ESC at Greensboro Grasshoppers

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Logan Agosta NC East Gaston 2022 C
Parker Agosta NC East Gaston 2022 OF
Davis Al-Hussaini NC Lincoln Charter 2021 RHP
Nick Al-Hussaini NC Lincoln Charter School 2021 OF
Jay Allred NC Northern Guilford 2022 LHP Presbyterian
Chase Arrington NC North Raleigh Christian 2023 RHP
Mark Ashton NC Mooresville 2022 RHP
Brett Bassani NC North Lincoln 2021 2B
Jeremy Beamon NC Providence 2021 RHP Liberty
Nick Boswell SC Chesterfield 2021 RHP USC Union
Harrison Bouthillette NC Metrolina Christian Academy 2023 C
Jacob Bowman NC Sun Valley 2021 SS
Thomas Bowman NC Wesleyan Christian 2022 OF
Kyle Brittain NC North Lincoln 2021 C Surry CC
Garrett Brouwer NC Southlake Christian 2022 RHP Methodist University
Ethan Bryant NC North Lincoln 2021 OF
Michael Carroll NC Southlake Christian 2022 OF Gardner-Webb
Santiago Castro NC South Mecklenburg 2021 1B
Cody Chapman NC Gaston Christian 2021 RHP Coker College
Nash Chelcun NC Pine Lake Preparatory 2022 SS
Tyler Cherry NC Marvin Ridge 2021 OF
Michael Crayton NC West Stanly 2021 RHP
Kollin Crepeau SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2021 2B Francis Marion University
Brandon Davis NC RJ Reynolds 2022 SS Georgetown
Zane Davis SC Chesterfield 2022 RHP Florence-Darlington JC
JJ DeVos NC Hickory Ridge 2022 RHP Gaston College
Steele Dewey NC Charlotte Country Day 2021 LHP Sewanee: University of the South
Riley Dunlap NC East Gaston 2022 RHP
Derek Farley NC SouthLake Christian 2021 1B Caldwell Community College
Blake Faulkner NC Rolesville 2023 C
Russell Fields NC East Lincoln 2021 OF
Josh Foulks NC Northwest Guilford 2022 1B Campbell
Brock Fowler NC East Mecklenburg 2022 1B Wingate University
Gavin Fragale NC Southlake Christian 2021 SS Belmont Abbey College
Brayden Franse SC Fort Mill 2021 RHP
Caleb Freeman SC P27 Academy 2021 RHP UNC Greensboro
Lucas Granata NC Heritage 2021 OF Brevard College
Kevin Habluetzel NC Charlotte Christian 2022 C
Tyson Hall SC Cheraw 2021 RHP Winthrop
Kunal Handa NC Cannon 2021 RHP Middlebury College
Kai Hansen NC Mountain Island Charter 2021 3B Wake Technical CC
Seth Hanson SC Nation Ford 2022 RHP
Travis Harris NC Kerr-Vance Academy 2023 RHP
Ryland Hartgrove NC North Mecklenburg 2021 OF
Preston Helmers NC Heritage 2023 OF
Blake Hollar NC Hopewell 2022 OF
Sam House NC Charlotte Latin 2021 C Queens University (NC)
Peyton Hulighan NC David W Butler 2022 C
Rhett James NC Fuquary-Varina 2021 RHP UNC Pembroke
Luke Johnson NC Southwest Guilford 2021 C
Steven Johnson SC Nation Ford 2021 2B
Will Johnson SC Blacksburg 2021 C
Daniel Jones NC Carmel Christian 2021 RHP Berry College
Jimmy Kerley NC Sun Valley 2021 1B Kutztown University
Jake Knepp SC P27 2022 3B
Edward Kunas NC Holly Springs 2021 C
Brayden Kurtz SC Fort Mill 2021 George Washington
Jack Lange NC Union Pines 2021 SS UNC Greensboro
