2019 Top Prospect Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Corey Avant NC Sun Valley 2020 OF Wingate University
Noah Barozzino NC Hough 2020 2B St. Andrews Presbyterian College
Jacob Bebber NC Alexander Central 2020 C Lenoir-Rhyne College
Jackson Bowman NC Wesleyan Christian 2020 2B Greensboro College
Brooks Brannon NC Randleman 2022 C North Carolina
Kaden Brown NC Garner Magnet 2020 OF Francis Marion University
Jordan Bryant NC Lumberton 2022 SS
Chase Caristo NC Apex 2021 SS Belmont Abbey College
Noah Carter NC Chatham Charter 2020 RHP Catawba Valley CC
Jacob Coffin NC Pro5 Academy 2022 LHP Penn State
Jake Contino NC Lake Norman 2020 RHP Limestone College
Colby Davis NC Cleveland 2020 RHP Wake Technical CC
Maxwell Doherty NC Lake Norman Charter 2020 C
Joey Ferrari NC Sanderson 2020 SS Wake Technical CC
Samuel Fleming NC Zebulon Vance 2020 SS Lenoir-Rhyne College
Matt Heavner NC North Lincoln 2022 SS North Carolina State
Carson Hinnant NC Heritage 2020 RHP Mount Olive University
Jackson Kirkpatrick NC McMichael 2020 RHP Western Carolina
Dylan Koontz NC William Amos Hough 2021 3B Campbell
Jackson Kuhn NC Pinecrest 2022 C Methodist University
Corbin Lanowitz NC Walkertown 2020 SS Boston College
Drew Lanzo NC Hickory Grove Christian 2022 LHP UNC Wilmington
Wesley Lug NC William Amos Hough 2021 C Ohio
Tanner Lyne NC Concord Academy 2022 RHP Lipscomb
Isaiah Mack NC Combine Academy 2023 3B
Peter Maldonado NC Heritage 2021 C East Tennessee State
Ethan Martin NC Northwest Guilford 2020 C North Carolina Wesleyan College
Ryan McCrystal NC Fuquay-Varina 2021 C East Carolina
Korbin Pettigrew NC John T Hoggard 2022 SS
Cyle Phelan NC Fuquay Varina 2021 LHP UNC Wilmington
Matt Poole NC Corinth Holders 2021 RHP Coker College
Adam Quintero NC Piedmont 2021 SS William & Mary
Cole Schiff NC Heritage 2021 LHP UNC Asheville
Lukas Schramm NC Pro5 Academy 2022 OF Kentucky
Gavin Sentell NC Ledford 2021 SS Lenoir-Rhyne College
Graham Smiley NC East Lincoln 2022 C North Carolina State
Ryan Smith NC Apex Friendship 2020 SS
Austin St. Laurent NC Western Alamance 2020 SS East Carolina
Danny Staley NC Walkertown 2022 1B
Hogan Stallings NC Wake Forest 2020 1B Gardner-Webb
Daniel Stephens NC Pro 5 Academy 2020 SS North Carolina Central
Colton Stotler NC West Wilkes 2020 3B
Case Stroup NC Apex Friendship 2020 LHP Brunswick CC
Matthew Suppa NC Ardrey Kell 2022 C Queens University (NC)
Zane Taylor NC PRO5 Academy 2021 RHP UNC Wilmington
Noah Thomas NC Rolesville 2021 OF Guilford Technical CC
Devin Tonkins NC Greensboro Day 2021 OF Alabama A&M
Cameron Verrier NC Cleveland 2020 SS Wake Technical CC
Peyton Wilkins NC Wayne School of Engineering 2021 C
Aaron Williams NC Davie 2020 C Catawba College
Oliver Zohn NC South Garner 2021 SS Lander University