Prep Baseball Report

Mississippi Open

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jayden Adcox MS Forest 2023 C East Central CC
Tre Adcox MS BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Hayden Amis MS Newton County 2026 C
Preston Anderson MS Forrest County 2025 OF
Campbell Atkinson MS Lafayette 2024 OF
Rhett Atkinson MS Leake Academy 2023 OF East Central CC
Aidan Bellman MS D'Iberville 2023 LHP
Matthew Birdsong MS Madison Central 2023 RHP East Mississippi CC
Chase Brown MS Northwest Rankin 2023 C
Brock Cantrell MS Ocean Springs 2023 RHP Pearl River CC
Joshua Chavez MS Central Hinds Academy 2023 2B
Bennett Cloud MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2023 C
Fletcher Cox MS MADISON RIDGELAND ACADEMY 2026 OF
Walker Craft MS Hernando 2023 OF
Thomas Cross MS Jackson Prep 2024 C
Whit Davis MS Jackson Academy 2027 1B
Jon Parker Dees MS Manchester Academy 2025 SS
Evin Denning MS Petal 2024 LHP
Andrew Dinkelacker MS Germantown 2023 2B Holmes Community College
Jack Dye MS Madison-Ridgeland Academy 2024 2B Northwest Mississippi CC
Tyner Flynt MS Presbyterian Christian 2026 OF
Max Garrett MS Hancock 2023 RHP East Mississippi CC
Seth Giamportone MS Northpoint Christian 2024 C Jones College
Coby Gollott MS St. Martin 2022 OF
Colton Greene MS Wayne County 2023 C
Phillip Herring MS Greene County 2023 1B
Kasen Hogbin MS Lewisburg 2023 3B
Cade Holifield MS Wayne County 2023 OF
Tory Huddleston Jr MS Hattiesburg 2023 3B
Alan Hughes MS Lafayette 2024 C
Currie Jones MS Northwest Rankin 2023 LHP Meridian CC
Tristen Junkert MS St Martin 2023 OF
Kyler King MS Picayune 2024 SS Pearl River CC
Alex Lambert MS MADISON RIDGELAND ACADEMY 2026 SS
Austin Lee MS St. Patrick Catholic 2023 RHP
Davin Lowery MS Wayne Academy 2024 OF East Central CC
Thomas Mitchell MS Hernando 2024 RHP Mississippi
Jaxson Moore MS HARRISON CENTRAL 2025 RHP
Jon Grey Morrisson MS WEST UNION ATTENDANCE CENTER 2026 3B
Ryan Nelson MS Warren Central 2024 SS East Central CC
Ellis Newman MS D'Iberville 2024 OF Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Gavin Parrow MS MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS Pearl River CC
Cody Presley MS Germantown 2023 3B Southwest Mississippi CC
Brady Quinn MS Taylorsville 2025 C
Jaxon Rayborn MS West Jones 2024 1B Copiah-Lincoln CC
Cooper Rayburn MS Germantown 2025 RHP Jones College
Chesley Rhodes MS St Stanislaus 2024 OF Jones College
Brody Roberts MS Manchester Academy 2025 RHP
Sam Roy MS Oxford 2024 OF Holmes CC
Brayden Saucier MS Stone 2026 C
Carson Schmelzer MS Oxford 2024 1B
David Steelman MS Clinton 2026 C
Samuel Steelman MS Clinton 2026 1B
D'Marion Terrell AL Thompson High School 2024 OF Northwest Florida State College
Bryan Travis MS Harrison Central 2025 C
Cannon Turner MS Purvis 2025 3B
Walker Van Meter MS St Andrews Episcopal 2024 2B Meridian CC
Ethan Walker MS PURVIS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C Pearl River CC
Brooks Wallis MS Northwest Rankin 2025 3B
Corey Watkins MS Madison-Ridgeland Academy 2024 1B Northwest Mississippi CC
Cohen Weinhofer MS St. Patrick 2024 RHP Copiah-Lincoln CC
Jackson White MS Wayne Academy 2024 OF Pearl River CC
Brett Whitten MS NorthPoint Christian 2024 1B