Ty Jarvis IN Brownsburg 2025 C
Kaden Keys IN William Henry Harrison 2026 OF
Bryce Kissel IN Guerin Catholic 2027 C
Christian Klug IN Bishop Chatard 2024 SS Navy
Jackson Maifeld IN Hamilton Southeastern 2026 RHP
Grant Martin IN Mooresville High School 2026 1B
Francisco Javier Martinez Uscanga IN Columbus North High School 2026 RHP
Riley Matlock IN Southport High School 2026 C
Grant McFarden IN Valparaiso High School 2026 C
Ian Meyers IN Zionsville Community 2027 C
Wyatt Mitchell IN Franklin Community High School 2025 RHP
Wyatt Mullin IN South Putnam 2025 OF
Gavin Nelson IN Brownsburg 2027 2B
Joshua Newton IN 2026 2B
Chase Novak IN Zionsville Community High School 2027 OF
Thomas OConnor IN Carroll 2025 C
Carson Payne IN Crown Point 2027 OF
Vincent Pecoraro IN Fishers High School 2026 SS
Daulton Phillips IN Guerin Catholic 2025 C
Tyler Pirowski IN Portage High School 2026 SS
Dillon Pitts IN Hamilton Heights 2026 RHP
Cole Reynolds IN East Central 2027 SS
Camden Rhoades IN North Central 2025 OF
Isaac Richardson IN Franklin Central 2027 C
Micah Rienstra-Kiracofe IN North Central 2024 OF Kent State
Logan Robe IN Westfield 2027 RHP
Kreigh Salmon IN William Henry Harrison 2026 RHP
Zachary Scharnke IN Lowell 2026 2B
Kieran Sellars IN Avon 2025 3B
Lincoln Sigmund IN Pike High School 2026 RHP
Griffin Snider IN Noblesville High School 2027 RHP
Brayden Stevenson IN Pendleton Heights High School 2025 C Ball State
Gray Stockwell IN Homestead Senior High School 2026 OF
Aaron Streveler IN Bluffton 2026 RHP
Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP Huntington University (IN)
Max Surdam IN Bloomington South 2026 2B
Connor Tidwell IN New Prairie 2026 2B
Layne Walters IN Guerin Catholic 2027 3B
Cohen West IN Yorktown 2025 RHP
Quinn Westerfeld IN Western Boone 2027 LHP
Justin White IN North Central 2025 C
Ryne Wilhite IN Princeton Community 2025 OF
D'Marco Wilson IN Lawrence North high school 2025 OF
Tristan Wilson IN Boone Grove 2026 OF
Vincent Young IN HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 OF
Liam Zorger IN Guerin Catholic 2027 OF