Dylan Lawson NC Whiteville 2019 RHP East Carolina
William Leonard NC Roxboro Community 2020 RHP Barton College
Ra'nes Little NC Anson 2021 OF
Ra'nik Little NC Anson 2021 1B Cleveland Community College
Wilson Lohrer NC Independence 2021 OF Southeastern CC (NC)
Luke Maicon NC Heritage 2021 RHP Barton College
Michael Maroney NC Cox Mill 2021 C
Nate Mast NC Hough 2022 2B
Keaton Mathes NC Homeschool 2022 C
Paddy McGonigal NC Grimsley 2021 RHP Western Carolina
Connor Miller NC Charlotte Country Day 2021 SS Denison University
Landon Mills SC Chesterfield 2020 RHP Florence-Darlington JC
Brandon Moser NC Independence 2021 3B North Carolina Central
James Newsome NC Northern Guilford 2021 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Will Orr NC Fuquay-Varina 2021 2B
Ryan Parrish NC South Caldwell 2021 RHP
Jakeman Pendleton NC Charlotte Christian 2022 OF
Chase Peterson NC South Mecklenburg 2022 SS
Carson Phuntek NC Langtree Charter 2021 2B
Mikey Polito NC Southlake Christian 2022 OF
Andrew Poon NC Northwest Guilford 2022 RHP Mary Washington
Nicholas Povio NC Wakefield 2021 RHP
Jack Prosser NC Providence 2021 OF
Jaxon Rauber NC Southwest Guilford 2021 OF
Landon Reeves NC North Lincoln 2022 SS Coker College
Jackson Roberts NC Northern Guilford 2022 RHP Campbell
Ryne Rodrigues NC Northwest Guilford 2022 2B Pfeiffer University
Waylon Root SC Clover 2022 3B
Alex Rosen NC Charlotte Christian 2022 RHP
Caden Ryan NC Independence 2022 OF
Nathan Samii NC Charlotte Latin 2021 3B Middlebury College
Ben Schneider NC Pine Lake Preparatory 2021 2B
Win Scott NC Ragsdale 2021 LHP North Carolina State
Colin Shannon NC Pine Lake Preparatory 2021 RHP
Yates Sikes NC Home School 2023 OF
H.L. Smith NC Fuquay Varina 2023 LHP North Carolina
Justin Smith NC Southpoint 2022 SS
Nathan Smith NC Pine Lake Preparatory 2021 RHP
Tyler Spruill NC Hillside 2021 OF Salem International University
Jase Stafford SC Chesterfield 2021 OF
Andrew Stephens NC Southwest Guilford 2021 SS
Josh Stephens NC East Lincoln 2021 OF
Casey Stevens SC Whitmire 2021 2B
Jack Taylor NC Providence 2021 OF
Jacob Terwilliger NC Marvin Ridge 2022 OF
Trace Thompson SC York Comprehensive 2022 OF
Mason Tinsley NC Sun Valley 2022 RHP Hillsborough CC
Devin Toney NC North Gaston 2022 OF
Nick Tucker NC Hibriten 2021 RHP UVA Wise
Brady Turner NC Oak Grove 2022 LHP Wingate University
Clint Turner SC P27 Academy 2022 RHP
Derek Vartanian NC Sun Valley 2021 RHP Guilford Technical CC
Bryson Walker NC North Gaston 2021 RHP Guilford Technical CC
Ethan Watson NC Providence 2022 C
Jack Weaver NC South Rowan 2021 2B Surry CC
Hunter Whitten NC SW Guilford 2022 3B
Adam Wilkerson NC Hickory Ridge 2021 OF
Carrington Williams NC Jordan 2021 OF Chowan College
Cooper Wilson NC South Mecklenburg 2021 SS
Wyatt Wilson SC Catawba Ridge 2022 C
Jackson Wolfe NC William A Hough 2022 2B
Evan Wyrick NC Northern Guilford 2022 C