Prep Baseball Report

Easley Baseball Club Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lawson Aaron TN Evangelical Christian 2023 3B
Kade Allen TN Tipton Rosemark Academy 2024 C
Gavin Anderson TN Bartlett 2025 OF
Robert Armes TN Bartlett High School 2027 SS
Austin Avent MS DeSoto Central 2024 C
Eli Bagley MS Hernando 2027 OF
Keaton Baird TN Collierville 2023 RHP Harding University
Ethan Barnes MS MAGNOLIA HEIGHTS SCHOOL 2025 C
Elijah Basham MS Lewisburg 2023 OF East Mississippi CC
Drew Benjamin TN Arlington 2023 OF
Brayden Bennett MS Lewisburg 2025 C
Cooper Bennett MS Lewisburg 2024 OF Meridian CC
Cooper Bierman MS LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Owen Boswell TN Munford 2024 OF Bethel College (TN)
Jax Bourgeois TN Collierville 2023 RHP
Barrett Bramlett MS Bayou Academy 2026 OF
Will Brick TN Christian Brothers 2027 C
Steele Brooks MS Houston 2024 RHP Northeast Mississippi CC
Ryan Brunetz MS CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Carson Buske MS DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Kohen Chamberlin MS Center Hill 2027 OF
Ian Chambers TN Collierville 2025 OF
Kaden Clayborn MS Northpoint Christian 2026 UTILITY
Walker Craft MS Hernando 2023 OF
Zach Creasy TN Jackson Christian 2025 3B
Sam Davidson TN ST GEORGE’S INDEPENDENT SCHOOL 2026 C
Peyton Davis MS Desoto Central 2024 UTILITY
Donavan Dickson MS HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Easton Dickson AR GOSNELL HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Bo Dunavant TN Covington 2024 C
Conner Ferguson MS Desoto Central 2024 OF East Mississippi CC
Carson Finch TN Christian Brothers 2025 OF
Christian Flores-Villafana TN Briarcrest Christian 2026 OF
Lawson Fortner MS LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Brady Fronabarger TN Crockett County 2026 1B
Carson Funk TN Tipton Rosemark Academy 2024 C
Mason Gillentine MS Mooreville 2024 C Northwest Mississippi CC
Riley Goodman TN Christian Brothers 2024 RHP South Carolina
Aidan Hackett TN Bartlett 2023 OF
Justin Hall MS Northpoint Christian 2023 3B
Deshann Hannah MS Center Hill 2026 OF
Landon Harmon MS East Union Attendance Center 2025 RHP Mississippi State
Brady Harris MS Senatobia 2023 OF
Tyler Hedin TN Collierville 2023 2B LeTourneau University
Derrick Higgenbottom Jr. TN N/A 2027 SS
Mason Hildreth MS DeSoto Central 2027 OF
Brayden Holland TN Briarcrest Christian 2027 C
Myles Holt AR Marion 2027 2B
Will Holyfield TN Crockett County 2023 C
Miller Hornsby TN South Side 2026 LHP
Joshua Hull TN Houston 2026 1B
Parker Jackson TN Bartlett 2024 OF
Ayden Jacobs TN Collierville High School 2025 RHP
Darian Johnson MS Southaven 2024 OF Northeast Mississippi CC
Everett Johnson MS East Union 2023 OF South Alabama
Topher Jones MS Hernando 2024 3B Mississippi State
Joshua Jump TN Collierville 2025 C
Whitman Key MS Center Hill 2025 C East Mississippi CC
Austin Kilpatrick MS Desoto Central 2023 MIF
Turner Koltnow TN Houston 2024 RHP Central Baptist College
Trip LaFoe MS DeSoto Central 2027 RHP
Garrett Latham MS Lewisburg 2026 OF
Wyatt Little MS Hernando 2027 3B
Kyle Mabie TN Evangelical Christian School 2025 1B Memphis
Matthew Magee MS Lewisburg 2024 RHP Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
South McCoy MS Tupelo 2025 OF Southern Miss
Aidan McCrady TN Briarcrest Christian 2024 SS Delta State University
Mason McMillin MS Mooreville 2024 OF Northwest Mississippi CC
Benjamin Mendez TN White Station 2025 SS
Jackson Moore MS Tishomingo County 2025 3B
Jarrett Morris MS Lewisburg 2023 3B Itawamba CC
Kalvin Moua TN Briarcrest Christian 2026 OF
Avery Neal TN Collierville 2024 OF
Jason Neal MS Bayou Academy 2024 SS
Caden Nelson MS Lewisburg 2026 SS
Judson Oakley MS DeSoto Central 2026 3B
Joseph Olah TN Arlington 2024 3B
Brannan Overstreet MS HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Hugh Parsons MS Desoto Central 2023 1B East Mississippi CC
Parker Paschal TN Collegiate School Of Memphis 2024 RHP
Eli Paxton TN Collierville 2025 OF
Hunter Peeks MS Center Hill 2023 C Mississippi Delta CC
Dylan Phillips TN Munford 2024 C
Jack Pitts TN Arlington 2024 C Memphis
Griffin Powell MS Desoto Central 2025 RHP
Cylen Quinn MS Lewisburg 2026 RF
Carl Rainey MS Desoto Central 2023 LHP
Tripp Ray TN Briarcrest 2024 C Southwest Tennessee CC
Baylor Roberts MS Saltillo 2025 SS Alabama-Birmingham
Landon Rombaugh MS OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Lafeyette Luke Romine MS Hernando 2025 1B Mississippi
Tucker Rudd MS DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Josiah Saleem TN Briarcrest Christian 2024 OF
Ethan Sanders MS Marshall Academy 2024 RHP
Carter Sayle TN Memphis University 2026 SS
Anthony Scarpino TN Christian Brothers 2023 RHP
Luke Sides MS DeSoto Central 2023 1B
Preston Sowell MS Magnolia Heights 2025 1B
Chase Spears TN Munford 2023 LHP Union University
Caleb Staggs MS Lewisburg 2024 RHP Mississippi Delta CC
Hank Stalnaker TN Christian Brothers 2024 OF
Aiden Steht MS DeSoto Central 2025 3B Memphis
Connor Stevens TN Christian Brothers 2023 RHP
Cooper Thompson TN Briarcrest 2023 3B
Collin Tobin TN Christian Brothers 2025 OF
Tatum Turner MS Bruce 2024 UTILITY Northwest Mississippi CC
Grant Walendzik MS LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Noah Wilder TN Evangelical Christian 2024 OF Itawamba CC
Ashton Willis MS Desoto Central 2026 OF
Karter Willis AR Greene County Tech 2023 2B
John Austin Wood MS Itawamba Agricultural 2025 C Texas Christian
Hudson Wright TN Munford 2027 SS