2022 State Games of NC

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Davis Albert NC Wayne Country Day 2024 SS
Cooper Allen NC Wake Forest 2023 SS UNC Wilmington
Ty Allred NC North Moore 2023 SS
Alex Anderson NC West Henderson 2023 C
Noah Arnett NC Pinecrest 2023 RHP Gardner-Webb
Landen Baker NC Southern Nash 2023 1B Middle Tennessee State
Taylor Batten NC West Craven 2023 LHP UNC Pembroke
Jett Benson NC Tuscola 2023 OF
Jackson Berini NC Orange 2023 SS
Collins Black NC Cary 2024 RHP Duke
Chance Blake NC North Stanly 2024 C
Patrick Boldt NC South Brunswick 2024
Pierce Bouwman NC Southern Lee 2023 SS USC-Upstate
Owen Boyd NC JH Rose 2023 C
Zane Brockman NC Kings Mountain 2023 RHP
Luke Brown NC East Surry Hugh School 2023 RHP
Ethan Bunce NC Freedom Christian 2025 C
Chase Byrd NC Croatan 2025 RHP
Cody Callahan NC North Brunswick 2024 OF
Luke Cannon NC North Lenoir 2023 RHP Campbell
Chace Chaplin NC Middle Creek 2023 3B Yale
Mason Chapman-Mays NC Alexander Central 2023 OF
Zack Chavis NC Cary 2023 1B
Carson Cherry NC Lake Norman 2024 OF
Hugh Collins NC Clayton 2023 LHP North Carolina
Thomas Conrad NC Forbush 2024 RHP
Blake Crawford NC North Lenoir 2024 OF
Carson Dahle NC East Lincoln 2024 RHP
Bryce Dail NC Middle Creek 2023 3B
Samuel Dansky NC Providence 2023 SS Charlotte
Braxton Davis NC Triton 2024 OF
Jacob Dilley NC Watauga 2023 OF
Carson Edmiston NC West Wilkes 2023 RHP
Brady Elrod NC McMichael 2023 RHP
Conner Frail NC R.J. Reynolds 2023 RHP Gaston College
Kaden Fuller NC West Stokes 2023 RHP Western Carolina
Malachi Gales NC Fairmont 2023 1B UNC Pembroke
Jack Gibson VA Pro 5 Academy VA 2023 LHP UNC Wilmington
Ethan Gravely NC Southwestern Randolph 2022 RHP North Carolina A&T
JD Graziani NC Fike 2023 SS
Maddox Greene NC Watauga 2025 SS
CHASE Gribble NC Christ School 2023 3B
Michael Gurganus NC Bear Grass Charter 2025 RHP
Cohen Harris NC Southeast Guilford 2023 RHP
Ryan Hench NC Orange 2023 RHP North Carolina
Hayden Henry NC Holly Springs 2023 OF
Chipp Hoornstra NC Asheville Christian 2024 RHP
Mason Huffstickler NC East Rutherford 2023 MIF
Tyler Hughesman NC South Iredell 2024 SS
Hunter Huneycutt NC Pinecrest High School 2023 C
Carter Johnson NC South Johnston 2023 3B
Cole Johnson NC North Iredell 2023 2B
Anthony Jones NC Grays Creek 2018 3B
Dylan Kelly NC Lee County 2023 C
Bryant Kimbrell NC Scotland 2024 1B
Landon King NC South Point 2025 LHP
Luke Knape NC Southeast Guilford 2023 OF
Stephen Kriner NC Freedom Christian Academy 2023 CF
Luke Lambert NC DH Conley 2023 RHP
Isaac LEE NC East Rutherford 2023 LHP
Blayse Leonard NC Middle Creek 2023 CF
Jarred Lindholm NC Oak Grove 2023 RHP UNC Pembroke
Jake Little NC Trinity 2023 OF
Jimmy Lovelace NC Wake Forest 2023 RHP
Seth Lumpkin NC Northern 2023 C
Conner Marren NC New Hanover 2023 SS
Tanner Marsh NC Asheboro 2023 SS
Josh Mason NC West Carteret 2023 OF
