Central MS Prospect Identification Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Owen Abney MS Jackson Prep 2022 3B
Ben Adams MS Brookhaven 2023 C
Thomas Adams MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2021 1B
Jayden Adcox MS Forest 2023 C East Central CC
Doby Bartling MS Brandon 2023 3B Meridian CC
Eli Berch MS Jackson Prep 2022 C Louisiana Tech
Thaxton Berch MS Jackson Prep 2021 2B Louisiana Tech
Matthew Birdsong MS Madison Central 2023 RHP
Stone Blanton MS Madison Ridgeland 2022 OF South Carolina
Connor Brooks MS Northwest Rankin 2022 RHP Jones College
Christian Cameron MS Northwest Rankin 2022 OF Copiah-Lincoln CC
Bryce Chance MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2021 OF Mississippi State
Takorre Clowers MS Clinton 2023 2B
Matthew Cochran MS Jackson Prep 2023 3B
Braxton Cooksey MS Parklane Academy 2020 SS
Andrew Dinkelacker MS Germantown 2023 2B
Jackson Evers MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2023 RHP Mississippi
Will Gibbs MS Jackson Prep 2022 RHP Mississippi State
Carson Graham MS Riverside High School 2023 C
Jacob Gray MS Clinton 2023 C
Abbott Hankins MS Grenada 2020 2B
Pepper Heard MS Madison Ridgeland 2023 LHP Mississippi
Ross Highfill MS Madison central 2022 C Mississippi State
Matt Jones MS Jim Hill 2020 OF
Layton Landry MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2022 OF
Henry Lee MS Jackson Academy 2020 OF
Kaleb Lipscomb MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2023 SS Hinds CC
Brady Logan MS Presbyterian Christian School 2020 C
Aden Long MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2020 RHP
Will Mabry LA Tensas Academy 2023 SS Louisiana Tech
Cole Manuel MS Clinton High School 2023 C
Duncan Mathews MS Jackson Prep 2023 C
Jackson Mize MS Madison Central Highschool 2022 OF
Aiden Moffett MS Taylorsville 2022 RHP Louisiana State
Terry Ryan Owens MS McLaurin 2022 RHP
Jacob Payne MS Madison Central 2020 RHP Mississippi
Tripp Power MS Brandon 2023 2B
Hayes Puckett MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2021 C Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Ethan Pulliam MS Starkville 2023 2B Mississippi State
Rives Reynolds MS Jackson Prep 2023 OF Mississippi State
Creek Robertson MS Madison Central 2021 SS Southern Miss
John Robert Rogers MS Oak Grove 2023 C
Hampton Ross MS Germantown 2023 C
Austin Savell MS Madison-Ridgeland Academy 2021 3B
Leland Selby MS Indianola Academy 2022 C
Christopher (Taylor) Smith MS Germantown 2020 SS
Garrett Smith MS Jackson Academy 2022 SS
Tyler Starnes MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2020 OF
Victor Sutton MS Rosa Scott 2023 OF
Devin Thigpen MS Brandon 2023 OF
Caleb Thompson MS Germantown 2021 3B
Conner Thomson MS Canton Academy 2020 2B
Nick Thornton MS Brandon 2022 OF
Davis Torrey MS Rosa Scott 2023 RHP
Toby Trowbridge IV MS Madison Ridgeland 2021 SS
Nicholson Vance MS Presbyterian Christian 2021 SS
Jarrett Wade MS GermanTown 2022 SS
Gatson Walker MS Brookhaven 2020 C
Ethan Wiggins MS Clinton 2023 OF
Brady Wilson MS Parklane 2020 3B Jones College
Jack Wright MS Warren Central 2023 3B
John Tucker Wynne MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2022 RHP