Preseason Prospect ID 1.28.18

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kole Alford MS North Pike 2019 LHP Pearl River CC
Bailey Allbritton MS Grenada 2019 RHP Itawamba CC
Alfred Barnes MS Vicksburg 2018 OF
Dalton Baxley MS Enterprise 2018 RHP Pearl River CC
Walker Beckham MS Neshoba Central 2018 1B
Brentley Berry MS Simpson Academy 2022 2B
Alex Bolling MS Oak Grove 2019 3B
Blaise Breerwood MS Poplarville 2020 SS Nicholls State
Carson Buckner MS Germantown 2021 OF
Jake Carr MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2020 3B
Keonte Carter MS Terry 2018 1B
Blayne Clark MS Water Valley 2020 RHP Mississippi Delta CC
Keshun Collier MS Mendenhall 2020 OF
Ja Veon Dampier MS Mendenhall 2020 OF
Spence Drake MS Hartfield Academy 2019 2B
Kyle Earwood MS Richton 2018 RHP
Bryson Faust LA Loranger 2018 OF
Kylar Fielder MS West Lincoln 2018 3B Copiah-Lincoln CC
Carson Fisher MS Germantown 2019 3B
Dillan Fiveash MS Hernando 2019 RHP Northwest Mississippi CC
Billy Garrity MS Sumrall 2019 3B Southern Miss
Ben Harper MS Lafayette 2019 OF Sewanee: University of the South
Ryland Hemphill MS Florence 2022 1B
Ethan Hilton MS Marshall Academy 2018 C
McCrae Houston MS Northwest Rankin 2019 SS Meridian CC
Austen Izzio MS Pearl River Central 2018 3B Pearl River CC
Evan Keith MS Vancleave 2018 3B East Central CC
River Kidd MS Enterprise 2020 SS
Adam Leonard MS North Pike 2019 3B
Kevin Lindsey MS Perry Central 2019 RHP
Derral Lott Jr. MS Mendenhall 2018 OF
Riley Maddox MS Jackson Preparatory 2021 SS Mississippi
Jordan Magee MS Magee 2021 1B
Mitchell Martin MS Brandon 2019 OF
Will Martin MS Brandon 2021 LHP
Nikolas Mazza MS Madison Ridgeland 2021 RHP Southern Miss
John Mitchell MS South Jones 2019 OF Pearl River CC
Mitch Murrell MS Ocean Springs 2019 RHP Mississippi
Connor Nation MS Madison Central 2021 LHP
Tanner Parker MS West Lauderdale 2021 C
Keshun Patterson MS Pascagoula 2020 RHP Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Drew Pendergrass MS Florence 2020 3B
Cole Pittman MS Porters Chapel 2019 OF Coahoma CC
Hayes Puckett MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2021 C Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Kiel Reed MS Brandon 2019 SS East Central CC
Robert Riggin MS Raymond 2020 SS Hinds CC
Luke Robertson MS Madison Central 2020 OF
J.J. Rowcliff MS West Lauderdale 2020 2B
Chase Rush MS Jackson Academy 2020 OF
Austin Russell MS Pisgah 2021 1B Holmes CC
Parker Ryan MS Jackson 2021 C Pearl River CC
Kyle Savell MS Madison Ridgeland 2020 OF
Nic Scucchi MS Oak Grove 2019 LHP Southwest Mississippi CC
Sean Smith MS Pascagoula 2021 1B
Trey Smith MS Madison Central 2021 1B
Caleb Sterling MS Warren Central 2023 C Hinds CC
Branson Tadlock MS Jackson Academy 2021 SS Jones College
Shelby Terrell MS West Marion 2019 RHP Pearl River CC
Trey Thomas MS Germantown 2019 3B
Walker Thompson MS West Jones 2019 OF
Gentry Tigrett MS Brandon 2020 C Hinds CC
Tristan Tigrett MS Brandon 2019 3B Hinds CC
Cole Tolbert MS West Jones 2021 RHP Pearl River CC
Trevor Waddell MS Germantown 2019 LHP Jones College
Montreal Walker MS Mendenhall 2019 2B
Bryson Ware MS Germantown 2019 SS Auburn
Rodricus Watkins MS Wayne County 2018 OF
Elijah Watts MS Resurrection Catholic 2020 3B Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Garrett Webb MS Lamar School 2020 OF
Jagger Whitaker MS Enterprise 2021 C
Jerod Williams MS Gulfport 2020 OF
Brady Windham MS Richland 2019 OF Southwest Mississippi CC
Kevin Wright MS Ridgeland 2018 SS Copiah-Lincoln CC