Walker McDuffie NC Lee County 2024 RHP
Liam McFadden NC Croatan 2024 RHP
Briggs McKenzie NC Corinth Holders 2025 LHP
John McKillop NC Charlotte Catholic 2024 1B
Owen Michelson NC Enka 2023 RHP UNC Asheville
Isaac Miles NC First Flight 2024 RHP
Kameron Miller NC Hickory Grove Christian 2023 1B Appalachian State
Mason Moffett NC Wayne Country 2023 2B
Chase Moore NC Southern Alamance 2023 OF
Daniel Morgan NC Clayton 2023 RHP
Kaden Morris NC Cleveland 2024 RHP
Kyle Moshier NC Asheville 2023 SS
Landon Mowery NC Trinity 2023 SS
Matthew Murchison NC Chatham Central 2025 SS
Jett Music NC Corinth Holders 2024 RHP Campbell
Brady Nathison NC Fuquay Varina 2023 OF
Maddox Nelson NC South Stokes 2024 RHP
Jack Newell NC Marvin Ridge 2024
Miles Newsome NC C.E. Jordan 2023 SS
Luke Nixon NC New Hanover 2023 SS North Carolina State
Will Papciak NC Wesleyan Christian 2023 RHP Davidson
Nick Parham NC T.C. Roberson 2023 SS East Carolina
Tommy Parker NC St. Pauls 2023 SS
Jason Parsons Jr NC Southwest Guilford 2024 C
Thomas Paxton NC Cuthbertson 2023 C
Logan Ponnett NC John T. Hoggard 2024 SS
Ashton Pope NC North Gaston 2023 1B
Lawson Powell NC Brevard high 2023 SS
Ashton Rhodes NC Northern Nash 2023
Ethan Rose NC Christ School 2024 OF
JD Scarbrough NC Pinecrest 2023 OF
Ryan Schwartz NC Porter Ridge 2024 C Campbell
Kale Scruggs NC Southern Lee 2023 RHP Campbell
Camron Seagraves NC Richmond Senior 2024 RHP Campbell
Thomas Shumaker NC North Iredell 2025 C
Justin Skewes NC St. Stephens 2023 C
Brent Smith NC Terry Sanford Highschool 2024 SS
Cole Smith NC North Stanly 2024 RHP North Carolina
Cole Smith NC D. H. Conley 2023 1B
Wyatt Stanley NC Southwest Guilford 2023 1B
TYLER STEELE NC Lincoln Charter 2023 CF UNC Greensboro
Henry Stewart NC Hickory 2023 C Lenoir-Rhyne College
Josh Swink NC Fred T Foard 2023 LHP Liberty
James Tate NC St. Stephens 2023 OF
Ethan Thomas NC Currituck county 2023 C
Bromley Thornton NC New Hanover 2023 RHP UNC Wilmington
Coleman Tisdale NC East Rutherford 2023
Braxton Tramel NC Fred T Foard 2024 SS East Carolina
Brantley Truitt NC East Mecklenburg 2023 OF
Christian Tucker NC Central Cabarrus 2023
Isaac Turner NC Heidi Trask 2023 SS UNC Asheville
Colby Umbarger NC North Iredell 2023 OF East Carolina
Christian Walker NC Wesleyan Christian Academy 2023 3B
Andrew Wallen NC J.H Rose 2024 1B
Brice Warren NC South Iredell 2023 OF
Hayden Wheeler NC RS Central 2023 LHP
Davin Whitaker NC Davie County 2023 3B East Carolina
Caleb White NC RS Central 2023 CF Mars Hill College
Mason White NC Chase 2023 SS
Tyler White NC Person 2023 C
Brady Williams NC Currituck County 2024 SS
Caleb Williams NC Alexander Central 2023 RHP Davidson
Luke Wolff NC Providence 2023 C
Jordan Wright NC Rocky Mount Academy 2024 3B
Peyton Young NC Saint Stephens 2023 SS North Carolina State
Tyler Zedalis NC Cox Mill 2023 SS South Carolina