2021 Preseason Invite Only

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brice Ainsworth MS North West Rankin 2022 SS
Matthew Azordegan MS St. Andrews 2022 RHP Hinds CC
Rudy Baldwyn MS East Union 2022 RHP Northwest Mississippi CC
Taylor Ballard MS Tupelo 2022 LHP
Matthew Birdsong MS Madison Central High School 2023 RHP
Seth Boler MS Purvis 2022 OF
Caleb Brooks MS Northwest Rankin 2024 SS
Connor Brooks MS Northwest Rankin 2022 RHP
Jacob Brooks MS New Albany 2022 SS
Brett Busbea MS West Lauderdale 2023 3B
Hugo Carbajo MS Biloxi 2021 1B
Cade Clinton MS Sumrall 2024 3B
Colton Coates MS Desoto Central 2023 SS
Sam Cook MS Wayne Academy 2023 C
Seth Cooper MS McLaurin 2022 2B Meridian CC
Layne Cross MS Northwest Rankin 2022 SS
Tucker Crumpton MS Tupelo Christian Preparatory 2024 C
Nicholas Douglas MS Southaven 2022 2B
Caleb Dyess MS Pearl River Central 2023 OF
Fredrick Evans MS Hattiesburg High 2021 OF
Walker Floyd MS East Rankin Academy 2022 RHP
Blake Gollott MS Diberville 2022 LHP Pearl River CC
Charlie Gordon MS Northwest Rankin 2024 SS
Parker Harris MS Bayou Academy 2022 3B
Aiden Harrison MS Biloxi 2023 SS
Colbert Hathcock MS Kirk Academy 2022 SS
Ryan Herbison MS Northwest Rankin 2022 OF
Ross Highfill MS Madison central 2022 C Mississippi State
Spencer Horton MS Ocean Springs 2022 3B
Drew Humble MS Nettleton 2022 1B
Larson Ingram MS Bayou academy 2022 SS
Matthew Jefcoat MS Pillow Academy 2021 C
Turner Leathers MS Tupelo 2022 RHP East Mississippi CC
Cole Manuel MS Clinton High School 2023 C
Peyton Martin MS Madison-Ridgeland Academy 2022 OF Northwest Mississippi CC
Duncan Mathews MS Jackson Prep 2023 C
Hudson Mattox MS Kirk Academy 2023 3B
Reed McCrillis MS Madison Central 2023 1B
Logan McGuire MS Mendenhall 2022 3B
Harris McReynolds MS Starkville Academy 2022 SS
Aiden Moffett MS Taylorsville 2022 RHP Louisiana State
Ryan Moore MS DeSoto Central 2023 3B
Mason Morgan MS East Rankin Academy 2022 C
Charlie Olsen MS Gulfport High School 2022 OF Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Colin Oswalt MS Tupelo Christian 2022 C
Emile Pace MS Poplarville 2024 OF
Joshua Paul MS New Albany 2022 OF Louisiana Tech
Carter Phillips MS East Union 2021 LHP
Blake Pierce MS Central Hinds Academy 2021 OF East Central CC
GW Pigott MS Oak Grove 2021 SS
Justin Robinson MS Pearl River Central 2022 RHP Louisiana-Monroe
John Robert Rogers MS Oak Grove 2023 C
Owen Sanders MS Tunica Academy 2023 RHP
Joel Smith MS Gulfport 2024 SS
Conner Stewart MS Madison ridgeland academy 2022 C
Ethan Surowiec MS Gulfport 2024 3B Mississippi
Austin Tommasini MS Madison Central 2022 RHP Mississippi State
Eli Waters MS Petal 2023 OF
Landon Waters MS Grenada 2022 SS
Nathan Watkins MS East Rankin Academy 2022 OF
Conner West MS Greene County 2022 RHP
Sam Whatley MS Northwest Rankin 2022 OF
Wes White MS Northwest Rankin 2024 RHP
Elliott Wiggins MS Clinton 2024 1B